Shasta Gravel Hugger

OR. March 6, 2021

Updated March 9, 2021 at 1:44 PM

100-Mile Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 51 Bend 5:18:27
2 304 Mike Castaldo 54 Chico 5:18:27
3 13 Frank Winters 65 SUSANVILLE 5:39:04
4 2 Max Lawson 52 Ashland 5:46:55
5 307 Ric Reinhardt 53 Sac 5:47:35
6 20 joe staron 54 Sacramento 5:47:36
7 315 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 62 Bend 5:54:23
8 17 Herb BOOL 58 San Rafael 5:57:40
9 310 Rich Thurman 54 Chico 5:58:07
10 308 Rich Julyan 51 Corvallis 6:09:48
11 317 Todd Gallaher 56 Grants Pass 6:13:14
12 314 Scott Rider 53 Portland 6:15:02
13 300 Matt Kline 56 grants pass 6:18:40
14 25 MARK NEWTON 50 Napa 6:36:33
15 18 Jason Hoorn 54 Sebastopol 6:37:29
16 8 Dave Tricamo 57 San francisco 6:38:07
17 3 Alan Tagstrom 55 Merlin 6:39:15
18 5 Andrew LaVeine 54 Newberg 6:39:22
19 14 Gabriel McCoy 51 Medford 6:40:51
20 24 Keith Kenworthy 58 Auburn 6:48:00
21 9 David Visnack 52 Bend 6:48:00
22 318 Tom Boss 57 Santa Rosa 6:51:59
23 19 Jeff Nary 56 Bend 7:14:28
24 22 John Nunes 58 Winston 7:25:41
25 316 thomas farley 52 US 7:29:49
26 311 Ramon Martinez Capitol Velo Cycling 35 Independence 7:31:12
27 301 matt berna 52 Sebastopol 8:15:41
28 305 Mike Kirkmire 54 San Jose 8:15:41

