2021 Gravel BAR

Updated June 16, 2021 at 8:00 PM

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Massimo Larsen 15
1 Andrew Young 15
3 John Craft Hutch's Bicycles/Bend Dental Cycling Team 14
4 Luke Lamperti TRINITY Racing 13
4 Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling 13
4 Luke Demoe Landspeed 13
4 Stephen Snider Mudslinger Adventure Squad 13
8 Jacob Rathe 12
8 Haydn Mackay R4R - Make A Wish 12
8 Jade Rohde Land Shark 12
8 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 12
12 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 11
13 Jack Bardi 11
14 Scott Scholz 9
15 Andrei Bodea 8
16 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 8
16 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 8
18 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 6
19 Marty Moran 6
20 Joel Fletcher PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 5
21 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 5
22 Matthew Paez Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 4
23 Christopher Bagg Wattie Ink 3
23 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 3
25 Terran Hood Reno Devo 2
26 Andrew Loscutoff 1
27 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 1
27 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 1

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kimberly Dowe 15
2 Laura Coombs Unattached 15
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14
3 Tausha Smith 14
5 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 13
6 Clara Honsinger 13
6 Ryan Levering Mudslinger Adventure Squad 13
8 Brooke Hansen 10
9 Alexa Loscutoff 9
10 Caroline Wreszin 9
10 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 9
12 Jamie Cavener Black Dog AVT / Stupid Shit on Bikes 7
13 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 6
13 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 6
15 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 4
16 Charley Erickson 3
16 Molly Balfe CBCG 3
18 Heidi Pahls 2

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 15
2 Jade Rohde Land Shark 14
3 Nathan Troyer Reno Devo 13
4 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 10

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 28
2 Rich Julyan 17
3 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 16
4 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 15
4 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15
4 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 15
4 Samuel Medrano Jr 15
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 15
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 15
4 Aaron Bustard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
4 Ryan Ness Thump Coffee 15
4 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 15
4 John Slawta Land Shark 15
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
4 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 15
4 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
17 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 14
17 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 14
17 Craig Schommer 14
17 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing 14
17 John Craft Hutch's Bicycles/Bend Dental Cycling Team 14
17 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 14
17 Lee Duncan Team Ziska 14
17 Bob Kuehn Cinch Cycling 14
25 David Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 14
26 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 13
26 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 13
26 Daniel Mummey Young Life 13
26 Tom Dolan 13
30 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12
30 John Weathers Bicycle Attorney 12
30 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
30 John Lehrer 12
30 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 12
30 Robert Callahan 12
36 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo Cycling 11
36 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 11
36 Matt Jamison Group Trail Cycling 11
36 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 11
40 Eric Schehen 11
41 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 10
41 Joshua Nordell Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 10
41 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 10
41 Dennis Rose 10
45 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9
45 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 9
47 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 9
48 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 8
48 Eric Miller Grouptrail Cycling 8
50 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 7
50 Mark Braun USMES 7
52 Steve Chapin Castelli 7
53 James Cope 6
54 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 6
55 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 5
56 Charles Hall 5
57 Scott Rider 4
57 Tim Turk Land Shark 4
57 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 4
57 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4
61 Matt Kline Land Shark 3
61 Richard Hogan Land Shark 3
63 Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle 2
63 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2
65 Jeremy Morris 2
66 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 30
2 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 29
3 Karen Dwyer 26
4 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 15
4 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Racing Collective 15
4 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
4 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 15
8 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 14
8 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 14
10 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 13
11 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 12
11 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 12
13 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Zach's Bikes 10
14 Amber Pearson 7

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
2 Wendy Werthaiser Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14