Masters Junior Track Races

Portland, OR
June 28, 2011

Part of the Masters Junior Track Races

June Series Totals

If you have questions or corrections, please email Meg Mautner.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 7
2 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 2
3 Tom Fitzgerald BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Junior Men 15-18

Name Team City Points
1 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 4

Junior Women 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 2
2 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 1

Junior Women 15-18

Name Team City Points
1 Lori Bernardini Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 1

Masters Men 30-39

Name Team City Points
1 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team Beaverton 7
2 Nils Tillstrom Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 5
3 Peter Smith Word RCB, presents Grummel Tigard 5
4 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 4
5 Brandon Rothauge Portland 3
6 Josh Matthews Portland 1
7 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 1

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team City Points
1 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 12
2 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team Banks 12
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky Aloha 10
4 Brian Abers Bike Central Portland 9
5 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 8
6 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 6
7 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 6
8 Jose Sandoval Team C Portland 5
9 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 3
10 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Camas 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team City Points
1 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 18
2 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland 11
3 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 9
4 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Gresham 8
5 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 7
6 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 6
7 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky Tualatin 5
8 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
9 Bill Alsup Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 5
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland 4
11 Tracy Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 2

Masters Women 30-39

Name Team Points
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 2
2 Erin Glover Bike Central 2
3 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 1

Masters Women 40-49

Name Team City Points
1 Cynthia Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 1

Masters Women 50+

Name Team City Points
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central Portland 4
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 3
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 2
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1