100-Mile Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 356 Peter STETINA 34 Santa Rosa 4:44:38
2 361 Jonathan Baker 47 Nevada City 4:49:59
3 400 Luke Lamperti 19 Sebastopol 5:02:24
4 358 Jacob Rathe 30 Portland 5:02:24
5 365 Jack Bardi 22 Tacoma 5:02:25
6 388 Mikal Davis 34 San Francisco 5:02:26
7 357 Jesse MOORE 47 SACRAMENTO 5:02:27
8 402 Keelan Ontiveros 21 Portland 5:04:20
9 381 David Richter 51 Seattle 5:05:09
10 354 Zachary Morvant 38 San Francisco 5:09:47
11 375 Aris Sophocles 41 Bend 5:09:47
12 465 Franke Warouw 47 RANCHO CORDOVA 5:09:56
13 371 Christopher Bagg 42 Portland 5:10:24
14 363 roman kilun 40 oakland 5:11:14
15 401 Landon Farnworth 22 BEND 5:11:16
16 397 Jan-Willem Groeneveld 32 San Francisco 5:16:27
17 362 Elias Lawson 22 Ashland 5:18:31
18 376 Cliff Heaberlin 41 Portland 5:19:57
19 364 Darin Morgan 35 Auburn 5:20:35
20 372 Erik Tonkin 47 Portland 5:25:00
21 404 Ian lopez de san roman 18 sebastopol 5:25:41
22 423 Dennis Hahn 49 Salem 5:26:38
23 408 Stefano Profumo 43 Santa Cruz 5:27:19
24 377 Forest Hietpas 37 Sequim 5:28:59
25 410 Matt Weis 39 Ashland 5:29:01
26 436 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36 Portland 5:38:02
27 395 Aren Timmel 41 Chico 5:38:37
28 351 Emmett Culp 28 Portland 5:38:38
29 462 Brian Hitchcock 38 Seattle 5:38:38
30 355 lars lofgren 39 Folsom 5:38:39
31 352 Tyler Aquino 30 Portland 5:38:41
32 454 James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure 36 Bend 5:45:48
33 405 Chris Sarrett 42 Albany 5:47:37
34 431 Cesar Espinoza 51 Klamath Falls 5:47:37
35 392 Ryan Ness 46 Bend 5:49:14
36 413 Cory Sullivan 32 Ashland 5:51:58
37 427 Erik Hammerquist 23 Portland 5:57:35
38 359 Corey Piscopo 40 Talent 5:57:40
39 389 peadar omochain 47 sausalito 6:00:02
40 442 Gary Schulte 46 Happy Valley 6:01:32
41 430 Carl Anderson Capitol Velo Cycling 50 MILL CITY 6:05:50
42 468 Forest Hoff 37 Mount Shasta 6:05:51
43 418 David DeRoche 48 Klamath Falls 6:08:03
44 369 Ryan Havill 32 Kirkland 6:08:20
45 393 Jesse Reeves 38 Janesville 6:08:45
46 414 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Portland 6:09:40
47 391 Joshua Nordell 44 Sisters 6:10:27
48 452 Wylie Palmer 51 WALNUT CREEK 6:10:46
49 416 Pierre Meunier 32 Santa Cruz 6:10:48
50 458 Brian Atwood 45 Langley 6:11:09
51 429 Erik Mills 46 Eugene 6:11:22
52 425 Sean Austin 33 Eugene 6:11:23
53 370 Mykenna Ikehara 31 Seattle 6:21:21
54 438 Thaddeus Sparrow 48 San Francisco 6:25:32
55 428 Adam Vanarsdall 49 Portland 6:28:49
56 461 Ryan Younkin 41 Medford 6:33:53
57 435 Ron Johnson 60 Redding 6:38:50
58 398 Paul Connolly 37 Truckee 6:40:02
59 385 joe Kruegel 37 Nevada city 6:40:02
60 415 Zachery Castiglione 36 Santa Cruz 6:40:07
61 445 kurt klassen 35 san diego 6:41:45
62 449 Jeffrey Diament 25 Santa Cruz 6:42:20
63 368 Jason Evans 44 West Linn 6:45:57
64 472 Riley Rice 28 Eugene 6:54:54
65 403 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 18 Bend 6:58:34
66 419 Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend 6:58:35
67 460 Cian Sweeney 32 Portland 7:00:06
68 469 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 45 Hillsboro 7:01:20
69 437 Robert Callahan 46 Eugene 7:05:38
70 448 Terry Campbell 47 Portland 7:05:40
71 455 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Gladstone 7:18:36
72 451 Nicholas Brecheen 36 Redding 7:25:11
73 390 Joe Crittenden 34 Redding 7:25:12
74 446 Brian Sittner 27 Portland 7:26:43
75 444 Seth von gretlein 39 portland 7:26:44
76 440 Brett Baumann 39 Medford 7:44:32
77 411 Trevor Pratt 32 San Francisco 8:11:59
78 441 Charlie Douthwaite 35 Bend 8:12:00
79 409 Chris McDonald 36 Santa rosa 8:15:42
80 467 Dennis Rose 69 Portland 8:28:48
81 447 Norm Rousey 47 Anchorage 9:10:41
82 443 Mac Wood 28 Eugene 9:34:59

100-Mile Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 344 Maude Farrell 30 Mill valley 5:26:11
2 343 Christopher Wilson 32 Seattle 5:26:12
3 320 Clara Honsinger 24 Corvallis 5:26:12
4 338 Caroline Dezendorf 32 South Lake Tahoe 5:50:06
5 345 Alice Walton 33 San Francisco 5:53:39
6 333 Helena Plasschaert 37 Los Altos hills 5:54:06
7 332 Caroline Wreszin 20 Eugene 6:13:53
8 334 Linsey Corbin 39 Bend 6:30:59
9 326 Amy VanTassel 45 Portland 6:39:57
10 327 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 34 Portland 6:55:47
11 336 Romany McNamara 42 Berkeley 7:01:57
12 342 Janelle Bickford 39 Portland 7:13:59
13 335 Charley Erickson 31 Portland 8:22:28
14 329 joy seward 62 Eugene 9:50:17

