MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 20, 2018

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Kelley 

Updated September 21, 2018 at 2:12 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 569 Bob Ludeman Audi
2 536 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
3 663 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows
4 538 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
5 576 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
6 624 Joel Burklund
7 652 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports
8 661 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
9 500 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
10 641 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel
11 566 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
12 522 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 545 Joanne Eastwood
2 511 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 601 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 648 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 573 Gary Klingler
2 578 Dan Davis
3 579 william rogers
4 574 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
5 506 Samuel Medrano Jr
DNF 647 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team City
1 501 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend

Athena

Num Name Team City
1 631 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 230 Christopher Jones
2 183 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 213 Joshua Jhonston Murder of Crows
4 187 Billy Bergen IV
5 194 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
6 140 Cody Peterson
7 215 Damian Schmitt
8 102 Brent Poole
9 221 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental
10 160 Matthew Paez
11 114 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 241 Henry Jones
13 134 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
14 240 Brent Mattison
15 109 Paul Armstrong
16 229 Scott Jackson
17 227 Josh Kelley
18 121 Ryder Uetrecht

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 233 Michael Fusaro
2 139 Bart Bowen
3 123 Michael Brown Hutch's Bend Dental
4 218 Anythony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
5 198 James Coats
6 111 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
7 185 John Frey
8 103 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
9 205 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental
10 170 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
11 244 Marshall Greene
12 232 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
13 153 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
14 243 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
15 161 Luke Mason
DNF 174 Joseph Spampinato
DNF 224 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team
1 133 Emma Maaranen
2 216 Darragh Hildreth

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 120 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 110 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 234 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
4 122 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 154 John Chapman Murder of Crows
2 201 Gavin Beer
3 124 Reid Curry Murder of Crows
4 177 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
5 119 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
6 226 Max Loewenstein Hutch's Bend Dental
7 184 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy
8 105 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
9 188 Luke Shoemaker
DNF 138 Gavin Bowen
DNF 145 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
DNF 172 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
DNF 223 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 106 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 125 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
3 158 David Marchi Murder of Crows
4 118 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows
5 108 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
6 195 Christopher Vanwanning
7 146 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
8 137 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
9 220 Jordan Roerig
10 162 Paul Hynes
11 155 John Adkins Murder of Crows
12 130 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
13 236 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
14 242 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows
15 211 Greg Rhodes Bend Endurance Academy
16 131 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
17 147 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
18 217 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
19 135 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
20 237 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
21 104 Curtis Brawner
DNF 239 Greg Blackmore

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 128 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
2 116 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
3 129 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows
4 197 Annie Pendygraft

Category 3 Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 173 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
2 100 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
3 151 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
4 231 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team City
1 561 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy Bend
2 228 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy Bend
3 554 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy Bend
4 590 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports Bend
5 644 Greyson Turner Bend Endurance Academy Bend
6 664 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters
7 636 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy Bend
8 640 Brady Petz Bend
9 667 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy Bend
10 606 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy Bend
11 642 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy Bend
DNF 507 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy Bend
DNF 639 Reed Wuepper Bend
DNF 643 Oliver Bond Bend Endurance Academy Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 543 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy
2 620 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 623 Colin Dunlap
2 627 Pat Addabbo
3 583 Lucian Spampinato
4 531 Chris Parco
5 504 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports
6 645 Mike Spellacy
7 616 Johnny Schmid

Category 4 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 525 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
2 502 Scott Lindbloom
3 532 Rob Shatting
4 548 David Visnack
5 584 Phil Crawley
6 582 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel
7 656 Don Thuren
8 594 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
9 628 Noah Winchester
10 553 Jeff Clay
11 508 Austin Kingsley
12 580 Ryan Jones
13 534 Ben Hein
14 526 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 559 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
2 564 Hayley McClure
3 597 Beth Steen Murder of Crows
4 666 Jenny Kneece

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 665 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
2 621 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
3 608 Tyler Jago
4 552 Clay Fox
5 562 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel
6 632 Dan St
7 510 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
8 646 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel
9 658 Tim Wilson
10 651 Ethan Erickson
11 615 Eric Taylor
12 540 Rodney Billowitz
13 547 Keelan O'Brien Deschutes Brewery
14 657 Ben Lewis

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 659 Kellie Standish
2 556 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports
3 519 Jeri Chapin
4 612 Emily Holdsworth
5 567 Kelsey Ward
6 585 Melinda Halpern
7 533 Tiffany Renshaw
8 527 Cristina Stavro Boneyard Cycling
9 653 Lisa Goodman Murder of Crows
10 662 Dana Buice
DNF 650 Cynthia Lundy

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team
1 555 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 568 Colter Chancellor
3 542 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
4 655 John Scott
5 660 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel
6 654 John Livingston Murder of Crows
DNF 509 Jimmie Porter

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 117 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 212 Matt Hickey
3 238 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
4 127 Ryan McLaughlin
5 222 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
6 219 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
7 225 Thad Jordan

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 193 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 235 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery