Dirty Circles 1

Woodland, WA
February 28, 2016

Part of the Dirty Circles

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp..

Updated March 1, 2016 at 7:52 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 4081 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene Warning 8.3.1 Modifcation of number (folded) 16 Eugene
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 Portland
3 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland
4 5078 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland
5 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 Portland
6 5284 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal
7 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 8003 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Vancouver
2 7132 Anna Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 13 Vancouver
3 7032 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Clackamas
4 5287 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal

Masters Men 1/2/3 35+

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Tigard
2 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Warning 15.1.2 Centerline 52 Portland
3 760 Christian Tresser 49 portland
4 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 49 Gresham
5 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Warning 15.1.2 Centerline 48 Portland
6 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Portland
7 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Philomath
8 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
9 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Hillsboro
10 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 57 Portland
DNF 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 46 Portland

Masters Men 3/4 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 13 Dan Litwora
2 542 Michael Myers 49 Camas
3 584 Bryant Howard 45
4 540 Andrew Hayes Rogue 41 Hood River
5 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 47 Vancouver
DNF 15 Marc Biedrzycki 44

Masters Men 4/5 35+

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city
2 5302 Jake von Duering Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 42 Camas
3 4116 Andrew Springer Andrew Springer 43 Portland
4 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 45 Tigard
5 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 49 Newberg
6 1 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Tigard
7 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Albany
8 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
9 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 46 Vancouver
10 5401 Andrew Beaufils Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44 Olympia
11 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 35 Beaverton
12 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Gladstone
13 5146 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 52 Portland
14 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 45 Portland
15 5223 karl mobbs 44 Wilsonville
16 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 42 Portland
17 2 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42 Troutdale
18 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 43 Portland
19 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland
20 4052 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland
21 4155 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Happy Valley
22 5058 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Warning 8.3.1 Modifcation of number (folded) 59 Vancouver
23 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland
24 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland
25 7 Steven Potter 45
26 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Battle Ground
27 5243 Damon Dimick 40 Tigard
28 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas
29 5204 Greg Eyerly PDX Elite Project 52 Oregon City

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Lake Osego
2 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego
3 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 52 Hood River
4 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Vancouver
5 514 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 52 Portland
6 598 Luis Valls Audi 59 Portland
7 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 50 Vancouver
8 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57 Ridgefield
9 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 55 Portland
10 14 Tim Culbertson 50
11 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 55 Tigard
12 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 56 Vancouver
13 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Gresham
14 5255 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland
DNF 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 42 Portland

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 175 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Beaverton
2 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Warning 8.4 Unreadable Number 37 Portland
3 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Portland
4 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 28 Portland
5 20 Brad Winn 33
6 18 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
7 306 Adam Angert 31 Portland
8 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND
9 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Tigard
10 517 Zhaolong Wu 28 Corvallis
11 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 52 Portland
12 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
13 901 Zaca Bowden 24
14 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Portland
15 16 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 39 Portland
16 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 48 Portland
DNF 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Philomath
DNF 597 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 47 Portland
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Vancouver
DNF 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Portland
DNF 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Portland
DNF 19 Kris Fischer 26
DNF 537 Kyle Berg 29 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 4081 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene Warning 8.3.1 Modifcation of number (folded) 16 Eugene
2 5288 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal
3 4118 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 33 Portland
4 4086 Tsering Alleyne Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 31 Oakland
5 4199 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Tigard
6 5207 Jacob Hull Audi 29 Portland
7 4 Riley Gibson Graf 21
8 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34 Portland
9 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland
10 4067 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 34 Bend
11 5079 Brandon Bilyeu BBC Bike Gallery Continental 32 Lake Oswego
12 5349 Dustin Einig 32 Portland
13 4066 Alex Wilson 33 Portland
14 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland
15 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 16 Lake Oswego
16 4183 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland
17 4101 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland
18 4082 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 46 Eugene
19 5 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 20 West Linn
20 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver
21 5340 Elijah Smith 36 vancouver
22 5241 Dylan Wiggins 35 Portland
23 5134 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 59 Portland
24 5235 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team 30 Portland
25 9 Jonathan Long 30
26 992 Larry Armstrong II 49 Portland
27 5259 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA 36 Brush Prairie
28 5369 Bradley Yeomans 39 Portland
29 3 nathan cancellieri 35 DuPont
DNF 5322 Aaron Mckee 19 Eugene

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 27
2 256 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland
3 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 41 Portland
4 21 Kele Murdin 42
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46 Hillsboro
6 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland
7 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 34 Portland
8 403 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
9 251 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 50 Cornelius
10 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 36 Portland
11 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey 51 Vancouver
12 401 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland
2 5338 Michaela Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton
3 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team
4 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland
5 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
6 7115 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal
7 12 Elisa Litwora
8 10 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling 36 Portland
9 7109 Lindsay Bailey 26 Portland
10 11 Molly Leonard 26
11 7042 Sarah Layton Team S+M 34 Portland
12 7005 Renee Beard 48 Eugene
DNF 7047 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Portland