100K Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 512 Lance Heppler 51 Vancouver 3:31:55
2 507 David Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 54 Bend 3:33:01
3 513 Daniel Quirk 52 Petaluma 3:33:13
4 515 John Weathers 51 Portland 3:40:19
5 506 Eric Schehen 59 Ashland 3:41:02
6 526 paul whiting 56 san anselmo 3:44:32
7 503 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 44 Bend 3:45:50
8 509 Richard Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 52 Bend 3:46:12
9 531 Steve Chapin 51 Portland 3:48:01
10 517 Jeff Thomas 52 Eugene 3:54:38
11 518 Charles Hall 58 Eugene 3:55:09
12 510 Tim Turk 54 ashland 4:04:08
13 500 Richard Hogan 52 Medford 4:04:14
14 519 Jeremy Morris 45 Klamath Falls 4:04:15
15 556 John Hancock 57 SACRAMENTO 4:04:18
16 523 David Funk 55 RENO 4:05:19
17 501 Jonathan Myers 54 Portland 4:06:18
18 529 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 ALBANY 4:06:33
19 514 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Santa Barbara 4:06:34
20 539 John Lulich 57 Medford 4:07:05
21 520 Dave Masessa 55 Medford 4:11:39
22 528 John Raedeke 54 Santa Cruz 4:14:13
23 522 Jenny Slawta 57 Talent 4:14:28
24 508 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 63 Bend 4:15:42
25 532 Blair Peterson 60 Mill Valley 4:15:52
26 502 Marc DiTommaso 58 Medford 4:16:45
27 505 Paul Wertzberger 65 Mt. Shasta 4:18:30
28 543 eric johnson 53 Yreka 4:19:10
29 540 Stephen Hofkin 54 Redding 4:21:32
30 511 Karen Dwyer 53 Ashland 4:22:44
31 555 Kevin Markham 56 Reno 4:24:43
32 541 Mike Paula 58 Grenanda 4:28:33
33 538 Jason Singleton 51 Yreka 4:41:37
34 530 Joshua Gnass 51 San Francisco 4:46:19
35 537 Rafael Ramirez 52 Redding 4:47:11
36 551 Kyle Anderson 38 Mount Shasta 4:56:13
37 504 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 55 Stayton 4:56:21
38 554 Stacy Geiken 66 Los Gatos 5:09:15
39 553 Joe fabris 63 Capitola 5:09:15
40 516 Mike Ripley 54 Monroe 5:11:40
41 552 Scott Housley 50 Pleasant Hill 5:13:13
42 535 Cory Persing 54 Yreka 5:17:43
43 562 Dominic Barth 58 Ashland 5:19:47
44 561 Patrick Honsinger 56 Ashland 5:19:48
45 557 Tim Dorman 61 Vancouver 5:30:02
46 521 Erin Wirtz 41 Aloha 5:35:16
47 549 Don Brainard 76 Gold Hill 5:56:19
48 533 Rod McCollough 65 Susanville 6:09:24
49 560 Mike Kordus 55 Jacksonville 6:36:57

100K Men U18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 570 Scott Hood 48 North Bend 3:41:02
2 564 Jade Rohde 15 Ashland 3:47:00
3 568 Nathan Troyer 14 Sparks 4:06:03
4 566 Houston Brown 14 Reno 4:18:28
5 563 Benjamin Young 16 sparks 4:19:22
6 565 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 13 Bend 4:21:56
7 569 Diego Ramirez 16 Redding 4:22:57

