So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
May 31, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3 Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
2 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
3 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Medford
4 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 47 Jacksonville
5 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point
6 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction
7 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
8 356 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford
9 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
10 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
11 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland
12 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Ashland
13 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
14 197 Noah Marty's Cycle & Moore 28 Medford
15 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
16 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point
17 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent
18 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
19 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Etna

Category 1/2/3 Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 512 Scott Toll
2 104 Reny Townsend
3 124 Glen Gann

Category 1/2/3 Race - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 104 Reny Townsend
2 124 Glen Gann
3 512 Scott Toll

Category 4/5 Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
2 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland
3 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
4 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
5 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
6 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford
7 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
8 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 56 Grants Pass
9 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark 59 Medford
10 Jason Peters 36 Medford
11 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland
12 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland
13 Nicholas DeYarman 17 Medford
14 Brad Pease 29 Medford
15 1501 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland
16 1361 Elliot Anderson Cycle Analysis 17 Medford
17 Nathan Bailey 37 White City
18 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point
19 2694 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka
20 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
21 Jon Dahlin 34 Eagle Point
22 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford
23 Craig Randolph Land Shark 44 Eagle Point

Category 4/5 Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 910 Matt Dooley
2 Sean Bagshaw
3 Ian Bagshaw