Scott Scholz

Event Category Date
9 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Men 2/3 12/2
27 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 2/3 11/18
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ Category 3 11/18
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Masters 35+ Category 3 11/11
2 Corn Cross 2 Masters 35+ Category 3 11/10
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 10/3
17 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 3/4 10/2
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 10/2
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4 9/29
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/26
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/25
17 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 3/4 9/25
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/22
17 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open 3/4 9/18
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/12
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open 3/4 9/11
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/11
2 Corn Cross Men 4 9/9
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 4 9/8
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/5
15 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/4
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4 9/1
2 Monday PIR: Series Results Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/20
6 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/20
2 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/13
27 The Red Line Criterium Men 1/2/3 8/12
21 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 8/7
3 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/6
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 7/31
17 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 7/31
3 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/24
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Individual Points Men 3/4 7/24
3 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/17
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 7/17
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Individual Points Men 3/4 7/10
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/10
7 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Senior Men 7/7
10 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 3 7/7
27 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 5 Category 3 Men 7/1
28 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 7/1
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 4 Category 3 Men 6/30
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Category 3 Men 6/30
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Category 3 Men 6/30
9 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/30
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Category 3 Men 6/29
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Category 3 Men 6/29
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Results > Stage 1 Category 3 Men 6/29
11 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/29
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 6/26
5 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/26
2 Hammer Velo Crit Men 3 6/23
22 Hammer Velo Crit Senior Men 6/23
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Standings Men 3/4 6/19
2 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 6/19
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Men Category 3 6/17
15 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/13
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/12
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Points - Individuals Men 3/4 6/12
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 3 6/10
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 3 6/10
19 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/9
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Men 3 6/9
8 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Men 3 6/9
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Men 3 6/9
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/6
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/5
1 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Points Men 3/4 6/5
58 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 6/3
45 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall : Combined Combined 6/3
18 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 24.8 6/3
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 5/30
19 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Onehorse Road Race Category 3 Men 5/26
1 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Totals Men 3/4 5/22
3 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 5/22
11 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/21
2 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 5/15
2 Tuesday Night PIR Individual Series Totals Men 3/4 5/15
7 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/14
26 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Category 3 Men 5/12
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 5/8
1 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Points Men 3/4 5/8
9 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/7
64 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 5/6
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6
7 Montinore Road Race Men 3 5/5
50 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 5/1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/30
1 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/30
19 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 4/28
3 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Men Category 3 4/28
3 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/23
5 Barton Park Circuit Race Men Category 3 4/22
1 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/16
8 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 3 4/14
15 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/18
1 Dirty Circles Masters Men 3/4 35+ 3/18
1 Dirty Circles Masters 3/4 35+ 3/18
26 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/11
5 Jack Frost TT Category 3 Men 3/11
26 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined 3/11
5 Jack Frost TT Overall Category 3 Men 3/11

6th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Category 3/4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 10/3 7
7

9th — Series Overall: Category 3/4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/5 7
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/26 3
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 10/3 7
17

2nd — Series Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4 9/1 60
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 4 9/8 80
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/22 80
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4 9/29 60
280

11th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Category 3/4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/5 7
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/26 3
10

22nd — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 5/30 11
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/6 13
15 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/13 11
35

25th — 2018 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Senior Men 7/7 35
35

2nd — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Jack Frost TT Category 3 Men 3/11 11
3 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Men Category 3 4/28 15
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6 17
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Men Category 3 6/17 10
53

88th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Men 2/3 12/2 7
7

110th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Corn Cross 2 Masters 35+ Category 3 11/10 14.0
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Masters 35+ Category 3 11/11 24.0
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ Category 3 11/18 19.0
57.5

165th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
19 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 282
282

19th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4 9/1 13
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 4 9/8 14
2 Corn Cross Men 4 9/9 14
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/22 14
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4 9/29 13
68

21st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Senior Men 7/7 18
18

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Men 3 6/9 9
2 Hammer Velo Crit Men 3 6/23 14
10 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 3 7/7 12
35

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 3 4/14 8
5 Barton Park Circuit Race Men Category 3 4/22 11
7 Montinore Road Race Men 3 5/5 9
1 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Totals Men 3/4 5/22 15
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 5/30 1
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 3 6/10 14
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 6/26 15
11 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/29 5
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Category 3 Men 6/29 3
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Category 3 Men 6/30 8
9 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/30 7
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 7/31 15
111

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
147 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 433
433

115th — 2018 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
21 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 280
129 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 172
452

147th — 2018 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
59 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 242
110 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 191
433

59th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Dirty Circles Masters 3/4 35+ 3/18 15
1 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/30 15
11 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/21 5
35

129th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/18 1
1

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 299
2 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 299
4 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 297
88 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 1/1 213
1108

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Jack Frost TT Category 3 Men 3/11 11
3 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Men Category 3 4/28 13
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6 7
8 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Men 3 6/9 8
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Men Category 3 6/17 20
59

7th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Jack Frost TT Category 3 Men 3/11 1
1 Dirty Circles Masters 3/4 35+ 3/18 1
1 Dirty Circles Masters Men 3/4 35+ 3/18 1
15 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/18 1
8 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 3 4/14 1
1 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/16 1
5 Barton Park Circuit Race Men Category 3 4/22 1
3 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/23 1
3 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Men Category 3 4/28 1
1 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/30 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/30 1
50 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 5/1 1
7 Montinore Road Race Men 3 5/5 1
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6 1
9 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/7 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Points Men 3/4 5/8 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 5/8 1
26 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Category 3 Men 5/12 1
7 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/14 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Individual Series Totals Men 3/4 5/15 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 5/15 1
11 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/21 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 5/22 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Totals Men 3/4 5/22 1
19 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Onehorse Road Race Category 3 Men 5/26 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 5/30 1
18 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 24.8 6/3 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Points Men 3/4 6/5 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/5 1
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/6 1
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Men 3 6/9 1
8 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Men 3 6/9 1
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Men 3 6/9 1
2 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 3 6/10 1
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 3 6/10 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Points - Individuals Men 3/4 6/12 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/12 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/13 1
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Men Category 3 6/17 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 6/19 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Standings Men 3/4 6/19 1
22 Hammer Velo Crit Senior Men 6/23 1
2 Hammer Velo Crit Men 3 6/23 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/26 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 6/26 1
11 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/29 1
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Results > Stage 1 Category 3 Men 6/29 1
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Category 3 Men 6/29 1
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Category 3 Men 6/29 1
9 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/30 1
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Category 3 Men 6/30 1
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Category 3 Men 6/30 1
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 4 Category 3 Men 6/30 1
28 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 7/1 1
27 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 5 Category 3 Men 7/1 1
10 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 3 7/7 1
7 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Senior Men 7/7 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/10 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Individual Points Men 3/4 7/10 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 7/17 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/17 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Series Individual Points Men 3/4 7/24 1
3 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/24 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 7/31 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Men 3/4 7/31 1
3 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/6 1
21 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 8/7 1
27 The Red Line Criterium Men 1/2/3 8/12 1
2 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/13 1
6 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/20 1
2 Monday PIR: Series Results Masters Men 1/2/3 30+ 8/20 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 4 9/1 1
15 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/4 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/5 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 4 9/8 1
2 Corn Cross Men 4 9/9 1
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/11 1
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open 3/4 9/11 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/12 1
17 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open 3/4 9/18 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/22 1
17 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 3/4 9/25 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/25 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 9/26 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 4 9/29 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 10/2 1
17 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 3/4 10/2 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men 3/4 10/3 1
2 Corn Cross 2 Masters 35+ Category 3 11/10 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Masters 35+ Category 3 11/11 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ Category 3 11/18 1
27 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 2/3 11/18 1
9 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Men 2/3 12/2 1
93

39

Portland, OR

M

17345

844

1

3/Novice

2

2

5/Novice

April 20, 2016

December 31, 2022