Jake Hansen

Event Category Date
DNF Kruger's Crossing CCX Category B 11/22
1 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Men Category B 11/7
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series Men Category B 10/3-11/7
42 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/23
3 Pain on the Peak Men B 9/12
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4 9/3
25 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/25
2 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 8/22
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/20
6 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Combined 8/16
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Category 3 Men 8/16
28 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 3 8/15
6 Track National Qualifier: Points Race Men 8/8
2 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8
6 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8
5 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8
22 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Category 3 8/7
41 OBRA TT Championships: 40K: Combined Combined 8/2
10 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Senior Men 3 8/2
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/30
22 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/30
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/30
6 OUCH: Combined Combined 7/26
2 OUCH Men Category 3 7/26
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/23
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 7/19
22 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/15
1 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 7/12
2 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Category 4 Men 7/12
3 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Category 4 Men 7/11
3 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 4 Men 7/10
4 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Category 4/5 7/2
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 7/1
34 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 6/27
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 4 6/25
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/25
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/24
21 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification: OBRA Stage Race Championship Men Category 3 6/21
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 6/21
25 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/21
58 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20
189 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/20
61 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20
60 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/17
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Category 5 6/14
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 4 6/14
4 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 4/5, Omnium 6/13
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/10
DNS Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race Category 3 Men 6/4
9 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Beginner Men 5/29
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men B Group 5/29
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Men Category 5 5/28
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 5/22
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 3K 5/21
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 5 5/21
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 5 5/9
18 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 5/8

2nd — Mt. Tabor Series: Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/10 50
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/17 20
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/24 100
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 7/1 50
4 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8 40
260

50th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
18 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 5/8 1
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 5 5/9 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 5 5/21 1
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 3K 5/21 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 5/22 1
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men B Group 5/29 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/10 1
4 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 4/5, Omnium 6/13 1
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 4 6/14 1
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Category 5 6/14 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/17 1
60 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19 1
61 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20 1
58 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20 1
25 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/21 1
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 6/21 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/24 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/25 1
34 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 6/27 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 7/1 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Category 4/5 7/2 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8 1
3 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 4 Men 7/10 1
3 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Category 4 Men 7/11 1
2 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Category 4 Men 7/12 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 7/12 1
22 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/15 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 7/19 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/23 1
2 OUCH Men Category 3 7/26 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/30 1
10 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Senior Men 3 8/2 1
22 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Category 3 8/7 1
6 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 1
2 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 1
6 Track National Qualifier: Points Race Men 8/8 1
28 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 3 8/15 1
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Category 3 Men 8/16 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/20 1
2 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 8/22 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/25 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4 9/3 1
3 Pain on the Peak Men B 9/12 1
42 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/23 1
1 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Men Category B 11/7 1
DNF Kruger's Crossing CCX Category B 11/22 1
46

235th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 300
300

1st — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 289
15 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 286
19 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 282
31 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 270
94 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 50
1177

275th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
54 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 247
247

1st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Beginner Men 5/29 9
4 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 4/5, Omnium 6/13 19
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 4 6/14 22
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 4 6/25 17
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Category 4/5 7/2 30
3 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 4 Men 7/10 44
3 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Category 4 Men 7/11 44
1 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 7/12 60
2 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Category 4 Men 7/12 50
295

13th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 5 5/9 22
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Men Category 5 5/28 13
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Category 5 6/14 25
60

15th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/30 30
2 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 8/22 25
55

54th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Track National Qualifier: Points Race Men 8/8 15.000
2 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 12.000
5 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 11.000
38.833

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 OUCH Men Category 3 7/26 25
10 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Senior Men 3 8/2 14
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Category 3 Men 8/16 44
83

94th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

19th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/10-7/15 25
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 7/19 30
55

31st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
3 Pain on the Peak Men B 9/12 22
1 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Men Category B 11/7 60
82

34

Portland, OR

M

5130

2

2

1

1

Not a current member