Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 1

Maupin, OR
April 26, 2014

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

Updated August 6, 2014 at 9:56 PM

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 196 Eric Schuman 1:09:09
2 316 Todd Rosier 1:11:33
3 5341 Rob Schultz 1:13:50
4 3051 Ian Penner 1:15:01
5 440 Patrick Flanagan 1:18:29
6 34 Jon Bero 1:19:55
7 15 Scott Dixon 1:22:41
8 10 Michael Horwitz 1:22:51
9 33 Brett Joyce 1:30:41

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 3018 John Slawta Land Shark 1:06:07
2 0 Robert Sowers 1:14:11
3 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:21:47
4 3 Mark Fujii 1:21:54
5 5136 John Henry Maurice 1:24:39
6 76 William Toepper 1:25:21

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 181 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 1:03:34
2 5619 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:41:32
3 5939 James Barhite 1:53:14

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 13 Stephanie Carlson 1:31:48
2 66 Stacy Lambert 1:34:15
3 52 Leslie Brown 1:44:26
4 19 Anne Duncan 1:44:28
5 14 Kat Popovich 1:50:53
6 7124 Caroline Sullivan 1:51:31

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 7061 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:19:45
2 7155 Carly Heron 1:27:49
3 7078 Kristin Flanagan 1:31:19
4 8 Linda Johnson 1:36:43
5 77 Dorothy Mortenson 1:37:11
6 72 Laura Cullen 1:44:00
7 69 Angela Lawton-Wallesen 1:52:31

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 255 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:17:17
2 1 Lori Selby 1:22:20
3 7100 Karon Rakoz 1:40:06

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 5 Steve Campbell 1:08:53

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 30 Gerry Marvin 1:05:12
2 5237 Jason Whitley 1:13:17
3 457 Nikolas Heagy 1:14:29
4 4 Travis Profit 1:18:06
5 6 Greg Dufour 1:20:53
6 99 Christopher Dixon 1:21:47
7 5612 Zach Wiens 1:23:20
8 5382 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:29:25

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 178 Alex Telitsine 1:07:33
2 130 Seth Patla 1:07:42

Tandem - Men

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Patterson/Matson Tandem 1:09:50
2 227 Walsh Tandem 1:12:36

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 267 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad Cycling Team 1:14:35

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 16 Laura Coombs 1:16:16
2 2 Amy VanTassel 1:22:21
3 7232 Julie Kowal 1:26:04
4 7173 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:27:45
5 12 Dara Ono 1:31:38
6 7180 Erica Heagy 1:33:13
7 11 Catherine Eastman 1:33:17
8 24 Joann Symonette 1:33:52
9 7 Laura Davies 1:38:05
10 7216 Sara Schmitt 1:47:27