So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
June 21, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 836 David DeRoche Land Shark 37 Klamath Falls
2 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point
3 165 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene 44 Medford
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
5 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
6 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
7 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
8 356 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford
9 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
10 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point
11 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
12 1073 Steve Miller 35 Medford
13 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford
14 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 43 Ashland
15 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford
16 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
DNF 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland
DNF 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 836 David DeRoche
2 165 Maurice Torano
3 124 Glen Gann

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 836 David DeRoche
2 102 Richard Hogan
3 124 Glen Gann

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
2 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland
3 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
4 2510 Craig Randolph Land Shark 44 Eagle Point
5 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford
6 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
7 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
8 2056 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland
9 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford
10 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
11 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark 59 Medford
12 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada
13 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford
14 1261 Adam Holt 28 Jacksonville
15 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland
16 1722 Nicholas DeYarman 17 Medford
17 Matt Larson LaMorinda Cycling Club 47 Orinda
18 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford
19 2378 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
20 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford

Category 4/5 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 910 Matt Dooley
2 2056 Ian Bagshaw
3 2440 Edgar Vasquez

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
2 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford