Bend Don't Brake

Bend, OR
May 23, 2015
Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Portland
2 181 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47 Newport
3 68 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49 Bend
4 818 Andrew Sargent Evolution 45 Bend
5 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 portland
6 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Gresham
7 503 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 46 Portland
8 4070 Steve Simone Audi 48 Bend
9 579 Rob Angelo Evolution 40 Bend
10 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 45 Portland
11 4348 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
12 4206 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
13 674 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend
14 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Bend
15 5477 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend
16 60 Greg Freyberg 49 Bend
17 4044 Andrew LaVeine Audi 48 Newberg
18 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Corvallis
19 700 Joe Chaves Marty's Cycles 45 Ashland
20 65 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 49 Bend
21 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 49 Eugene
22 4445 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 41 Portland
23 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41 Bend
24 388 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 47 Bend
25 830 Bill Jacobus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 48 Bend
26 612 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
27 64 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 40 Bend

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 56 Portland
2 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 51 Eugene
3 337 Louis Liu Audi 51 portland
4 791 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 50 Tualatin
5 58 Peter Closterman 50
6 632 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 56 Bend
7 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 55 Bend
8 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland
9 4011 Jeff Boulet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 56 Bend
DNF 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 7256 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 44 Bend
2 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley
3 82 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48 Issaquah

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 448 Corrine Vegter Bella 50 Baker City

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
2 53 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 30 Boulder
3 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
4 125 Dillon Caldwell Audi 26 Bend
5 770 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Bend
6 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland
7 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36 Eugene
8 982 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 Bend
9 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
10 870 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Eugene
11 3056 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
12 4106 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
13 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 55 Bend
14 54 Warren Atkey Audi 46 Bothell
15 45 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 32 bend
16 856 Cameron Beard NCCF Specialized Bend
17 66 Adam FARABAUGH TSA Genix 26 Bend
18 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
19 55 Ryan Trebon Clement 34 Bend
20 952 David Robinson 32 Bend
21 808 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 36 Bend
22 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 42 Keizer
DNF 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Beaverton
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
DNF 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Keizer
DNF 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Eugene

Men 50-54 (Oregon Senior Games)

Num Name Team Age City
1 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Sherwood
2 5453 Tim Tovar Willamette Valley Cycling Team (WVCT) 50 Corvallis
3 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 52 Portland

Men 55-59 (Oregon Senior Games)

Num Name Team Age City
1 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 56 Ridgefield
2 63 Marcel Russenbarger Deuchuetes Brewery 57 Bend
3 47 Bart Fowler 57 Vancouver
4 5267 Tom Owen 59 BEND

Men 60-64 (Oregon Senior Games)

Num Name Team Age City
1 4128 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club 60 Richland
2 5015 Steve Borer PR Velo 63 Bend
3 57 Charles Ryan 61 Sisters
4 5249 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 64 Bend

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 627 Stewart Myers Philomath 41 Philomath
2 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
3 44 Mark Schroeder 23 Sherwood
4 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
5 703 Matt Kline Marty's Cycles 50
6 4245 George Varhola Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland
7 710 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37 Bend
8 558 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 34 Eugene
9 548 Zhaolong Wu 27 Corvallis
10 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Vancouver
11 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
12 675 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 42 Bend
13 610 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Lake Oswego
14 683 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 32 Bend
15 67 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 43 Bend
16 43 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 40 Bend
17 3010 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 35 Bend
18 3002 Matt Fox Threaputic Associates Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 37 Bend
DNF 61 Seth Taylor Theraputic Associates Bend Bend
DNF 780 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 30 Bend
DNF 4183 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Happy Valley
DNF 605 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37 bend
DNF 964 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 48 Bend
DNF 43 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 40 Bend

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 4441 Matthew Fischer 20 Lake Oswego
2 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene
3 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
4 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15 Eugene
5 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland
6 4331 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 22 Veneta
7 8032 Soren Wolf de Gavia 16 Pendleton
8 4225 Alex McCulley 31 Eugene
9 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
10 4082 Alexander Wilson 32 Portland
11 59 Ben Tankus Vertebrta Chiro 21 Corvalis
12 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 57 Eugene
13 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51 Eugene
14 78 Jordan Gonsalves Team 10 Barrel 25 meridian
DNF 85 Michael Ryan 55 Bend

