Kent Ross

Event Category Date
14 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Junior Men 12/4
13 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Junior Men 11/19
8 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Junior Men 15-16 11/19
13 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: HS Final Series Standings High School Men 11/19
13 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: JCS Final Series Standings Men 15-17 11/19
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/13
7 Cross Crusade: JCS Barton Park Results Boys 15-16 11/6
14 Cross Crusade: JCS after Barton Park Boys 15-16 11/6
18 Cross Crusade: High School Series Standings Boys High School 11/6
9 Cross Crusade: High School Barton Park Results Boys High School 11/6
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/6
13 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Junior Men 11/5
1 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Junior 11/5
13 JCS after Cross Crusade Boys 15-16 10/30
8 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/30
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 15-16 10/29
13 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Junior Men 10/29
14 Blind Date: Final Series Standings Men C 10/26
10 Blind Date: Final Series Standings Junior U18 10/26
9 Blind Date Men C 10/26
4 Blind Date Junior U18 10/26
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/23
23 Psycho Cross: High School Series Standings Boys High School 10/22
17 JCS after Psycho Cross Boys 15-16 10/22
11 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Junior Men 10/22
15 Blind Date: Series Standings Men C 10/19
10 Blind Date: Series Standings Junior Men U18 10/19
DNF Blind Date Junior U18 10/19
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16
9 GPMC: Ninkrossi: GPMC Series Standings Junior Men 10/15
6 GPMC: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10/15
14 Blind Date: Series Standings Men C 10/12
9 Blind Date: Series Standings Junior U18 10/12
5 Blind Date Men C 10/12
2 Blind Date Junior U18 10/12
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/9
9 GPMC: Heiser CX Junior Men 10/8
7 GPMC: Heiser CX: High School Heiser CX Results Boys High School 10/8
15 GPMC: Heiser CX: High School Series Standings Boys High School 10/8
13 GPMC: Heiser CX: JCS after Heiser CX Boys 15-16 10/8
21 GPMC: Heiser CX: GPMC Series Standings Junior Men 10/8
2 Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge Junior Men 10/1
6 "Cat & Mouse" PIR Handicap Series Category 4/5 9/27
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C 8/30
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B 8/30
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 8/30
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Junior 8/30
18 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Novice Men 8/26
19 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4 8/25
1 Masters Junior Track Races-Series Standings Junior Men 15-18 8/23
53 OBRA Uphill TT: Combined Combined 8/21
1 OBRA Uphill TT Junior Men 15-16 8/21
4 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 8/20
8 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 8/20
4 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/20
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/18
6 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C 8/16
4 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B 8/16
5 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 8/16
1 Masters Junior Track Races Junior 8/9
DNF Vancouver Criterium Junior 15-18 7/31
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/28
3 Masters Junior Track Races Junior Men 15-18 7/26
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 7/22
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Junior 7/19
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/14
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 7/13
4 Masters Junior Track Races-500m Junior Men 15-18 7/12
2 Masters Junior Track Races-Kilo Junior Men 15-18 7/12
2 OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Category 4/5 7/10
2 OBRA Track Championships-Pursuits Category 5 Men 3K Pursuit 7/10
12 OBRA Track Championships Category 4/5 Sprints A 7/9
3 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Category 5 7/8
8 Mile Night Scratch Race Group D 7/5
6 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 7/5
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Junior 7/5
40 Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium Men Category 4/5 7/2
3 Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium Junior 14-18 7/2
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Junior 6/30
1 Masters Junior Track Races Junior Men 15-18 6/28
1 Masters Junior Track Races-3k Junior Men 15-18 6/28
1 Masters Junior Track Races-2k Junior Men 15-18 6/28
3 Pringle Creek Circuit Race Junior 14-18 6/26
7 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 4/5 6/23
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/22
6 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 6/19
18 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Novice Men 6/17
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men B 6/17
11 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/15
1 Masters Junior Track Races-Kilo Junior Men 15-18 6/14
1 Masters Junior Track Races-500m Junior Men 15-18 6/14
5 OBRA TT 20K: Combined Combined 6/12
3 OBRA TT 20K Junior Men 15-16 6/12
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior 6/9
4 Vanport Kermesse Junior 6/5
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Junior Men 6/4
48 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR: Combined Combined 5/30
3 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR Junior Men 5/30
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Junior Men 5/26
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/21
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/19
28 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/17
2 Silverton RR Champs Junior Men 15-16 5/15
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/12
21 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/10
33 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/3
63 Estacada Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 5/1
1 Estacada Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-18 5/1
41 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 4/30
2 As the Raven Flies TT Junior Men 4/30
16 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/26
41 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 4/23
1 As the Raven Flies TT Junior Men 4/23
69 Estacada Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 4/17
1 Estacada Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-18 4/17
27 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/12
37 Kings Valley Road Race Men 4/5 4/9
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/27
2 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/26
3 Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium Junior 3/19
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series after race 2 Junior 3/13
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series after race 2 Junior 3/13
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/13
3 Banana Belt Series Junior 3/6-27
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 3/6
208 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined 2/20
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/20
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 2/19

8th — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/9 15
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16 8
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/23 14
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 15-16 10/29 14
8 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/30 11
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/6 8
70

2nd — Series Overall: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/15 15
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/22 100
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 7/13 140
255

2nd — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
3 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1470
1470

3rd — 2011 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
2 2011 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
2 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
15 2011 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 286
15 2011 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 286
1470

