Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 07, 2018

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated August 9, 2018 at 8:00 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 146 Jacob Rathe 20
2 106 Felipe Nystrom 17
3 978 Garrett Hankins 16
5 101 Jeremy Russell 15
6 175 Henrique Serra 10
7 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8
8 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 5
9 824 Brad Gebhard 4
10 676 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 4
11 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3
12 996 John Leonard 2
13 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 977 John Grochau
15 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
17 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
18 504 Michael Medina
19 117 Cliff Heaberlin
20 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
21 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
22 910 Tim Coffey
23 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 490 Starla Teddergreen
25 710 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team
26 836 Harrison Harb
27 686 Mico Macri
28 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
29 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition warning: number placement
30 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar
31 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
32 809 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
33 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law
34 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
35 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
36 989 Ryan Weaver
37 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 829 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 835 Kyle Ward Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
dq 777 Stephen Bedford 16
DQ 797 Bret Berner riding with another field

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24
2 4130 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23
3 5508 Bob Pool 20
4 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
5 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10
6 4202 Rodrigo Colin 7
7 4171 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 5
8 4043 Dylan Wiggins 4
9 539 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 3
10 140 Dickie Mallison 2
11 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
12 797 Bret Berner
13 787 Greg McElravy
14 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
15 4027 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
16 52 Mindy Simmons
17 4120 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo
18 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
19 5110 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental
DNF 4078 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com
DNF 981 Jason Mauer
DNF 307 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 113 Richard Desmond

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5284 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 17
2 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16
3 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 14
4 5009 Logan Gregory 10
5 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 7145 Tatiana Campos 6
7 5436 Christopher Woods 5
8 5076 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
9 5671 Connor Shimamoto 3
10 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
11 5360 Brock Sipe
12 4142 Collin Bundy
13 5669 Kevin Ryan
14 5041 Christopher Hitchcock
15 5035 Tom Kelly
16 50 Genta Uchiyama
17 4073 Paul Wroblewski
18 5162 Geoffrey Simmons
19 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
20 5525 Aaron Heston BBC Bike Gallery Continental
21 5246 Eric Hagen
DNF 46 xiong mova

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 12
3 5681 Adam Andrus 10
4 5607 Mike Tonkinson 8
5 48 Ann Lunt 7
6 49 Raeann Morelli 6
7 5305 Andrei Amparo 5