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland
2 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Forest Grove
3 5715 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 27 Bend
4 5390 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes 21 Redmond
5 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE
6 8003 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Eugene
7 87 Jason Marshall 42 Post Falls
8 71 john Chapman OSU -Cascades 24 Bend
9 80 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend
10 5441 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery 32 Bend
11 5634 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 46 portland
12 69 Eric McKinley Murder of Crows 24 Bend
13 86 Steve Ayers 42 CDA
14 5638 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
15 5070 Brian Vegter Bella 44 Baker City
DNF 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Vancouver
DNF 72 Todd Grover Bone Yard 43 Bend

Women 50-54 (Oregon Senior Games)

Num Name Team Age City
1 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
2 7053 Lana Tuss 52 Salem

Women 55-59 (Oregon Senior Games)

Num Name Age City
1 8056 Wendy Owen 56 bend

Women 65-69 (Oregon Senior Games)

Num Name Team Age City
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 66 Happy Valley

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 256 Misha Fuller 32 Eugene
2 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 44 Sherwood
3 213 Julie Cutts Moster Media Relegation 15.7 / 11.2.2 Dangerous Riding 47 Bend
4 219 Rachel Lee GET FIT Cycling 26 Corvalis

Women Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Women Category 3 -Warning for failure to follow an official instructions 14 Portland
2 256 Misha Fuller Women 1/2 - Warning for failure to follow an officials instruction 32 Eugene
3 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Women 1/2 - Warning for failure to follow an officials instructions 44 Sherwood
4 271 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio Women Category 3 - Warning for failure to follow an officials instructions 29 Bend
5 213 Julie Cutts Moster Media Women 1/2 - Relegation 15.7 / 11.2.2 Dangerous Riding - Warning for failure to follow an officials instructions 47 Bend
6 219 Rachel Lee GET FIT Cycling Women 1/2 26 Corvalis
7 279 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Women Category 3 27 Bend
8 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio Women Category 3 48 Portland
9 81 Sophie Andrews U of O Women Category 3 20 Bend
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Women Category 3 45 Hillsboro
11 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport Women Category 3 33 Ashland
12 277 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Women Category 3 33 Beaverton
DNF 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Women Category 3 40 Vancouver
DNF 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Women Category 3 39 Portland

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Portland
2 271 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Bend
3 279 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 27 Bend
4 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 48 Portland
5 81 Sophie Andrews U of O 20 Bend
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 45 Hillsboro
7 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 33 Ashland
8 277 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Beaverton
DNF 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Vancouver
DNF 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Eugene
3 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland
4 7017 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 40 Eugene
5 7244 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling 39 Portland
6 7037 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo 38 Hood River
7 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 54 Bend
8 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance/Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend
9 7073 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Eugene
10 7072 Jessica Gill John T Gill 38 Happy Valley
11 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing West Linn
12 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
13 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 46 Bend
14 7074 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland
15 84 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend
16 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
17 7041 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 PORTLAND

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio Women Category 4 30 Portland
2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Women Category 4 44 Eugene
3 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Women Category 4 35 Portland
4 7017 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Women Category 4 40 Eugene
5 7244 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling Women Category 4 39 Portland
6 7037 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo Women Category 4 38 Hood River
7 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team Women Category 4 54 Bend
8 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance/Deschutes Brewery Women Category 4 46 Bend
9 7073 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio Women Category 4 27 Eugene
10 7072 Jessica Gill John T Gill Women Category 4 38 Happy Valley
11 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Women Category 4 West Linn
12 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Women Category 4 28 Portland
13 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team Women Category 4 46 Bend
14 83 Katie Ryan Bend Endurace Acad. Women Category 5 18 Bend
15 7074 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Women Category 4 34 Portland
16 84 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy Women Category 4 18 Bend
17 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Women Category 4 30 Portland
18 7041 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Women Category 4 32 PORTLAND
19 76 Amanda Knapp Amanda Knapp Women Category 5 30 Bend
20 70 Hannah Taylor Cascade Crest Women Category 5 19 Bend

Women Category 5

Num Name Team Age
1 83 Katie Ryan Bend Endurace Acad. 18
2 76 Amanda Knapp Amanda Knapp 30
3 70 Hannah Taylor Cascade Crest 19