So Oregon Time Trial

Medford, OR
March 17, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Time Trial

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:01
2 4937 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:17
3 108 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:28
4 1508 David DeRoche 29:38
5 306 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30:41
6 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 30:41
7 551 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 31:05
8 4943 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 31:27
9 376 Ryan Morgan 32:47

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1730 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:02
2 1869 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:37
3 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 30:45
4 2390 Ryan Evans 31:05
5 4934 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 31:13
6 4946 Jesse Coleman 31:40
7 1065 John Hinke 32:17
8 4936 Derek Mohler 32:54
9 1533 Sean Bagshaw 33:09
10 4944 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 33:11
11 1520 Mason Smith Cycle Sport 33:24
12 4932 John S. Miller 34:54
13 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35:00
14 1510 Edgar Vasquez 35:31
15 2084 Matt Seiler 38:31
16 1513 Ken Monaco 38:41
17 2189 Steve Law Pistis 39:03
18 1503 Normand Beauregard 39:12
19 4947 Chris Turek 40:01
20 2310 Matt Warshawsky 40:52
21 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 41:44
22 2277 Cliff McCann 45:35
23 4940 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 47:56

Juniors

Num Name Team Time
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:02

Masters Men

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 29:29
2 898 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 29:52
3 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:55
4 2321 Marc DiTommaso 32:16
5 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 33:28
6 4938 Dan Wooton 35:36
7 4948 robert smith 36:20

Masters Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1505 Jenny Slawta 33:57
2 4941 Dea Collins Cycle Sport 37:43
3 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37:46
4 271 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 38:20

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:09
2 2235 Molly Mullane 35:19
3 4935 Lillian Schiavo 36:47
4 1504 Kelsey Shontz 47:12

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 33:16
2 265 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Bike Peddler 35:04