Twilight Cyclocross

Springfield, OR
September 10, 2019

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Misty Mitchell 

Updated September 19, 2019 at 11:23 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 111 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 2 3
2 110 Corbin Dodge 10 Blachly 1 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 118 Claire Cothern 15 -- 1 2
2 113 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 11 Blachly 1 2

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 149 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 39 CORVALLIS 2 8

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 112 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 5 6
2 5084 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 4 6
3 4217 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 40 Corvallis 3 6
4 5733 Kevin Cave 39 Eugene 2 6
5 5356 Stuart Pearson Eugene Velo Racing 43 Springfield 1 5

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 543 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 50 Corvallis 10 6
2 99 Gerry Platt 55 Elmira 9 6
3 93 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Cottage Grove 8 6
4 147 Chris Minson -- 7 6
5 148 Daniel Roche 40 6 5
6 5088 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 53 Eugene 5 5
7 127 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 59 Eugene 4 5
8 136 Joe Moll 54 Eugene 3 5
9 106 Nic Patton 2 5
10 142 Sam Stroich -- 1 5
DNS 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 51 Eugene 0

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 811 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 61 eugene 6 6
2 4142 Alan Ott 62 Eugene 5 6
3 126 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 64 Corvallis 4 6
4 108 Rick Gregory 66 Eugene 3 5
5 114 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 65 Eugene 2 5
6 5653 Loren Russell 77 Corvallis 1 4

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 416 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48 Eugene 1 5

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 68 Corvallis 1 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 3 Max Ritzow PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 18 Eugene 5 9
2 4251 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 25 Springfield 4 8
3 4066 Sean Wilson 27 Eugene 3 8
4 151 Alex Wick -- 2 8
5 116 brant cothern 39 1 7

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 132 Aaron Anderson 30 Corvallis 7 8
2 506 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 36 Bend 6 8
3 111 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 5 8
4 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany 4 8
5 153 Gabriel Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 23 Eugene 3 7
6 150 Chris Holm 39 Corvallis 2 6
DNF 20 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 38 Eugene 4

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 137 Jonathan Merritt 10 6
2 146 Seth Warhol-Streeter 9 6
3 518 Andrew Neill Nunez English Cycles 32 Eugene 8 6
4 119 Isaac Navarro 21 Springfield 7 6
5 141 Joshua Price 6 6
6 4250 Nathan Villiger 24 Eugene 5 5
7 5203 David Reitan 28 Corvallis 4 5
8 97 Kove Janeski 24 Springfield 3 5
9 101 John Miles 41 Eugene 2 5
10 131 Daniel Nelson 1 5
11 4257 Martin Lisk 51 Eugene 5
12 5036 Matthew Brody 28 Corvallis 5
13 98 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing 40 Lebanon 5
14 143 Gunther Melander 5
15 122 Richard Tunnell 5
DNS 103 Jeff Gepper 32 Eugene 0
DNS 116 brant cothern 0

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 7 8
2 5731 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 28 Springfield 6 8
3 117 Stephen Snider 35 Eugene 5 7
4 154 Conor Curtis 4 7
5 5084 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 3 7
6 2 Noah Haworth -- 2 7
7 5733 Kevin Cave 39 Eugene 1 7

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age Points Laps
1 152 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 33 2 7
DNF 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 68 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 152 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 33 Corvallis 10 5
2 7069 Tausha Smith 32 Albany 9 5
3 139 Maureen Sweda Eugene Velo Racing 44 Junction City 8 5
4 5199 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 41 Springfield 7 5
5 7031 Kimberly Dowe 31 Corvallis 6 5
6 138 Allison Bridgewater 29 Creswell 5 5
7 105 Shannon Sardell 43 Eugene 4 5
8 123 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing PDX 32 Albany 3 4
9 140 Althea Sullivan 27 Springfield 2 4
10 145 Meghan Fitgerald 1 4
11 115 Rachel Glaser -- 4
12 144 Julia Fritz-Endres 4