Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 11, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15.0 15.0 30
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 18.0 2.0 20
4 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 12.0 18
5 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18.0 18
6 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 6.0 14
7 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 12
8 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10.0 10
9 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 10
10 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
11 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
12 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 4.0 4
13 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2.0 1.0 3
14 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 12.0 30
2 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 18.0 30
3 5443 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
4 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 10.0 25
5 5019 Robert Tornai Audi 25.0 25
6 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
7 4206 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 10
8 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
9 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 8.0 8
10 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 1.0 7
11 4082 Alexander Wilson 6.0 6
12 5803 Jay Donohoo 4.0 4
13 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 4.0 4
14 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
15 4030 John Hatfield Audi 2.0 2
16 53 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5804 David Barrett 25.0 25.0 50
2 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15.0 10.0 25
3 5819 Sean Wallace 6.0 18.0 25
4 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18.0 18
5 5805 Kevin Rayburn 4.0 12.0 16
6 5023 Corey Foster 15.0 15
7 45 Adam Bruns 12.0 12
8 39 Adam Nelson 8.0 4.0 12
9 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 10
10 4403 Keith Solano 8.0 8
11 4336 Julius Agbayani 6.0 6
12 49 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
13 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
14 42 Boyd Bonney 1.0 1

Novice Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Points
1 36 Nicole Klenk 25.0 25
2 40 Monica Vacheresse 18.0 18
3 35 Shala Shearer 15.0 15
4 7075 Mandy Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12
5 42 Krista Stearns 10.0 10

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 2 Points
1 257 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 50
2 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 36
3 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 25
4 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 15.0 15
5 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12.0 12
6 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling 6.0 12
7 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 12
8 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 10
9 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 8
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 8
11 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
12 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
13 453 Jennifer Haliewicz 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 25.0 18.0 43
2 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 25.0 40
3 38 Aislinn McCabe-Corrow 10.0 12.0 22
4 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 18
5 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
6 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 12
7 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 6.0 10
8 7072 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10
9 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling 8.0 8
10 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 7199 Mary Roberts 6.0 6
12 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 4.0 4
13 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
14 7009 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 1.0 1