Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 27, 2019

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

for Questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated August 2, 2019 at 9:11 AM

Jumior Omnium

Num Name Team
1 8185 Zane Moore
2 91 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Masters Chariot

Num Name Team
1 342 Bobby Walthour
2 350 Hanz Lolenthal
3 343 Kevin Billingsley Bell Lap Racing
4 344 John Mayr

Masters Keirin

Num Name Team
1 352 Andrew Baker
2 342 Bobby Walthour
3 349 Kenny Williams
4 350 Hans Loeffelholz
5 348 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 343 Kevin Billingsley
7 346 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
8 353 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 352 Andrew Baker
2 349 Kenny Williams
3 170 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
4 346 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
5 350 Hans Loeffelholz
6 351 Marten Koops
7 337 Carl Hoefer Audi
8 353 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
9 348 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 341 MARK ALTAMIRANO
11 335 Peter Snoblin
12 347 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi
13 338 John Sonnenschein

Masters Points

Num Name Team Points
1 349 Kenny Williams 20
2 352 Andrew Baker 16
3 346 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 15
4 171 David Klipper 10
5 350 Hans Loeffelholz 6
6 335 Peter Snoblin 5
7 337 Carl Hoefer Audi 2
8 351 Marten Koops
DNF 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team
DNF 338 John Sonnenschein
DNF 341 MARK ALTAMIRANO
DNF 347 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi
DNF 354 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 353 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Men 10-Mile

Num Name Team
1 159 Zachary Kovalcik
2 169 Emmett Culp
3 157 Lucas Strain
4 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
5 337 Carl Hoefer Audi
6 171 David Klipper
7 167 Nolan Adams
8 165 Arther Schocken
10 158 Stelios McDonald
11 161 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
12 Adam Reddy

Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 159 Zachary Kovalcik
2 157 Lucas Strain
3 169 Emmett Culp
4 168 Adam Reddy
5 165 Arthur Schocken
6 160 Tak Makino
7 158 Stelios McDonald
8 166 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP

Men Sprints

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 163 Peter Newlands 12.16
2 162 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 11.79 relegation
3 345 Keith Bruneau 12.52
4 164 andrew o'mara 12.24
5 165 Arther Schocken 12.75
6 158 Stelios McDonald 12.77
7 166 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 13.18
8 167 Nolan Adams 13.23

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 55.60
1 Keith Burneau 55.60
1 Kirk Whiteman 55.60
2 Peter Newlands 57.35
2 Emmett Culp 57.35
2 Lucas Strain 57.35
3 Bobby Wathou 59.90
3 Kevin Billingsley 59.90
3 MARK ALTAMIRANO 59.90

Women Chariot

Num Name Team
1 250 Selina Ho
2 247 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
3 246 Rachel McKinnon
4 248 lucie fityus
5 249 Lizanne Fox
6 251 Hannah Sandison

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 247 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
2 249 Lizanne Fox
3 248 lucie fityus
4 246 Rachel McKinnon
5 250 Selina Ho
6 242 Annette Williams
7 255 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
8 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
9 Hilary Luther

Women Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 248 lucie fityus
2 255 Erin Glover
3 249 Lizanne Fox
4 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
5 Hilary Luther
6 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team
7 253 Kaya Lydamore

Women Points Race

Num Name Team Points
1 255 Erin Glover 16
2 248 lucie fityus 16
3 254 Hilary Luther 6
4 257 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 4
5 256 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 2

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 41.01
1 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41.01
2 Selina Ho 41.80
2 Lizanne Fox 41.80
3 Hannah Sandison 43.41
3 lucie fityus 43.41