2021 Gravel BAR

Updated March 11, 2021 at 4:52 PM

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 John Craft Hutch's Bicycles/Bend Dental Cycling Team 14
2 Luke Lamperti TRINITY Racing 13
2 Luke Demoe Landspeed 13
4 Jacob Rathe 12
4 Haydn Mackay R4R - Make A Wish 12
6 Jack Bardi 11
7 Scott Scholz 9
8 Keelan Ontiveros 8
8 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 8
10 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 5
11 Christopher Bagg Wattie Ink 3
11 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 3
13 Terran Hood Reno Devo 2
14 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 1
14 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 1
Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
Erik Tonkin Team S&M
Dennis Hahn
Matt Weis Black Dog AVT / Stupid Shit on Bikes
Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Emmett Culp
Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild
Tyler Aquino Holtey Law | Peak Condition
James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure
Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
Cesar Espinoza
Ryan Ness Thump Coffee
Erik Hammerquist TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA
Gary Schulte
Carl Anderson Capitol Velo Cycling
Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Joshua Nordell Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care
Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
Sean Austin Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
Adam Vanarsdall
Ryan Younkin
Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cyling Team
Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery
Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling
Joshua DeGraff
Robert Callahan
Terry Campbell BeerMongers
Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Brett Baumann
Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
Dennis Rose
Mya Dixon
Brent Easton
Daniel Reinkensmeyer
Reid Curry Murder of Crows
Samuel Phillips
Steven Crowthers
Evan Schmidtke
Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
James Dayton Murder of Crows
John Chapman Murder of Crows
Eric Whitworth
Peter Madsen Deschutes Brewery
Chad Morris Team Cycle Sport
Jeremy Everitt
Ian Wilkinson
Brent Pahls
Michael Page Ashland Mountain Adventures
Aaron Bustard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
Erik Andrejko C510 Must be an annual member
Mike Arrera Must be an annual member
Brian Atwood Must be an annual member
Jonathan Baker Jonathan Baker Must be an annual member
Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling Must be an annual member
Nicholas Brecheen Must be an annual member
Collin Bundy Team Fancy Must be an annual member
Zachery Castiglione Must be an annual member
Paul Connolly Must be an annual member
Joe Crittenden Must be an annual member
Mikal Davis Must be an annual member
David DeRoche Must be an annual member
Jeffrey Diament Must be an annual member
Matt Dooley Comare Cycles Must be an annual member
Jesus Fernandez JMBA/Siskiyou Must be an annual member
Dustin Fortado Must be an annual member
Tyler Gilbert Must be an annual member
Chad Glass Must be an annual member
Jan-Willem Groeneveld Must be an annual member
Kyle Gunther Must be an annual member
Ryan Havill Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra Must be an annual member
Matt Hickey Must be an annual member
Forest Hietpas Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Must be an annual member
Forest Hoff Must be an annual member
Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW Must be an annual member
Jared Ives Must be an annual member
Matt Jarrett Must be an annual member
Ron Johnson Must be an annual member
joe Kruegel Must be an annual member
Jaden Lombard Must be an annual member
Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Must be an annual member
Mike Major Must be an annual member
Lance McAdams Must be an annual member
Chris McDonald Must be an annual member
Pierre Meunier Must be an annual member
Marty Moran Must be an annual member
Darin Morgan Folsom Bike Must be an annual member
Zachary Morvant Must be an annual member
Michael Paine Must be an annual member
Wylie Palmer Must be an annual member
Brennan Pang Must be an annual member
Corey Piscopo Must be an annual member
Trevor Pratt Must be an annual member
Stefano Profumo Must be an annual member
Eliah Reeves Must be an annual member
Jesse Reeves Must be an annual member
Riley Rice Must be an annual member
David Richter Fount Cycling Guild Must be an annual member
Norm Rousey Must be an annual member
Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild Must be an annual member
Peter STETINA Must be an annual member
Brian Sittner Must be an annual member
Thaddeus Sparrow Must be an annual member
James Stevens SABA Must be an annual member
Cory Sullivan Must be an annual member
Cian Sweeney Must be an annual member
Martin Szwarc Must be an annual member
Aren Timmel Team Chico Must be an annual member
Franke Warouw Must be an annual member
Rob Whittier Thirsty Bear racing Must be an annual member
Mac Wood Must be an annual member
Mark Young Second Ascent Must be an annual member
colton berk Northwest Competitive Adventure Must be an annual member
brad cox Must be an annual member
mickey duffy Must be an annual member
roman kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Must be an annual member
kurt klassen Must be an annual member
lars lofgren Must be an annual member
Ian lopez de san roman Sycip Must be an annual member
peadar omochain Must be an annual member
matt pavlovich Landspeed PNW Dental Must be an annual member
Seth von gretlein Must be an annual member

