MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
Thu, September 6 to Thu, October 4, 2018

Updated October 21, 2018 at 7:51 PM

50+ Masters Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 14.0 15.0 15.0 15 44
2 Bob Ludeman Audi 12.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 13 55
3 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 10.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 11 48
4 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 15.0 15
5 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 45
6 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 13.0 13.0 12 26
7 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 9.0 12.0 11.0 32
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 8.0 9 8
9 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7 27
10 Rick Clothier 6.0 6
11 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 6 24
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 20
13 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 3.0 3
14 Joel Burkland 9.0 10.0 19
15 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 8.0 9.0 17
16 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 3.0 5.0 8
17 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 14 14
18 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 10 10
19 Eric Schusterman 8 8
20 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 6.0 6.0 12
21 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 13.0 11.0 24
22 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 10.0 10
23 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 7.0 7
24 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 8.0 8

50+ Masters Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 73
2 Michelle Mercer Sunnyside Sports 13.0 11.0 12.0 36
3 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 14.0 14.0 15.0 43
4 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 12.0 13.0 13.0 38
5 Sue Monaco 11.0 12.0 23
6 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 2.0 2
7 Kathy Hovermale 10 10
8 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 13 13 14 40
9 Sue Foster Deschutes Brewery 15 15
10 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling 12 11 23

60+ Masters Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 william rogers 12.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 14 53
2 Dan Davis 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 13 55
3 Gary Klingler 15.0 15.0 15.0 15 45
4 David Morrison 14 14
5 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 11 13 12 36
6 Samuel Medrano Jr 10 11 12 12 45
7 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 12 12

70+ Masters Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 74
2 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 15.0 15
3 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental 15.0 15

Athena

Name Team Race 4 Total Pts
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 15 15

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 14.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 65
2 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 45
3 Bart Bowen 15.0 14.0 14.0 43
4 Joseph Spampinato 12.0 7.0 19
5 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 11.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 32
6 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 10.0 3.0 3.0 16
7 Luke Mason 9.0 4.0 6.0 19
8 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 8.0 8
9 Thane Jennings 7.0 7
10 Owen Murphy 15.0 15.0 15.0 45
11 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 11.0 7.0 18
12 James Coats 10.0 11.0 14.0 35
13 Mike Olson 5.0 7.0 8.0 20
14 Michael Fusaro 15.0 15
15 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 12.0 5.0 11.0 28
16 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 9.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 37
17 Marshall Greene 5.0 10.0 15
18 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports 2.0 6.0 5.0 13
19 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 8.0 4.0 12
20 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 8.0 13.0 21
21 John Frey 9.0 12.0 14.0 35
22 Cody Thomas 7.0 7
23 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 4.0 4

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 75
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 12.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 54
3 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 52
4 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 14.0 13.0 13.0 40
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 11.0 11
6 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 13.0 12.0 25

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 14 15 14 12 55
2 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 14.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 52
3 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 13.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 47
4 Carl Decker 15.0 15
5 Cody Peterson 13.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 55
6 Samuel Kieffer 12.0 12
7 Ryder Uetrecht 11.0 12.0 13.0 36
8 Matthew Paez 10.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 29
9 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 9.0 10.0 4.0 23
10 Brent Poole 8.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 36
11 Andrew Boone 6.0 6
12 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 7.0 7.0 3.0 17
13 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 5.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 24
14 Billy Bergen IV 4.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 42
15 John Frey 3.0 4.0 7
16 Damian Schmitt 5.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 28
17 Paul Armstrong 3.0 1.0 5.0 9
18 Josh Kelley 14.0 14
19 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental 7.0 8.0 15
20 Brent Mattison 2.0 2
21 Christopher Jones 15.0 15.0 15.0 45
22 Henry Jones 4.0 4
23 Ian Brown 8.0 8

Category 1/2 Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 14.0 14.0 15.0 43
2 Darragh Hildreth 14.0 13.0 15.0 42
3 Emma Maaranen 12.0 15.0 14.0 41
4 Beth Ann Orton 15.0 15.0 30
5 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 13.0 13
6 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 12.0 12

