So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series One Overall

Medford, OR
June 21, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford 61
2 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Medford 42
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland 41
4 836 David DeRoche Land Shark 37 Klamath Falls 41
5 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point 33
6 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford 26
7 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford 20
8 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point 19
9 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction 18
10 356 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford 16
11 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford 16
12 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point 15
13 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland 14
14 898 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 47 Jacksonville 13
15 165 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene 44 Medford 13
16 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka 12
17 197 Noah Marty's Cycle & Moore 28 Medford 12
18 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland 12
19 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford 12
20 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford 12
21 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford 12
22 306 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Medford 8
23 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent 8
24 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 44 Medford 8
25 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland 8
26 1162 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 44 Yreka 4
27 718 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 55 Fort Jones 4
28 2640 Mike Hylinski Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 26 Yreka 4
29 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent 4
30 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Etna 4
31 1073 Steve Miller 35 Medford 4
32 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 43 Ashland 4
33 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Ashland 4

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka 59
2 2056 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland 42
3 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City 38
4 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland 32
5 2510 Craig Randolph Land Shark 44 Eagle Point 31
6 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland 30
7 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford 23
8 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka 20
9 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford 18
10 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark 59 Medford 21
11 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford 17
12 2378 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland 20
13 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford 20
14 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada 16
15 Nathan Bailey 37 White City 12
16 2694 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka 12
17 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford 12
18 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford 11
19 1509 John Miller 37 Ashland 9
20 1061 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda 40 Grants Pass 9
21 John Grieshaber 47 Lake Forest 8
22 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 56 Grants Pass 8
23 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point 8
24 1543 Michael G Bansmer 15 Central Point 8
25 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland 8
26 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland 8
27 1722 Nicholas DeYarman 17 Medford 12
28 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford 8
29 1261 Adam Holt 28 Jacksonville 8
30 Matt Larson LaMorinda Cycling Club 47 Orinda 8
31 787 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20 Etna 4
32 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent 4
33 1232 Amy Raedeke 27 Grants Pass 4
34 271 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 36 Ashland 4
35 Josh Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 10 Medford 4
36 Amy Noles Marty's Cycle & Moore 31 Medford 4
37 1361 Elliot Anderson Cycle Analysis 17 Medford 4
38 Jon Dahlin 34 Eagle Point 4
39 1501 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland 4