Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
August 15, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated August 16, 2017 at 8:05 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 565 Felipe Nystrom 26
2 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
3 177 Evan Murphy 21
4 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 14
5 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 13
6 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 8
7 128 Brad Gebhard 5
8 90 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 822 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 3
10 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 2
11 977 John Leonard 2
12 710 Brent Casady
13 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 162 Mark Shimahara
15 3227 Luke Pennington
16 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
17 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
18 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
19 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
20 97 Alex Yale
21 981 Jason Mauer
22 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
23 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
24 4239 Michael Krasovech
25 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
26 113 Richard Desmond
27 182 John Walrod River City Bicycles
28 851 Leland Gilmore
29 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
30 713 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
31 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
32 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 878 Chris Wright
34 905 Chris Havery Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
35 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
36 7251 Ivy Audrain Portland Velo Racing
37 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
38 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
39 93 not on registration
40 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
41 365 Christopher Bright
42 140 Dickie Mallison
43 689 Casey Patton
44 904 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
46 91 Sam Harbison
47 3 William Laubernds
48 973 Tim Coffey
49 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
52 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
53 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
54 975 John Grocheau

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 19
2 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 7
6 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
7 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 6
8 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
9 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 6
10 4530 Dylan Wiggins 5
11 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 4
12 4105 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
13 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 4
14 4152 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 3
15 5104 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 2
16 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
17 4223 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
18 5821 Ben Pederson
19 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
20 590 James Randall Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
21 5307 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 317 Steve Swanson
23 375 Thomas Morgan Oregon Trail Syndicate
24 594 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team
25 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
26 507 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing
27 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 5303 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
29 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
31 3224 Brian Schiller
32 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
33 5611 Craig Aaker
34 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
35 3167 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
36 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
38 92 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
39 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
40 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
41 4343 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
42 4529 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing
44 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 83 Carlos Moreno
46 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
47 244 Sarah Muench
48 251 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
49 4261 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 4186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 5604 Brian Dessinger
52 941 David Arnold
53 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
54 369 Jeff Lorenzen
55 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team
56 4198 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
57 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
59 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
60 360 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 6078 Collin Bundy 12
3 95 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 11
4 5641 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 10
5 5404 Nicholas Hess 8
6 5143 Jim Middaugh 7
7 5882 Mark Schachner 6
8 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4
9 6083 Benjamin Snodgrass 4
10 5148 Brion Rowley 3
11 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
12 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
13 7297 trenna sharpe
14 6087 Garen Marter
15 5920 Carlos Cortes
16 7020 Amy Engelhard Audi
17 5944 Eddie Castillo
18 5035 Tom Kelly
19 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
20 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
21 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
22 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 4043 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
24 94 Dan E Peterson
25 98 Jeremy Wright
26 96 Judd Rench
27 5263 Jay Hamlin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 84 Forrest Pelton

Category 5

Num Name Points
1 4 Kevin Brooks 15
2 5102 John Neish 12
3 16 Ryan Martin 10
4 6084 Chris Dudley 8
5 5803 Christopher Woods 7