Category 3 Masters Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Paul Hynes 14.0 15.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 63
2 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 13.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 69
3 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 15.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 50
4 Jason Bavuso 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 46
5 Drew Moore 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 55
6 David Marchi Murder of Crows 10.0 13.0 23
7 Curtis Brawner 9.0 10.0 4.0 23
8 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 8.0 8.0 8.0 24
9 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 7.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 40
10 Eric Birky 6.0 4.0 10
11 Jay Campbell 5.0 5.0 4.0 14
12 George P.S. McConnell 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 16
13 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 3.0 3
14 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 2.0 2
15 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 1.0 1.0 3.0 5
16 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 8.0 8.0 16
17 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 3.0 4.0 7
18 Jon Vlasak 1.0 1
19 John Adkins 9.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 26
20 Christopher VanWaning 7.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 37
21 Jordan Roerig 7.0 7
22 John Craft 7.0 7
23 Warren Atkey 2.0 2
24 Kiel Fletcher 6.0 3.0 9
25 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 15.0 12.0 27
26 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 3.0 3
27 Eric Whitworth 2.0 1.0 3
28 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 15.0 15
29 Greg Rhodes 1.0 2.0 3

Category 3 Masters Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 12.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 57
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 14.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 68
3 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 11.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 64
4 Emma Maaranen 15.0 15
5 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 13.0 13.0 26
6 Patti Wolfe 12.0 12
7 Shon Rae Murder of Crows 14.0 13.0 27

Category 3 Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 John Chapman Murder of Crows 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 57
2 Reid Curry 11.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 58
3 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15.0 15
4 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13.0 15.0 15.0 43
5 Jacob Olander 12.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 43
6 Peter Madsen 11.0 8.0 19
7 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 10.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 45
8 Paul Francis 9.0 9
9 Colin Dunlap 8.0 8
10 Cory Tanler 7.0 4.0 5.0 16
11 Brad Haag 6.0 6
12 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy 5.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 36
13 Tyler Wilson 4.0 9.0 13
14 Gavin Beer 12.0 14.0 14.0 40
15 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 43
16 Gavin Bowen 13.0 6.0 19
17 Greg Rhodes 6.0 6
18 Justin Taylor 7.0 7
19 Tanner Lujan 8.0 8
20 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 15.0 15
21 Max Loewenstein Hutch's Bend Dental 10.0 10
22 Luke Shoemaker 7.0 7

Category 3 Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 75
2 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 66
3 Bryna Curry 12.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 66
4 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14.0 13.0 27
5 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows 12.0 12
6 Annie Pendygraft 11.0 12.0 23
7 Meg Kinnear 12.0 12

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 13 15 15 14 57
2 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy 11.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 66
3 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 14.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 49
4 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 15.0 15
5 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 12.0 11.0 11.0 34
6 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 40
7 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy 9.0 9.0 18
8 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 8.0 8.0 16
9 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 7.0 7
10 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 13.0 13.0 13.0 39
11 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 26
12 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 28
13 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 14.0 14
14 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 5.0 2.0 7.0 14
15 Brady Petz 8.0 8
16 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 9.0 12.0 21
17 Greyson Turner Bend Endurance Academy 11 11
18 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 8 8
19 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 9 9
20 Jack Deaver 6 6
21 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy 5 5
22 Reed Wuepper Bend Endurance Academy 3 3
23 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 10 13 23
24 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 15

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 60
2 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 15.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 57

Category 4 Masters Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 15 15 15 15 60
2 Scott Lindbloom 14 14 14 14 56
3 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 13 14 13 13 15 68
4 David Visnack 12 12 12 13 49
5 Don Thuren 11 9 20
6 Greg Blackmore 10 11 21
7 Ryan Jones 9 4 13
8 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 8 9 8 25
9 Tyler Rupe Sunnyside Sports 7 10 8 25
10 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 6 12 10 10 10 48
11 Drexell Barnes 5 8 8 6 27
12 Phil Crawley Hutch's Bend Dental 4 13 11 11 12 51
13 Ben Hein 3 4 3 6 5 21
14 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 2.0 3.0 2.0 7
15 Jeff Clay 1 5 6 9 4 25
16 Noah Winchester 7 7 14
17 David McRobie 6 7 13
18 Jason Gerhart 7 7
19 John Lazur 11 11
20 Austin Kingsley 5 9 14

