Ian Brown

Event Category Date
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 1/2 11/18
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Elite Junior Men 11/11
1 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 11/10
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 11/4
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3 11/3
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 10/28
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 10/14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 10/7
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3 10/6
20 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3 Men 10/4
23 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 1/2 Men 10/4
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 10/4
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3 9/22
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/20
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 9/15
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/13
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/9
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3 9/8
20 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/6-10/4
23 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 9/6-10/4
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6-10/4
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 9/1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 9/1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3 9/1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 8/1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 8/1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/1
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 13-14 Junior Xc Men 7/28
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/25
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/25
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/25
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/18
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/18
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/11
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/11
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/11
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 7/1
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/27
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 4/5 6/10
9 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 6/10
38 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/9
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 6/9
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/6
25 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/30
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/30
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/23
1 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Junior Men 10-13 5/20
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Junior Men 10-13 5/19
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Men 5/19
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Overall 5/19
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/16
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12
3 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 5/6
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/2
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 4/25
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 4/15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 3/24

1st — Series Overall: Men 2/3

Event Category Date Points
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3 10/6 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 10/7 20
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 10/14 16
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 10/28 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3 11/3 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 11/4 26
134

1st — Series Overall: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3 9/1 60
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3 9/8 100
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 9/15 100
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3 9/22 100
360

18th — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/9 30
30

1st — 2018 Oregon Junior Mountain Bike Series: Junior Expert Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 30
30

58th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 1/1 297
297

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3 9/1 13
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3 9/8 15
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 9/15 15
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3 9/22 15
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 10/7 21
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 10/14 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 10/28 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 11/4 15
122

26th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 9/1 15
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6-10/4 12
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/9 15
1 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 11/10 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Elite Junior Men 11/11 30
87

261st — 2018 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
51 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 1/1 250
250

51st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 7/1 5
5

15th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9 15
15

114th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 6/10 7
7

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9 15
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/27 13
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7 30
58

16th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 15
15

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 4/25 15
15

76th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 2018 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 295
114 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 187
482

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
4 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1444
1444

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
3 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
15 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 286
16 2018 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 285
26 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 275
1444

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 3/24 15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 4/15 15
3 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 5/6 13
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12 15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Junior Men 10-13 5/19 15
1 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Junior Men 10-13 5/20 15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27 15
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 13-14 Junior Xc Men 7/28 30
133

29th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 3/24 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 4/15 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 4/25 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/2 1
3 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 5/6 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/16 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Overall 5/19 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Men 5/19 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Short Course - Junior Men 10-13 5/19 1
1 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Junior Men 10-13 5/20 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/23 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/30 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/6 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 6/9 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9 1
9 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 6/10 1
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race: HDO Final Omnium Results Men 4/5 6/10 1
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/27 1
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 7/1 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7 1
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/11 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/11 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/11 1
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/18 1
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/18 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/25 1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/25 1
7 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/25 1
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 13-14 Junior Xc Men 7/28 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/1 1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 8/1 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 8/1 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Men 2/3 9/1 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 9/1 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 9/1 1
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 2/3 9/8 1
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 1
1 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/9 1
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/13 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 2/3 9/15 1
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/20 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 2/3 9/22 1
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 10/4 1
23 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 1/2 Men 10/4 1
20 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3 Men 10/4 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Men 2/3 10/6 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Men 2/3 10/7 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Men 2/3 10/14 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 10/28 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Men 2/3 11/3 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Men 2/3 11/4 1
1 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 11/10 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Elite Junior Men 11/11 1
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 1/2 11/18 1
59

17

Bend, OR

M

16048

8008

Elite

3/Novice

2

4

5/Novice

February 21, 2015

December 31, 2022