Ian Penner

Event Category Date
24 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2
21 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ Category 3 12/2
53 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/28
55 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ Category 3 10/28
34 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29
27 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Masters 35+ Category 3 9/29
29 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/26
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/26
22 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22
30 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ Category 3 9/22
11 Corn Cross Singlespeed 9/9
13 Corn Cross Masters 35+ Category 3 9/9
29 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 5 Masters Category 4/5 Men 7/1
28 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 7/1
30 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 4 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30
30 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30
30 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30
24 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30
31 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
26 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
32 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Results > Stage 1 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
32 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29
12 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 40-49 6/17
DNF OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 45-49 6/17
181 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 6/3
118 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall : Combined Combined 6/3
93 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 24.8 6/3
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 5/6
3 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6
- Overall Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 3 Overall - Men 4/29
- Overall Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 3 Overall 4/29
DNS Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 3 Masters Men 40+ 4/29
19 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 2: Combined Combined 4/28
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 2 Masters Men 40+ 4/28
16 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 1: Combined Combined 4/28
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 1 Masters Men 40+ 4/28

27th — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Masters Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
12 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 40-49 6/17 4
4

15th — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6 15
15

205th — 2018 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
162 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 139
139

162nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
11 Corn Cross Singlespeed 9/9 5
5

421st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Corn Cross Masters 35+ Category 3 9/9 3
3

139th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
27 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 274
274

27th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6 6.0
6.5

99th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
400 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 234
234

400th — 2018 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
67 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 234
234

67th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 1 Masters Men 40+ 4/28 11
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 2 Masters Men 40+ 4/28 11
22

294th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 1 Masters Men 40+ 4/28 1
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Festival: Stage 2 Masters Men 40+ 4/28 1
3 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 3 5/6 1
93 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 24.8 6/3 1
DNF OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 45-49 6/17 1
32 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
32 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Results > Stage 1 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
26 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Uphill TT Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
31 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
24 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30 1
30 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30 1
30 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Crit Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30 1
30 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 4 Masters Category 4/5 Men 6/30 1
28 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 4/5 Men 7/1 1
29 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 5 Masters Category 4/5 Men 7/1 1
13 Corn Cross Masters 35+ Category 3 9/9 1
11 Corn Cross Singlespeed 9/9 1
30 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ Category 3 9/22 1
22 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22 1
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/26 1
29 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/26 1
27 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Masters 35+ Category 3 9/29 1
34 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29 1
55 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ Category 3 10/28 1
53 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/28 1
21 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ Category 3 12/2 1
24 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2 1
27

52

Portland, OR

M

942

3064

2

3/Novice

3

3

4

January 29, 2005

December 31, 2022