Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
November 29, 2015

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated November 29, 2015 at 8:52 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 71 Elijah Salazar Hapi-Go! 3 5
2 58 Nathan Jamison 2 5
3 93 Emma James 1 4

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 4
2 46 Lorinda Snyder -- 1 4

Category A Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5 8
2 53 Chris Bragg -- 4 8
3 5873 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen 3 8
4 4001 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 8
5 88 Trevor Pratt -- 1 8

Category B Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 140 Brendan Sherrin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7 8
2 90 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 6 8
3 40 Brian Gruenemay DPR 5 8
4 38 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 4 8
5 209 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 8
6 73 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 2 7
7 165 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 7

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 4

Junior Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 71 Henry Howell-Mcbride -- 1 4

Masters Men 35+ A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 307 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 1 6

Masters Men 35+ B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 712 Dan Shepherd 6 6
2 7112 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 5 6
3 786 Chuck Hood Lazer/Twin Six 4 6
4 552 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3 6
5 847 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 2 6
6 625 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 49 James Murez Hutch's Race Team 1 5

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5890 eric schehen 8 6
2 257 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 7 6
3 274 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6 6
4 4370 Alan Ott Wolfe Creek Racing 5 6
5 960 Greg Talbot 4 6
6 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 3 6
7 291 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 2 6
8 420 Dave Metz 1 6

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5 6
2 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4 6
3 541 Craig Bontly 3 5
4 508 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 2 5
5 511 Edward Lanton 1 5

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 780 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2 5
2 5985 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 1 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 600 Donna Rosenberg Donna Rosenberg 3 5
2 732 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 4
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 4

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 130 Russell Walker 6 5
2 4417 Caleb Dickson 5 5
3 3 Ian Boggs #HOTDADZ 4 5
4 79 John Trimble Corvallis Cyclery Racing 3 5
5 45 John Osborne -- 2 5
6 96 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 8
2 552 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3 7
3 780 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2 7
4 30 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 1 7

Women A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 933 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 5
2 41 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 4 5
3 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 5
4 914 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 2 5
5 937 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1 5

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 83 Sara Caldwell-Kan -- 1 4