OBRA Senior Track Championships (500mm TT/Kilo/3k Pursuits/4k Pursuits)

Portland, OR
July 12, 2015
"If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill."

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2 Men 4K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 878 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 05:00.56
2 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:03.84
3 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 05:26.09
4 910 James Kramer ride-faster.com 05:30.87

Category 3 Men 4K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:23.30
2 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 05:53.29
3 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 06:08.24
4 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 06:11.00

Category 3 Men Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:17.45
2 4015 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 01:19.24
3 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 01:20.09
4 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 01:22.31

Category 3 Women 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 04:32.64
2 486 Isabella Brookshire Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 04:44.06
3 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 04:44.70

Category 3 Women 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 41.68
2 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 42.02
3 486 Isabella Brookshire Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 43.87
4 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 46.06

Category 4 Men Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 4477 Levi Kramer ride-faster.com 01:19.76
2 5561 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:22.57
3 5456 Ben Waters Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:22.68
4 5455 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:23.48
5 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:27.09
6 593 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:28.90
7 3067 Camden Morey 01:29.43
8 5057 Greg Eyerly 01:30.17

Category 4/5 Men 4K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 4477 Levi Kramer ride-faster.com 05:34.81
2 5456 Ben Waters Word RCB, presents Grummel 06:00.72
3 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:06.91
4 4082 Alexander Wilson 06:07.61
5 5561 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 06:20.55
6 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 06:26.60
7 5057 Greg Eyerly 06:34.45
8 3067 Camden Morey 06:35.07

Category 5 Men Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 5881 Daniel Mitchell 01:28.23
2 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:29.03
3 5242 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:41.55
4 Ailim Psmythe Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:47.59
5 8031 Joshua Morris Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:58.11

Exhibition Tandem Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 615 Jamie/Cavan Mikami/Mikami Veloforma 01:24.35

Masters Exhibition 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 03:57.86
2 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 04:10.59
3 4122 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:22.56

Masters Exhibition 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 4122 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 39.19
2 5201 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 41.27

Senior Men Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 912 Conor Klupar Marian 01:10.62
2 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 01:11.92
3 4104 Christopher Kessler 01:12.32
4 913 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer 01:12.97
5 878 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 01:13.95
6 910 James Kramer ride-faster.com 01:15.90
7 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 01:17.31
8 593 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:28.90

Senior Women 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 04:00.50
2 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 04:19.36
3 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 04:43.18

Senior Women 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 40.28
2 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 40.29
3 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 40.68
4 263 Lara Kessler 41.46

Tandem Exhibition 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 615 Jamie/Cavan Mikami/Mikami Veloforma 04:31.07
1 593 Tim/Del Bergmann/Del Word RCB, presents Grummel 04:44.55