Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
August 18, 2015

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5503 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 9
2 1049 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 8
3 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
4 4061 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6
5 9021 John Miles 5
6 5449 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
7 t04 Mike Gould -- 3
8 t03 Mark Dugan -- 2
DNF t06 Cody Mace --

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 500 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
2 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 7
3 7112 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 6
4 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5
5 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4
DNF 173 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
DNF t37 Blaine Lumwalt --

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 8
2 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
3 3104 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 6
4 t00 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 5
5 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4
6 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 3
DNF 667 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 142 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7027 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5
2 438 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
4 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
DNF 5985 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 558 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 4
2 t25 Joel Wilson -- 3
3 5873 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen 2
DNF 4001 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5
2 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
3 t80 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
DNF 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 4127 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 8003 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 10
2 t02 Josh Snyder -- 9
3 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 8
4 t17 Caleb Dickson -- 7
5 t09 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6
6 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
7 t34 Okon Udosenata -- 4
8 t36 Rowan Boutette -- 3
9 t35 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 2
10 t26 Gravity Mallory -- 1
11 t49 James Murez --
12 t01 Kyle Resnik --
13 t07 Marty Taylor Simply Cycle
14 t05 Bryce Bierwirth --
DNF t277 Scott Wallace --
DNF t27 Gabe Graves --

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 t28 Lucas Train -- 4
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
3 t32 sean Wilson -- 2
4 t60 Al Hongo -- 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Women B and C

Num Name Team Points
1 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3
2 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
3 7214 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1