Psychocross

Eugene, Oregon
December 09, 2018

Part of the Psychocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated December 26, 2018 at 7:34 AM

Junior Men 13-16

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 63 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 14 Corvallis 2 2
2 49 august mcclain -- 10 -- 1 2

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 141 Jacob Robinson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Eugene 1 2

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 1 1

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 952 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 11 beaverton 1 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 6 6
2 4243 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 56 Eugene 5 6
3 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 58 Eugene 4 6
4 5042 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 52 Albany 3 6
5 740 Doug Bowman 50 Corvallis 2 5
DNF 288 Bill Salbador 53 Eugene 3

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4322 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 7 6
2 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 6 6
3 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 5 6
4 4035 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 63 Corvallis 4 6
5 819 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 60 Bend 3 6
6 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 62 Tigard 2 5
7 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 64 Eugene 1 5

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 495 Lynn Swanson -- -- 1 5

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 2 9
2 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 1 9

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 180 Aaron Anderson 29 Corvallis 10 9
2 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 9 9
3 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 28 Eugene 8 9
4 5907 Gabe Winkler 42 Corvallis 7 8
5 5637 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 42 Springfield 6 8
6 51 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 5 8
7 4286 Eric McKinley 28 Corvallis 4 8
8 288 Bill Salbador 53 Eugene 3 7
DNF 371 Matt Mallet Revenge Cycling & Racing 43 Corvallis 6
DNF 60 Sam Salbador -- -- 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 93 Thomas Hope 21 Portland 10 6
2 141 Jacob Robinson 9 6
3 5012 John Lazur 36 Roseburg 8 6
4 33 Seth Warhol-Streeter -- -- 7 6
5 5791 David Reitan 27 Philomath 6 6
6 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 6
7 53 Chris Butler Butler Family Dental 47 Eugene 4 6
8 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 58 Eugene 3 6
9 48 Chapell Miller -- -- 2 6
10 63 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 14 Corvallis 1 5
11 50 Michael McKern -- -- 5
12 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 57 Eugene 5

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene 5 10
2 752 Alex Criss -- -- 4 10
3 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 3 9
4 54 Quincey Gill -- -- 2 9
5 992 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 27 Springfield 1 7

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 800 Katy Giombolini Point S Racing 30 Portland 3 8
2 950 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 2 6
3 842 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 PORTLAND 1 7

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 5 8

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 52 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 4 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 950 Jesse Whitaker 6 6
2 955 Kat Hampton -- -- 5 5
3 13 Neisha Strait -- Eugene 4 5
4 34 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 40 Eugene 3 5
5 787 Maura Paxton 28 Corvallis 2 4
DNF 270 Natalie Shaw 3