Gavin Newman

Event Category
10 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open
13 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open
11 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Team Sprint 3-Lap
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Juniosr B Kilo
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 500m
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 8-Lap Scratch
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Standing Lap
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 1-Lap Chariot
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Flying Mile
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Men 10-12 Omnium
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 2K Pursuit
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 500m
1 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 2K
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 2K
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Omnium
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Scratch
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Flying Lap
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Kilo
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B 500m
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group B
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group B
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Half Mile Group B
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Lap Group B
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13
19 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior
19 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 3K Group B
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 2K Group B
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Unknown Distance
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 500m
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Flying Lap
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall : Combined Combined
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 6.8
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12
9 Tuesday Night PIR Junior
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men
14 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior
7 Monday PIR Junior
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Junior Men
181 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem
181 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined
2 Jack Frost TT Overall Tandem

10th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 22
22

8th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Unknown Distance 14
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 500m 13
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium 13
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Flying Lap 13
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 10
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 500m 28
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 2K Pursuit 28
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Men 10-12 Omnium 28
147

9th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 30
30

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
10 2018 Overall BAR Junior Men 1159
1159

10th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
8 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR Junior Men 293
9 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 292
10 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR Junior Men 291
18 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR Junior Men 283
1159

18th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Junior Men 6
14 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 2
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 6
14

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: Tandem

Event Category Points
4 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR Tandem 297
297

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Tandem

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 7
7

24th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 1
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Junior Men 1
7 Monday PIR Junior 1
14 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 1
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 1
9 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 1
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 6.8 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Flying Lap 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 500m 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Unknown Distance 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 2K Group B 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 3K Group B 1
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium 1
19 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior 1
19 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior 1
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Lap Group B 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Half Mile Group B 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group B 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group B 1
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B 500m 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Kilo 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Flying Lap 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Scratch 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Omnium 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 2K 1
1 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 500m 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 2K Pursuit 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Men 10-12 Omnium 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Flying Mile 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 1-Lap Chariot 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Standing Lap 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 8-Lap Scratch 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 500m 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Juniosr B Kilo 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Team Sprint 3-Lap 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 1
11 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
52

2nd — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 20
20

4th — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Tandem

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 17
17

10

Portland, OR

M

18556

8046

3

3

5

5

5

September 9, 2017

December 31, 2018