PVC Alpenrose Cup

Portland, OR
June 26, 2018

Part of the PVC Alpenrose Cup

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated June 27, 2018 at 8:38 AM

Category 1/2 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains 02:54.66

Category 1/2/3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains 03:59.7

Category 4/5 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23 Portland 03:05.15

Category 4/5 3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23 Portland 04:40.21

Junior 2K Group A

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 03:13.48
2 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 03:14.54
3 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13 Happy Valley 03:25.88
4 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 03:53.88

Junior 2K Group B

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 04:08.91
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 04:16.89
3 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 04:27.52

Junior 3K Group A

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 04:58.75
2 8081 Mateen Richie Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 05:06.05
3 8080 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13 Happy Valley 05:28.77
4 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 05:55.29

Junior 3K Group B

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 06:17.26
2 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 06:29.50
3 8046 Gavin Newman 10 Portland 06:30.25

Masters 40+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 03:15.51

Masters 40+ 3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 04:56.8

Masters 50+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 02:49.34
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 02:53.79
3 4069 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 03:04.91

Masters 50+ 3K

Num Name Age City Time
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 04:25.56
2 4069 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 04:41.04

Masters 60+ 2K

Num Name Team Age Time
1 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 02:52.80
2 4099 Keith Peters 67 03:10.65
3 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 03:12.51
4 5032 Edward Lanton 68 03:33.80

Masters 60+ 3K

Num Name Team Age Time
1 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 04:27.09
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 04:45.52
3 4099 Keith Peters 67 04:48.94

Masters 70+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa 75 Portland 03:39.44
2 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 03:40.70

Masters 70+ 3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 05:31.81

Masters Women 35+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 261 Tea Rabbit 35 Portland 03:20.72

Women Category 4/5 2K

Num Name Age City Time
1 7300 Caitlin Pellerin 22 Portland 03:35.26

Women Category 4/5 3K

Num Name Age City Time
1 7300 Caitlin Pellerin 22 Portland 05:28.95