100K Open Men 18-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 602 Branden Russell 29 Everett 3:31:56
2 599 John Craft 49 BEND 3:32:17
3 575 Luke Demoe 43 Eugene 3:32:56
4 619 Haydn Mackay 49 Incline Village 3:32:57
5 572 Rob Whittier 47 Burlingame 3:32:58
6 584 Piers Barry 45 San Anselmo 3:32:58
7 597 Scott Scholz 38 Portland 3:33:16
8 581 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 40 Bend 3:40:17
9 620 Jaden Lombard 22 San Jose 3:42:07
10 580 Marty Moran 32 Portland 3:43:32
11 603 Martin Szwarc 45 SAN FRANCISCO 3:43:41
12 623 Matt Dooley 31 Fairfield 3:44:33
13 589 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 44 BEND 3:48:52
14 596 Terran Hood 18 Reno 3:49:43
15 576 Brandon Marshall 41 3:50:37
16 590 Mya Dixon 17 RENO 3:52:00
17 637 Brent Easton 25 San Jose 3:52:10
18 613 Daniel Reinkensmeyer 48 Ashland 3:52:12
19 579 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 34 Bend 3:54:18
20 577 matt pavlovich 42 3:54:58
21 611 Michael Paine 41 REDDING 4:04:16
22 571 Samuel Phillips 38 Beaverton 4:04:43
23 588 Mike Arrera 36 Bend 4:05:18
24 601 Collin Bundy 32 Vancouver 4:06:39
25 574 Chad Glass 41 Grants Pass 4:07:18
26 630 Eliah Reeves 46 Rancho Cordova 4:07:37
27 628 Mark Young Sparks 4:08:10
28 592 Steven Crowthers 44 ASHLAND 4:08:40
29 635 Jared Ives 40 Cottonwood 4:09:50
30 629 Lance McAdams 46 Seattle 4:11:09
31 605 mickey duffy 36 San Francisco 4:14:58
32 614 Tyler Gilbert 26 Redding 4:15:25
33 573 Evan Schmidtke 41 Medford 4:15:39
34 583 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 47 Bend 4:17:52
35 612 brad cox 45 Shoreline 4:18:23
36 610 Dustin Fortado 32 Jacksonville 4:18:24
37 582 James Dayton Murder of Crows 40 Bend 4:27:31
38 593 John Chapman Murder of Crows 30 BEND 4:31:25
39 595 Eric Whitworth 44 Bend 4:31:25
40 617 Peter Madsen Deschutes Brewery 38 Eugene 4:31:26
41 600 Erik Andrejko 43 OAKLAND 4:40:20
42 591 Chad Morris Team Cycle Sport 48 Concord 4:41:35
43 625 Jeremy Everitt 45 Keizer 4:50:00
44 634 Ian Wilkinson 31 Porltand 5:04:23
45 636 Brent Pahls 41 Bandon 5:06:23
46 621 Michael Page 34 Grants Pass 5:07:46
47 626 Kyle Gunther 28 CHICO 5:15:49
48 609 Matt Jarrett 46 San Jose 5:25:36
49 616 colton berk Northwest Competitive Adventure 25 Portland 5:26:37
50 604 Mike Major 33 Portland 5:28:44
51 578 Aaron Bustard 40 Medford 5:29:09
52 606 Matt Hickey 42 Bend 5:50:14
53 631 Jesus Fernandez 44 Yreka 5:55:44
54 633 Brennan Pang 48 Pacifica 6:00:17
55 618 James Stevens 49 susanville 6:20:38

100K Open Women 18-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 642 Laura Coombs 38 Bend 4:07:24
2 663 Chanda Willse 46 Chico 4:08:43
3 655 Ryan Levering Mudslinger Adventure Squad 43 Bend 4:11:19
4 638 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 51 Bend 4:16:46
5 653 Sue Lin Holt 41 Los Altos 4:18:23
6 644 Brooke Hansen 41 Ashland 4:19:07
7 656 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 4:19:20
8 659 Gillian Bergmann 24 Davis 4:21:38
9 645 Jamie Cavener 37 Ashland 4:35:06
10 648 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 35 Bend 4:54:21
11 643 julia Herrmann 45 San Francisco 4:54:54
12 647 Christine Meyer 41 Ridgefield 4:56:09
13 654 Molly Balfe 42 Portland 4:58:54
14 662 Heidi Pahls 41 Bandon 5:01:35
15 650 Anita Lam 47 Seattle 5:10:58
16 649 Chelsea Lund 34 Chico 5:18:31
17 640 Andrew Loscutoff 33 Redmond 5:24:06
18 651 Aimee Furber 37 Bend 6:03:44
19 661 Carmen Tomas 32 Portland 6:06:25
20 657 Dartanian Fierce Kaufman 39 Berkeley 7:01:30

100K Tandem

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 346 Sheri Masessa 48 Medford 4:31:00
2 347 Wendy Werthaiser 52 Ashland 4:31:00

100K Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 671 John Slawta 60 Talent 4:22:13
2 668 Jennifer Hart 52 NORTH BEND 4:27:38
3 665 Brian Dwyer 56 Ashland 4:36:14
4 669 Loran Millard 63 Chico 5:33:50
5 672 Heather Brown 50 Reno 5:33:53
6 666 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour 57 Klamath Falls 5:48:54
7 673 Kimberly Arthur Limon 52 Redding 6:00:28
8 349 fnu Novita 52 Mather 11:23:16
9 348 Amber Pearson 52 Folsom 11:24:16