OUCH

Corbett, OR
July 12, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Jordan Staples.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior (All)

Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:12
2 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 1:25:44
3 Alexander Bennett Cycle University 1:42:25

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Time
1 Chris Moon Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:05:13
2 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com 1:07:00
3 Joshua Simmons Reliant recovery water p/b old town bike 1:12:57
4 William Welch Unattached 1:18:27

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Time
1 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:22:02

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Time
1 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 1:06:09
2 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:06:15
3 John Hatfield Audi 1:06:48
4 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:07:40
5 Yuji Sumimoto Unattached 1:12:45
6 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:17:13
DNF Jason deVries Unattached 1:17:13

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Sharp Unattached 1:06:18
2 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:06:32
3 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:08:54
4 John Kenney Rogue 1:10:50
5 John Slawta Land Shark 1:13:04
6 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 1:19:26

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 1:00:05
2 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:09:32
3 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:09:41
4 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 1:09:45
5 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 1:10:36
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:11:17
7 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:13:41
8 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:14:00
9 Ed Wheeler Unattached 1:15:42
10 Paul Mautner Veloforma 1:19:35
11 Michael Knapp Unattached 1:22:50
12 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:29:10
13 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:36:33

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Land Shark 1:00:46
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 1:08:22
3 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 1:09:36
4 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:16:55
5 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 1:17:05
6 Richard Herbin Unattached 1:22:43
7 Roger Nelson Unattached 1:24:12
8 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 1:26:10
9 Stephen Davis NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:31:26
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 1:45:56

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Time
1 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1:27:15
2 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1:50:30

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:11:32
2 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:57:13

Masters Women 55-59

Name Team Time
1 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 1:21:55

Men Category 1/2

Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 0:55:47
2 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:55:59
3 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:03:09
4 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 1:07:45

Men Category 3

Name Team Time
1 Will Hahn Unattached 1:00:03
2 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:02:17
3 Zhaolong Wu Unattached 1:03:49
4 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:04:16
5 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 1:04:57
6 Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:07:46
7 Anthony DiSano Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:13:04
8 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:36:22

Men Category 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:05:57
2 Josh Mitchell Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:06:01
3 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 1:10:15
4 Zachery Weil Team First City 1:11:32
5 Sam Oakes Team Kaos/CHI Health 1:11:48
6 David Johnson COMP-NW Go Vegan 1:13:52
7 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 1:15:00
8 Aaron Mock UNREAL CYCLES 1:16:16
9 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/CHI Health 1:18:33
10 Jacob S. Haugen Unaffilated 1:24:32
11 Ted Timmons Unattached 1:27:18
12 Chris Kee Unattached 1:28:28

Women Category 1/2

Name Team Time
1 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:10:43

Women Category 3

Name Team Time
1 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:20:46

Women Category 4

Name Team Time
1 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:14:15
2 Holland LaRue Team Finger 1:20:28
3 Lisa Eriksson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1:22:59
4 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:25:26