Twilight Cyclocross

Springfield, OR
September 17, 2019

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Misty Mitchell 

Updated September 19, 2019 at 6:14 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 111 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 2 3
2 110 Corbin Dodge 10 Blachly 1 2
DNF 37 Tristan Bell -- 0

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 118 Claire Cothern 15 -- 2 2
2 113 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 11 Blachly 1 2

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Age City Points Laps
1 120 Luke Demoe 41 Eugene 1 4

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 516 Julyan Rich 49 Corvallis 6 6
2 784 Holden Thomas Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 47 Eugene 5 6
3 5100 Marean Ben Eugene Velo Racing 45 Eugene 4 6
4 68 Thomas Jeff 50 Eugene 3 6
5 159 Klingsporn Soren 2 6
6 5084 Lazur John Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 1 6

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 543 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 50 Corvallis 10 6
2 147 Chris Minson -- 9 6
3 93 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Cottage Grove 8 6
4 99 Gerry Platt 55 Elmira 7 5
5 5088 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 53 Eugene 6 5
6 127 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 59 Eugene 5 5
7 136 Joe Moll 54 Eugene 4 5
8 4204 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 57 Eugene 3 5
9 106 Nic Patton 2 5
10 163 David Macfarlane -- 1 5

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 811 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 61 eugene 4 6
2 4142 Alan Ott 62 Eugene 3 6
3 108 Rick Gregory 66 Eugene 2 5
4 5653 Loren Russell 77 Corvallis 1 4

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 416 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48 Eugene 1 7

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Age City Points Laps
1 105 Shannon Sardell 43 Eugene 1 4

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 164 Michelle Emmons Eugene 1 4

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 68 Corvallis 1 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 3 Max Ritzow PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 18 Eugene 6 8
2 110 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 51 Eugene 5 8
3 513 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 39 BEND 4 8
4 4066 Sean Wilson 27 Eugene 3 8
5 165 Patrick Means Team S&M CORVALLIS 2 8
6 34 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 25 Springfield 1 8

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 132 Aaron Anderson 30 Corvallis 9 8
2 167 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 26 Corvallis 8 8
3 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany 7 7
4 506 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 36 Bend 6 7
5 4249 Thomas Hope 22 Corvallis 5 7
6 20 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 38 Eugene 4 7
7 168 Gabriel Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 23 Eugene 3 7
8 116 brant cothern 2 7
9 111 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 1 7

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 137 Jonathan Merritt 10 6
2 119 Isaac Navarro 21 Springfield 9 6
3 4250 Nathan Villiger 24 Eugene 8 5
4 160 Kove Janeski 24 Springfield 7 5
5 5036 Matthew Brody Corvallis 6 5
6 131 Daniel Nelson 5 5
7 101 John Miles 41 Eugene 4 5
8 4257 Martin Lisk 51 Eugene 3 5
9 98 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing 40 Lebanon 2 5
10 158 Ted Dubrawski 1 5
11 156 John Mattingly -- 5
12 122 Richard Tunnell 49 SPRINGFIELD 5
13 157 Chris Bridgewater 40 Creswell 5

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 5731 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 28 Springfield 8 7
2 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 7 7
3 129 Seth Warhol-Streeter -- 6 7
4 117 Stephen Snider 35 Eugene 5 7
5 5084 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 4 7
6 7045 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 33 Corvallis 3 7
7 131 Daniel Nelson 46 2 6
DNF 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 68 Corvallis 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 7045 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 33 Corvallis 10 5
2 7069 Tausha Smith 32 Albany 9 5
3 7031 Kimberly Dowe 31 Corvallis 8 5
4 5199 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 41 Springfield 7 5
5 161 Maureen Sweda Eugene Velo Racing 44 Junction City 6 5
6 123 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing PDX 32 Albany 5 5
7 155 Natalie Shaw -- 4 4
8 166 Tiffany Bailey 3 4
9 140 Althea Sullivan 27 Springfield 2 4
10 162 Jessica Frink Eugene 1 4