Monday PIR: May Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 25, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15.0 15.0 18.0 48
3 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10.0 18.0 12.0 40
4 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 12.0 15.0 33
5 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 25.0 8.0 33
6 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 10.0 10.0 32
7 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 18.0 2.0 20
8 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 10.0 1.0 19
9 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18.0 18
10 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 15
11 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 6.0 14
12 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
13 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 61 Mark Shimahara 6.0 6
15 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6.0 6
16 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
17 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 4.0 4
18 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
19 583 David Godfrey Rubicon 4.0 4
20 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2.0 1.0 3
21 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2.0 2
22 837 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.0 2
23 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1
24 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 10.0 25.0 18.0 68
2 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 12.0 25.0 55
3 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 18.0 30
4 5443 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
5 5019 Robert Tornai Audi 25.0 25
6 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger 12.0 8.0 20
7 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 10.0 18
8 4192 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 18.0 18
9 64 Matthew Wilkins 6.0 10.0 16
10 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 1.0 8.0 15
11 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
12 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 15.0 15
13 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
14 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 12.0 12
15 4206 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 10
16 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 8.0 8
17 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 4.0 4.0 8
18 4082 Alexander Wilson 6.0 6
19 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
20 5803 Jay Donohoo 4.0 4
21 5415 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 4.0 4
22 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
23 4030 John Hatfield Audi 2.0 2
24 4414 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2.0 2
25 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
26 53 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1
27 5747 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1
28 5738 William Naito 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5804 David Barrett 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15.0 10.0 18.0 12.0 55
3 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 12.0 15.0 27
4 5819 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 18.0 25
5 65 David Horton 25.0 25
6 4403 Keith Solano 8.0 10.0 6.0 24
7 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18.0 18
8 5816 Gavin McGregor 18.0 18
9 5805 Kevin Rayburn 4.0 12.0 16
10 5023 Corey Foster 15.0 15
11 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 15.0 15
12 45 Adam Bruns 12.0 12
13 39 Adam Nelson 8.0 4.0 12
14 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 10
15 5817 Dylan Wiggins 10.0 10
16 5814 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8.0 8
17 4415 Dipendra Rana 8.0 8
18 4336 Julius Agbayani 6.0 6
19 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
20 49 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2.0 4
21 59 Lorenzo Mangubat 4.0 4
22 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel 4.0 4
23 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
24 5802 David Post 2.0 2
25 42 Boyd Bonney 1.0 1
26 5807 Boyd Bonney 1.0 1
27 5815 Tommy Smith 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 257 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 15.0 65
2 62 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 18.0 43
3 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 15.0 25.0 40
4 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 15.0 12.0 37
5 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18.0 36
6 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling 6.0 6.0 12.0 24
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 8.0 8.0 8.0 24
8 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 10.0 18
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 18.0 18
10 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 12.0 4.0 16
11 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 15.0 15
12 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12.0 12
13 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10
14 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 10
15 453 Jennifer Haliewicz 1.0 6.0 7
16 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 1.0 1.0 4
19 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2.0 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 25.0 18.0 18.0 76
2 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 25.0 18.0 12.0 55
3 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 25.0 43
4 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 25.0 40
5 60 Nicole Klenk 15.0 15.0 30
6 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 28
7 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team 12.0 6.0 4.0 22
8 38 Aislinn McCabe-Corrow 10.0 12.0 22
9 7084 Amy Engelhard 4.0 12.0 16
10 7072 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10
11 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
12 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling 8.0 8
13 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 7051 Diane Smith 8.0 8
15 7199 Mary Roberts 6.0 6
16 7223 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 6.0 6
17 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 4.0 1.0 5
18 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
19 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2.0 2
20 7009 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 1.0 1