Category 4 Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Colin Dunlap 15.0 15.0 15.0 15 45
2 Chris Parco 14.0 12.0 13 26
3 Lucian Spampinato 13.0 13.0 13.0 10 39
4 Justin Taylor 15.0 15
5 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 12.0 12.0 24
6 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports 11.0 11.0 22
7 Pat Addabbo 14.0 14.0 14.0 14 42
8 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 0.0
9 Dylan C Wood 11.0 11
10 Johnny Schmid 9.0 9.0 12 18
11 Mike Spellacy 10.0 12.0 22
12 Tyler Jago 13.0 13
13 Jonathan Wimberly 11 11

Category 4 Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 71
2 Hayley McClure 12.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 68
3 Shon Rae Murder of Crows 15.0 15.0 30
4 Camilla Schmitz Murder of Crows 13.0 13
5 Beth Steen 11.0 13.0 24
6 Jesse Stark 14.0 13.0 27
7 Jenny Kneece 12.0 12

Category 5 Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel 15.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 57
2 Paul Fancis Team 10 Barrel 13 14 14 14 55
3 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel 14.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 48
4 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling 13 14 10 11 48
5 Clay Fox 12 10 12 11 9 54
6 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery 11 11
7 Andrew Houghton 10 7 11 28
8 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 9 9 8 26
9 Rodney Billowitz 8 4 5 5 22
10 Colin DuPlantis 7 6 7 4 24
11 Tim Wilson 6 7 13
12 Keelan O'Brien Deschutes Brewery 5 3 8
13 Dan St. Germain 10 12 13 35
14 Terry Kinnamen 5 6 3 14
15 Ben Lewis 2 2 4
16 Joshua Sims 2 1 1 4
17 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 8 9 7 24
18 Jake Hirsch 6 6
19 Eric Taylor 3 5 4 12
20 David Herman 2 2
21 Pat Addabbo 15 15
22 Bayen Miller 12 12
23 David Sailors 9 9
24 Tyler Jago 8 13 15 36
25 Rick Clothier 4 4
26 Jay Blakenship 8 8
27 Ethan Erickson 6 6
28 Ben Jago 3 3

Category 5 Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 59
2 Jeri Chapin 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 53
3 Melinda Halpern 12.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 59
4 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 15.0 14.0 14.0 43
5 Christina Stavro Boneyard Cycling 11.0 8.0 19
6 Tiffany Renshaw 10.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 50
7 Kelsey Ward 9.0 11.0 13.0 33
8 Cynthia Lundy 8.0 8
9 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 7.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 34
10 Angela Tye 12.0 12
11 Dana Christensen 10.0 10
12 Emily Holdsworth 8.0 12.0 15.0 35
13 Jenny Brown 7.0 7
14 Lisa Goodman 7.0 7
15 Dana Buice 6.0 6
16 Jennifer Winans 12.0 11.0 23

Clydesdale Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 59
2 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental 14 14 15 15 58
3 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 13 13 12 13 51
4 John Livingston Murder of Crows 10 9 12 31
5 Jimmie Porter 14 12 8 34
6 James Livengood 12 11 23
7 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 11 11
8 Beau Burggraff 13 11 24
9 Joe Larsen Deschutes Brewery 10 10
10 John Scott 12 14 26
11 Ben Brewer 11 13 24
12 Levi Graber

Singlespeed Men

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 15.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 70
2 Matt Hickey 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 53
3 Ryan McLaughlin 14.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 60
4 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 13 12 11 36
5 Luke Shoemaker 12 12
6 Thad Jordan 9 9 18
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 13 13
8 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 15 15 15 45
9 Wayne Lewis 9 9
10 Sal Collura 10 10
11 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 11 11
12 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 10 10 20
13 Jason Bavuso 14 14

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
1 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 15 15 15 14 59
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 15 13 13 41
3 Jenny Kneece 14 14
4 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 14 12 15 41
5 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 14 14 28