Monday PIR: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 27, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 10.0 18.0 12.0 15.0 55
3 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 18.0 46
4 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 25.0 40
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 18.0 26
6 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6.0 12.0 24
7 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 6.0 18
8 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 2.0 17
9 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 15.0 15
10 769 John Grochau VC Roger 12.0 12
11 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
12 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 10.0 10
13 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 8.0 2.0 10
14 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 4.0 10
15 185 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 8.0 8
16 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 8.0 8
17 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 4.0 4
18 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
19 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 4.0 4
20 4425 Mark Shimahara 2.0 2
21 971 Todd Fawcett 2.0 2
22 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 1.0 2
23 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1
24 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 25.0 2.0 25.0 70
2 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 25.0 68
3 4259 J Pearce Beissinger 15.0 15.0 30
4 5803 Jay Donohoo 6.0 6.0 12.0 24
5 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 8.0 20
6 5747 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 4.0 19
7 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 18.0 18
8 4453 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 18.0 18
9 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 18.0 18
10 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 10.0 18
11 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
12 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12
13 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 2.0 12
14 5586 Ty Barre 12.0 12
15 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 1.0 10.0 11
16 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
17 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 6.0 6
18 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 4.0 4
19 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 2.0 2
20 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1.0 2
21 4505 Ryan Marquardt 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 4465 Damon Dimick 12.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 52
2 5579 Tim Burlington Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25.0 50
3 5593 Seth Dougan 25.0 18.0 6.0 49
4 91 Sam Pitcavage 12.0 18.0 30
5 81 Matthew Parrish 25.0 25
7 4341 Robert Hayes 10.0 10.0 4.0 24
8 96 Gavin Younie 12.0 8.0 20
9 4501 Andrew Alvarez 18.0 18
10 4512 Richard Wilkinson 18.0 18
11 5594 Steve Dubravac 15.0 15
12 88 Albert England 15.0 15
13 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 12.0 12
14 5773 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 8.0 12
15 4409 Brian Dessinger 2.0 6.0 2.0 10
16 95 Enrique Cobard 8.0 8
17 87 Steven Sprinkle 8.0 8
18 5288 John Neish 6.0 1.0 1.0 8
19 5746 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 6.0 6
20 4403 Keith Solano 1.0 4.0 5
21 96 Younie Gavin 4.0 4
22 92 Edgard Carbajal 2.0 2
23 5903 Steve Bernard 2.0 2
24 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Points
1 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 18.0 8.0 36
3 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 10.0 22
4 252 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
5 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 18.0 18
6 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 10.0 18
7 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 15
8 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 15.0 15
10 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
11 223 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
12 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
13 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6.0 6
14 1 Sandra Clark 4.0 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25.0 12.0 15.0 52
2 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance 15.0 18.0 18.0 51
3 7191 Alison Crocker 18.0 25.0 43
4 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 25.0 8.0 39
5 7193 Remy Maguire 10.0 15.0 12.0 37
6 8064 Nicole Klenk 25.0 25
7 7030 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 18.0 22
8 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 6.0 21
9 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 8.0 20
10 84 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 12.0 12
11 87 Katie Bergerson 10.0 10
12 8058 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
13 3 laura krell 10.0 10
14 7074 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 8.0 8
15 7194 Julie Deal 6.0 6
16 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0 4
17 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2