51st — 2011 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 285
31 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 270
176 2011 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men C 1/1 125
680

286th — 2011 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
49 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 252
252

16th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 4/5 6/23 9
12 OBRA Track Championships Category 4/5 Sprints A 7/9 8
2 OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Category 4/5 7/10 28
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/28 4
49

4th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Category 5 7/8 26
2 OBRA Track Championships-Pursuits Category 5 Men 3K Pursuit 7/10 28
54

2nd — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Junior Men 5/26 7
6 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 6/19 10
1 Masters Junior Track Races Junior Men 15-18 6/28 15
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Junior 6/30 13
2 Masters Junior Track Races-Kilo Junior Men 15-18 7/12 14
4 Masters Junior Track Races-500m Junior Men 15-18 7/12 12
3 Masters Junior Track Races Junior Men 15-18 7/26 13
4 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/20 24
1 Masters Junior Track Races-Series Standings Junior Men 15-18 8/23 15
123

49th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 8/20 6.000
8 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 8/20 5.000
11.333

2nd — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/20 12
1 Estacada Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-18 4/17 15
1 As the Raven Flies TT Junior Men 4/23 15
2 As the Raven Flies TT Junior Men 4/30 14
1 Estacada Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-18 5/1 15
3 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR Junior Men 5/30 13
3 OBRA TT 20K Junior Men 15-16 6/12 26
1 OBRA Uphill TT Junior Men 15-16 8/21 30
140

31st — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Category 5 Men 6/8 14
14

1st — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 2/19 13
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 3/6 12
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/13 8
2 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/26 14
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/27 13
2 Silverton RR Champs Junior Men 15-16 5/15 28
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/21 15
4 Vanport Kermesse Junior 6/5 12
3 Pringle Creek Circuit Race Junior 14-18 6/26 13
128

15th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium Junior 3/19 13
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Junior Men 6/4 13
3 Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium Junior 14-18 7/2 13
39

176th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Cyclocross BAR: Men C

Event Category Date Points
14 Blind Date: Final Series Standings Men C 10/26 2
2

15th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge Junior Men 10/1 14
9 GPMC: Heiser CX Junior Men 10/8 7
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/9 12
6 GPMC: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10/15 10
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16 5
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/23 11
10 Blind Date: Final Series Standings Junior U18 10/26 6
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 15-16 10/29 11
8 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/30 8
1 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Junior 11/5 15
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/6 5
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/13 1
8 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Junior Men 15-16 11/19 16
121

3rd — 2011 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 2/19 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/20 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 3/6 1
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/13 1
3 Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium Junior 3/19 1
2 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/26 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/27 1
37 Kings Valley Road Race Men 4/5 4/9 1
27 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/12 1
1 Estacada Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-18 4/17 1
1 As the Raven Flies TT Junior Men 4/23 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/26 1
2 As the Raven Flies TT Junior Men 4/30 1
1 Estacada Time Trial Series Junior Men 15-18 5/1 1
33 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/3 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/10 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/12 1
2 Silverton RR Champs Junior Men 15-16 5/15 1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/17 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/19 1
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/21 1
3 Bike Tires Direct TT at PIR Junior Men 5/30 1
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Junior Men 6/4 1
4 Vanport Kermesse Junior 6/5 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior 6/9 1
3 OBRA TT 20K Junior Men 15-16 6/12 1
11 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/15 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men B 6/17 1
6 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 6/19 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/22 1
3 Pringle Creek Circuit Race Junior 14-18 6/26 1
3 Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium Junior 14-18 7/2 1
40 Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium Men Category 4/5 7/2 1
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Junior 7/5 1
6 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 7/5 1
8 Mile Night Scratch Race Group D 7/5 1
12 OBRA Track Championships Category 4/5 Sprints A 7/9 1
2 OBRA Track Championships-Pursuits Category 5 Men 3K Pursuit 7/10 1
2 OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Category 4/5 7/10 1
2 Masters Junior Track Races-Kilo Junior Men 15-18 7/12 1
4 Masters Junior Track Races-500m Junior Men 15-18 7/12 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 7/13 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/14 1
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Junior 7/19 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 7/22 1
DNF Vancouver Criterium Junior 15-18 7/31 1
1 Masters Junior Track Races Junior 8/9 1
5 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 8/16 1
4 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B 8/16 1
6 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C 8/16 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/18 1
4 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/20 1
8 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 8/20 1
4 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 8/20 1
1 OBRA Uphill TT Junior Men 15-16 8/21 1
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Junior 8/30 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 8/30 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B 8/30 1
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C 8/30 1
6 "Cat & Mouse" PIR Handicap Series Category 4/5 9/27 1
2 Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge Junior Men 10/1 1
9 GPMC: Heiser CX Junior Men 10/8 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/9 1
2 Blind Date Junior U18 10/12 1
5 Blind Date Men C 10/12 1
6 GPMC: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10/15 1
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/16 1
DNF Blind Date Junior U18 10/19 1
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/23 1
4 Blind Date Junior U18 10/26 1
9 Blind Date Men C 10/26 1
5 Cross Crusade Junior Men 15-16 10/29 1
8 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/30 1
1 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Junior 11/5 1
11 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/6 1
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/13 1
8 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Junior Men 15-16 11/19 1
77

25

portland, OR

M

11047

3

3

2

1

1

Not a current member