Show source results

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Laura Coombs Unattached 15
2 Clara Honsinger 13
2 Ryan Levering Mudslinger Adventure Squad 13
4 Brooke Hansen 10
5 Caroline Wreszin 9
5 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 9
7 Jamie Cavener Black Dog AVT / Stupid Shit on Bikes 7
8 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 6
8 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 6
10 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 4
11 Charley Erickson 3
11 Molly Balfe CBCG 3
13 Heidi Pahls 2
Chelsea Lund Chico Corsa
Andrew Loscutoff
Gillian Bergmann Marys Cycling Team Must be an annual member
Linsey Corbin Must be an annual member
Caroline Dezendorf Easton Overland Must be an annual member
Maude Farrell Must be an annual member
Dartanian Fierce Kaufman Must be an annual member
Aimee Furber Must be an annual member
julia Herrmann Must be an annual member
Sue Lin Holt Alto Velo Must be an annual member
Anita Lam Must be an annual member
Romany McNamara Must be an annual member
Christine Meyer Must be an annual member
Helena Plasschaert Must be an annual member
Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental Must be an annual member
Carmen Tomas Must be an annual member
Amy VanTassel Wattie Ink. Must be an annual member
Alice Walton Must be an annual member
Chanda Willse CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM Must be an annual member
Christopher Wilson Must be an annual member
joy seward Must be an annual member

Show source results

Junior Men

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 15
2 Jade Rohde Land Shark 14
3 Nathan Troyer Reno Devo 13
4 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 10
Houston Brown Reno Devo Must be an annual member
Diego Ramirez Must be an annual member
Benjamin Young Must be an annual member

Show source results

Masters Men

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 15
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15
3 David Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 14
4 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13
5 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12
5 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 12
7 Eric Schehen 11
8 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 9
8 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 9
10 Steve Chapin Castelli 7
11 Rich Julyan 6
11 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 6
13 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 5
13 Charles Hall 5
15 Scott Rider 4
15 Tim Turk Land Shark 4
17 Matt Kline Land Shark 3
17 Richard Hogan Land Shark 3
19 Jeremy Morris 2
Dave Tricamo Team dfL
Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team
Gabriel McCoy
David Visnack
Jeff Nary Murder of Crows
John Nunes
Ramon Martinez Capitol Velo Cycling
Mike Kirkmire
Jonathan Myers Team S&M
Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
John Lulich
Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
John Raedeke Quadzilla Racing
Jenny Slawta Land Shark
Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental
Marc DiTommaso Land Shark
Karen Dwyer
Kevin Markham
Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling
Mike Ripley Mudslinger Adventure Squad
Scott Housley Mudslinger Adventure Squad
Cory Persing Jefferson Mountain Bike Association
Tim Dorman
Erin Wirtz
Mike Kordus
Richard Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental Must be an annual member
Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Must be an annual member
Herb BOOL Zeitgeist Racing Must be an annual member
Dominic Barth Must be an annual member
Tom Boss Must be an annual member
Don Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Must be an annual member
Mike Castaldo CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM Must be an annual member
David Funk Must be an annual member
Stacy Geiken Must be an annual member
Joshua Gnass Must be an annual member
John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized Must be an annual member
Stephen Hofkin Must be an annual member
Patrick Honsinger Must be an annual member
Jason Hoorn Team dfL Must be an annual member
Keith Kenworthy Team dfL Must be an annual member
Rod McCollough Heart Attack Racing Must be an annual member
MARK NEWTON Poison Spider Bicycles Must be an annual member
Mike Paula Comare Cycles Must be an annual member
Blair Peterson Must be an annual member
Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear racing Must be an annual member
Rafael Ramirez Team Alex Must be an annual member
Ric Reinhardt Must be an annual member
Jason Singleton Must be an annual member
Alan Tagstrom Must be an annual member
Rich Thurman Team Chico Must be an annual member
Paul Wertzberger SABA Must be an annual member
matt berna Must be an annual member
Joe fabris Plus3 Must be an annual member
thomas farley Team Roaring Mouse Must be an annual member
eric johnson Must be an annual member
joe staron Must be an annual member
paul whiting Must be an annual member

Show source results

Masters Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 John Slawta Land Shark 15
2 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 14
3 Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle 13
4 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Zach's Bikes 10
5 Amber Pearson 7
Kimberly Arthur Limon Must be an annual member
Heather Brown Must be an annual member
Loran Millard Must be an annual member
fnu Novita Must be an annual member

Show source results

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
2 Wendy Werthaiser Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14

Show source results