Franz Bakery Crit

Portland, OR
August 1, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 915 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
3 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
4 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
6 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
10 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 92 Walton Brush
12 732 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
13 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 166 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 50 steve sonheim Starbucks
17 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
18 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
19 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
21 98 Theodore SCHWARTZ Herriott Sports Performance
22 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 795 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
DNF 74 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 75 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 3022 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 70 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 67 Bradley Haley Starbucks
DNF 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4334 Xander Viray Team First City
DNF 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
DNF 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 835 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 656 Will Hahn
DNF 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio

Category 3

Num Name Team Notes
1 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Warning: Dangerous Riding
3 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
5 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 71 Kyle Roberts
7 745 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling
8 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
9 622 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
10 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
11 374 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
12 734 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
13 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
14 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 67 Bradley Haley
17 558 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
18 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 3101 Michael Risner Word-RCB by Cyclisme
20 4334 Xander Viray Team First City
21 8135 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
23 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1070 Unknown
25 554 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
26 911 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet
27 727 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
28 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 656 Will Hahn

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 8152 Stefan Swift West End Bikes/Specialized
2 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
4 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 4286 Aaron McClintock Team First City
6 5786 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
7 4239 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 5304 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 9011 Charlie Douthwaite
10 5621 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 5073 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
12 72 Matthew Wilkins
13 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet
15 4216 James Graves
16 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 4082 Alexander Wilson
19 4269 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
21 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio
22 99 David Johnson
23 4467 Kelly Myers Simple Green
24 5456 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme
25 1069 Craig Broughton Guinness Cyclng
26 4057 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 4514 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club
29 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 5429 Austin Ellerbruch
31 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNF 5083 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 663 Brent Casady
3 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
5 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
8 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
9 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
11 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
12 786 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 193 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
16 35 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
17 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 304 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
19 1068 T. Kenji Sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 3132 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
21 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF 4054 Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 971 Todd Fawcett
3 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 32 Thornton-Wiatt Dennis Cucina Fresca
7 3000 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
8 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
10 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF 31 Jeff Nettles

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 m35 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 494 Anne-Marije Rook
4 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
5 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team
8 7147 Kae Erickson
9 253 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
10 o35 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team
11 240 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
12 277 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
13 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team
15 73 Heather Nelson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
16 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
17 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey

Women 1/2

Num Name Team
1 m35 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 494 Anne-Marije Rook
4 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
5 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team
7 o35 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team
8 240 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
9 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
10 73 Heather Nelson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 7147 Kae Erickson
3 253 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
4 277 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
7 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
2 7037 Holland LaRue Team Finger
3 1076 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling
4 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 7141 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
6 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
7 8029 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing