Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
July 01, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Mark Doramus

Updated July 5, 2018 at 2:22 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:00 4:04:23
2 305 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team 08:18 4:12:41
3 321 Brian McCleerey 16:14 4:20:37
4 338 Matt Moncur Team UpCycle 16:14 4:20:37
5 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 16:23 4:20:47
6 325 Travis Lechner Cinch Cycling/Eliel Factory 16:28 4:20:51
7 339 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock n Road 17:55 4:22:18
8 340 Matty Cusack U-40 Devo Team 20:22 4:24:45
9 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22:22 4:26:46
10 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 22:25 4:26:48
11 341 Gabriel Shipley V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 22:32 4:26:55
12 335 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs-bicycles.com 23:05 4:27:28
13 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 23:27 4:27:51
14 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24:22 4:28:45
15 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25:00 4:29:23
16 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26:23 4:30:46
17 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27:12 4:31:35
18 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28:01 4:32:24
19 326 Shane Johnson Dryve Wheels 28:05 4:32:28
20 323 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29:02 4:33:25
21 303 nathan hakken Apex Racing Team 29:12 4:33:35
22 334 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-bicycles.com 30:19 4:34:42
23 324 Brian McClain Brian McClain 32:58 4:37:21
24 322 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Team 33:32 4:37:56
25 301 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing Team 34:15 4:38:38
26 333 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling Club 34:54 4:39:17
27 307 Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team 40:03 4:44:26
28 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42:28 4:46:51
29 332 Xander Viray Mettle Racing 46:22 4:50:45
DNS 315 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 4:50:45
DNS 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing 4:50:45
DNS 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4:50:45

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 00:00 5:04:05
2 231 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 03:39 5:07:44
3 235 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 04:47 5:08:52
4 232 Emily Maughan Zone Five Racing 06:23 5:10:28
5 233 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 27:29 5:31:35

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 416 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 00:00 4:45:31
2 409 Tyler James 03:04 4:48:35
3 412 Matt Browning 05:39 4:51:10
4 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:10 4:52:41
5 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 09:47 4:55:18
6 419 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 09:56 4:55:27
7 414 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery 11:33 4:57:04
8 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 13:11 4:58:42
9 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 14:34 5:00:05
10 411 Ross Antonsen 15:40 5:01:11
11 421 Jared Schmautz River City Red Racing 19:10 5:04:41
12 415 Gavin McGregor Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 22:27 5:07:58
13 418 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica 23:46 5:09:17
14 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28:26 5:13:57
15 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31:04 5:16:35
16 408 Josip Belavic 35:47 5:21:19
17 413 Alex Harrison 40:16 5:25:47
18 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:35 5:29:06
19 422 shane devlin TeamODZ 53:48 5:39:19
DNF 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 5:39:19
DNF 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 5:39:19

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 244 Michelle Howe 0:00:00 5:07:22
2 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:04:28 5:11:50
3 245 meghan henry BADDLANDS Cycling 0:06:33 5:13:55
4 241 Jesse Whitaker 0:16:46 5:24:08
5 243 Nicole Marek 0:43:02 5:50:24
6 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 1:04:05 6:11:27
7 242 Margaret Stanny 1:45:08 6:52:30

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 112 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 0:00:00 4:08:29
2 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:00 4:08:29
3 121 Mark Shimahara 0:00:00 4:08:29
4 114 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:15 4:08:44
5 110 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 0:00:20 4:08:50
6 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:04:15 4:12:44
7 109 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 0:04:15 4:12:44
8 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:05:04 4:13:33
9 113 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:07:02 4:15:31
10 134 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 0:07:35 4:16:05
11 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:08:21 4:16:50
12 129 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight 0:09:32 4:18:01
13 115 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 0:10:17 4:18:46
14 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:12:39 4:21:08
15 122 Maikey Lopera Evolve Cycling 0:14:02 4:22:31
16 120 Chris Isenberg 0:15:45 4:24:14
17 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:16:31 4:25:00
18 111 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 0:16:31 4:25:00
19 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:16:31 4:25:00
20 130 Hank Pfeifle TCNY.com Racing Team 0:18:45 4:27:14
21 126 Paul Beard Paul F Beard 0:20:15 4:28:44
22 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:23:12 4:31:41
23 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:23:51 4:32:20
24 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:29:47 4:38:16
25 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 0:36:04 4:44:33
26 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:43:44 4:52:13
27 133 Edward Bertany Velobody/Gerk's 1:31:58 5:40:27
DNF 128 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling Team 5:40:27
DNS 124 michael giordanengo 5:40:27

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 5:12:53

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 272 Jennifer Anderson UpCycle 0:00:00 5:28:14
2 273 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:15:42 5:43:57
3 271 Kathryn Bertany Big Picture Cycling 2:03:18 7:31:32

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 543 Paul Taylor Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 0:00:00 4:32:09
2 525 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery 0:00:46 4:32:55
3 538 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:02:11 4:34:20
4 528 John Hatfield Audi 0:03:15 4:35:24
5 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:18 4:35:27
6 533 Steve Bachop Echappee - Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 0:03:18 4:35:27
7 524 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:03:24 4:35:33
8 507 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:03:28 4:35:37
9 539 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:03:58 4:36:08
10 509 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:03:58 4:36:08
11 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:04:04 4:36:14
12 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 0:05:04 4:37:13
13 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:05:07 4:37:16
14 536 Francisco Pons Monton US. 0:10:21 4:42:30
15 531 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 0:11:49 4:43:58
16 529 Scott Peterson Baker Loves Bikes/Powered by Cyclesoles 0:15:30 4:47:39
17 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:17:57 4:50:06
18 514 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:18:11 4:50:20
19 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:19:03 4:51:12
20 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:20:45 4:52:55
21 508 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:23:17 4:55:26
22 537 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 0:24:20 4:56:29
23 526 David Showalter America First 0:26:21 4:58:30
24 512 Mark Selander Apex Racing Team 0:26:26 4:58:35
25 535 John Slawta Land Shark 0:34:58 5:07:07
26 521 Demian Bailey 0:37:14 5:09:23
27 513 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:39:39 5:11:48
28 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:44:19 5:16:28
29 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:44:19 5:16:28
30 522 Jeremy Morris 1:01:31 5:33:40
31 511 David McKinnie Apex Racing Team 1:01:44 5:33:54
32 520 Justin Flynn 1:13:29 5:45:38
33 519 Tom Kelly 1:35:06 6:07:15
34 523 Ryan Elms 1:35:29 6:07:38
35 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:35:30 6:07:39
36 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:35:30 6:07:39
DNF 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6:07:39
DNF 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6:07:39
DNF 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 6:07:39
DNS 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6:07:39

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 27 JAMEY YANIK Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:00 3:50:49
2 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:01:27 3:52:16
3 72 Stephen Mull 0:01:35 3:52:24
4 14 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:01:53 3:52:42
5 56 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:01:53 3:52:42
6 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun Hewdog Racing 0:01:53 3:52:42
7 31 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:01:53 3:52:42
8 3 Tony Baca 303 Project 0:01:55 3:52:44
9 6 Eric Brunner 303 Project 0:01:55 3:52:44
10 75 Joshua Nelson 0:03:32 3:54:21
11 25 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:53 3:54:42
12 32 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:05:04 3:55:53
13 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:05:44 3:56:33
14 18 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:06:00 3:56:49
15 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:06:24 3:57:13
16 11 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:08:07 3:58:56
17 15 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:08:07 3:58:56
18 57 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 0:09:00 3:59:49
19 81 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:09:24 4:00:13
20 21 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:09:30 4:00:19
21 48 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 0:09:45 4:00:34
22 45 Jackson Duncan Velobody/Gerk's 0:10:27 4:01:16
23 94 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Race Team 0:10:28 4:01:17
24 96 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 0:10:31 4:01:20
25 79 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 0:11:50 4:02:40
26 67 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank 0:11:56 4:02:45
27 2 Andrew Clemence 303 Project 0:11:56 4:02:45
28 73 Joseph BACALA 0:11:56 4:02:45
29 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:11:56 4:02:45
30 58 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 0:12:00 4:02:49
31 5 Grant Ellwood 303 Project 0:13:16 4:04:06
32 37 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:13:16 4:04:06
33 28 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:14:15 4:05:04
34 97 Jack Bardi VC Cascade/Slocum Center 0:15:13 4:06:02
35 64 Travis Furman Cycleton/Black Swift 0:16:05 4:06:54
36 55 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 0:16:05 4:06:54
37 35 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:16:27 4:07:16
38 84 Isaac niles Hewdog Racing 0:16:44 4:07:33
39 83 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 0:16:57 4:07:47
40 49 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 0:16:57 4:07:47
41 95 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 0:17:33 4:08:22
42 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:36 4:08:25
43 23 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:18:46 4:09:35
44 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:19:16 4:10:05
45 1 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 0:19:16 4:10:05
46 4 Taylor Warren 303 Project 0:19:16 4:10:05
47 87 Kevin Turchin Kevin Turchin 0:19:16 4:10:05
48 33 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:19:16 4:10:05
49 17 Jules Goguely Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:20:15 4:11:04
50 88 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:22:22 4:13:11
51 50 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 0:25:03 4:15:52
52 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:27:08 4:17:57
53 34 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:28:47 4:19:36
54 70 Andrew harris Team UpCycle Boise 0:32:41 4:23:30
55 36 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:37:53 4:28:43
56 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:41:52 4:32:41
57 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:41:52 4:32:41
58 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:42:53 4:33:42
59 69 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:51:06 4:41:55
60 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:51:06 4:41:55
61 24 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:03:51 4:54:40
62 91 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Cycling Team 1:04:59 4:55:48
63 92 Christian De Groot San Diego Bicycle Club 1:11:35 5:02:24
DNF 7 Jake Silverberg 303 Project 5:02:24
DNF 12 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 5:02:24
DNF 13 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 5:02:24
DNF 16 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 5:02:24
DNF 22 Doug Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:02:24
DNF 41 Stephen Bedford Velobody/Gerk's 5:02:24
DNF 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 5:02:24
DNF 63 Matthew Rowe Cycleton/Black Swift 5:02:24
DNF 68 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 5:02:24
DNF 74 Joseph Garey 5:02:24
DNF 85 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 5:02:24
DNF 89 Scott Wannop Mighty Riders 5:02:24
DNF 90 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:02:24

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 217 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 00:00 4:58:39
2 201 Mikayla Harvey Team Illuminate 00:00 4:58:39
3 214 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 02:56 5:01:35
4 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 02:56 5:01:35
5 203 Abigail Youngwerth 05:25 5:04:04
6 211 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian 06:10 5:04:49
7 208 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling 06:57 5:05:36
8 210 Nicole Pressprich Point S Auto presented by Nokian Tyres 06:57 5:05:36
9 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 06:57 5:05:36
10 212 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 08:54 5:07:33
11 206 Julie Cutts Baker Loves Bikes/Powered by Cyclesoles 10:16 5:08:55
12 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18:50 5:17:29
13 204 Ingrid Smallman 23:59 5:22:38
DNF 216 Erin Harris UpCycle Boise 5:22:38