Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 1, 2018

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated May 7, 2018 at 7:51 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 8098 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12
3 8067 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8058 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 8
5 37 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 777 Stephen Bedford 27
2 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 21
3 106 Felipe Nystrom 18
4 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 12
5 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8
6 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
7 160 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 4
9 713 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 3
10 571 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 2
11 304 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
12 138 Tim Reinhart
13 579 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
14 817 Martin Acosta
15 829 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 8020 Keelan Ontiveros
17 347 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling
18 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
19 997 John Walrod
20 828 Mike Kath
21 873
22 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
23 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling
24 860 Christian Tresser
25 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
26 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
27 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
28 570 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
29 686 number not in database
30 791 Daniel Pasley
31 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
32 508 Greg Stokes
33 63 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office warning: number placement
34 230 Norrene Godfrey Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
35 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
36 661 Isaac Potoczny-Jones
37 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
38 824 Brad Gebhard
39 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
40 no visible number
41 382 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
42 878 Chris Wright
43 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
44 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
45 226 Ivy Audrain
46 995 William Laubernds
47 689 Casey Patton
48 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition wanring: number placement
49 527 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
50 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
51 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 117 Cliff Heaberlin
DNF 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 327 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 33
2 656 Adam Ruff 12
3 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 12
4 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
5 60 Bob Pool 8
6 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 7
7 309 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 5
8 53 Adam Kachman 4
9 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
10 4027 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4
11 4043 Dylan Wiggins 3
12 4130 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
13 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
14 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2
15 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
16 590 James Randall Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
17 4078 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com
18 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com
19 642 Will Harden Team Dr Will Bar
20 364 Roger Lloyd
21 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
22 307 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
23 61 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
24 4086 Dylan Carrico Rogers Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
25 317 Steve Swanson
26 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
27 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
28 4109 Conor Fitzgerald
29 4172 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
30 4047 Gavin McGregor
31 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
32 4054 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
33 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
34 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing
35 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
36 5110 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
37 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar
38 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
39 595 Andrew Hayes
40 4029 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
41 58 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
42 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
43 360 Jeff Standish
44 344 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team
45 393 Bryan Curry
46 634 Scott Rath
47 535 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint warning: sat up at the line
48 4155 Eric Kaczmarek
49 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
50 4062 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar
51 407 Catherine Cooper Grown Rogue Cycling Team

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5342 Andrew Santos 21
2 57 Aaron Even 12
3 10 Nate Rivera 10
4 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
5 5284 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 9
6 5469 Andrzej Stadnik 8
7 5225 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6
8 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 5050 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
11 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade
12 5171 James Green
13 4142 Collin Bundy
14 4013 Ken LeGros
15 52 Jake Gartland
16 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
17 5380 John Boucher
18 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
19 5117 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
20 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
21 5112 Marshall Hoopingarner
22 4128 Johnny Masury
23 5035 Tom Kelly
24 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
25 4217 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
26 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
27 4189 not on registration
28 4019 Chris Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
29 4090 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 24 Greg Eyerly

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 5174 Christian Clay Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 5305 Andrei Amparo 8
5 7056 Nori La Rue 7
6 7044 Kathleen La Rue 6
7 7160 Joan Burns 5
8 5242 Dipendra Rana 4
DNF 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team