Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR. July 13, 2021

Part of the Tuesday PIR

The results were very difficult. With the setting sun turning the numbers to glare and the sprinting on the far side there are alot of missing names.  If you can help I would really appreciate it. Tomorrow I will add the laps down and dnfs that I know about

A small request:  Race on the Inside, Pass on the outside.

Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 15, 2021 at 10:04 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8177 Radek Litinsky 15
2 8215 Bradley Edington 12
3 8198 Onno van Baaren 10
4 8 drew Gunderson 8
5 2 Whitney Hayden 7
6 5 Haley Gunderson 6
7 8187 Austin Wick 5
8 10 Deja Dydasco BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4104 Nathan Dramer 18
2 5578 Cian McCann 15
3 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 10
4 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
5 4087 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
6 5547 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 6
7 636 David Root 6
8 4248 Charlie Leveroni 6
9 4283 Tom Smith 5
10 white... Marty Moran 4
11 ** J Pearch Bessinger Dialed Cycling Team 4
12 629 Andrew Santos 4
13 13 Bill Cass 3
14 305 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2
15 795 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 2
16 4190 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 2
17 36 Ahmed Zuhairy
18 blue ... Lance Nelson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
20 4057 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
21 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
22 4092 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team
23 4171 Andrzej Stadnik minus 1 lap
24 4309 Ken Gerts
25 4047 Gavin McGregor Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
26 4033 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar
27 41 David Goodman
28 704 Matt Jamison
29 red Colin Howard
30 5025 Dave Smits
31 4321 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team
32 4273 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
33 303 Richard Desmond
34 white... Brad Davidson
35 4140 Michael Collins BicycleAttorney.com
36 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
37 4315 Dan Peterson Hammer Velo minus 1 lap
38 5062 Raeseong Kang
39 5663 David Turner
40 4037*
41 4086 Michael Heywood
42 7228
43 red h...
44 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
45 4026 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
46 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
47 777 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling
48 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling
49 387 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
50 **86
51 307 Marshall Hoopingarner
52 red j...
53 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule
54 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo minus 1 lap
55 4089 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling minus 1 lap
56 402* ... Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
57 4010 Damon Dimick
58 4235 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink minus 1 lap
59 29 Warren Forbes
60 25 Theodore Miranda-Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair
61 7106 Diane Smith
62 43 Carlos Moreno
63 4067 David K Smith minus 3 laps
64 549 Richard Fattic minus 1 lap
65 307 Marshall Hoopingarner minus 1 lap
66 417 minus 1 lap
67 548 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team
68 4233
69 400
70 403 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink minus 1 lap
71 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
72 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule
73 4089 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
74 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
75 674 Gary Cornilles
DNF Mike Murray

Open Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4191 Jason Evans 17
2 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 12
3 8033 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 12
4 4317 Mateen Richey 12
5 5678 Max Rye 10
6 5157 Mauricio Posada Pacific Office Automation Cycling 7
7 5658 Andrew Oneal 5 warning: dangerous riding- taking hands off the handlebars
8 4000 Spencer Bonney 4
9 327 Nick Engerran 3
10 5453 Jeremy Gourd 2
11 27 Jeremy Howard
12 4285 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
13 5412 James Mckinney
14 4245 James Green
15 5766 Samuel Phillips
16 8203 Peter Collins
17 8201 Ted Collins
18 5036 Zac Garrard
19 5686 Brian Halvorsen
20 8137 Robert Umberhardt
21 8196 Eamon Haverty
22 8215 Bradley Edington
23 11 Sam Combs
24 5643 Austin Duerfeldt
25 5647 Dean Proteau
26 5621 Marcus Ramirez
27 5633 Jacob Barnett
28 29 Warren Forbes
29 25 Theodore Miranda-Zellnik
30 8198 Onno van Baaren
31 5684 Matt King
32 4020 Michael Han
33 31 Tigard Ethan
34 26 Portland Dante
35 7186 Linda Watts Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery
36 23 Ryan Dalling
37 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
38 8177 Radek Litinsky
39 30 Jongwon Seo
40 5557 Yi-Jou Chou Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
41 12 Lantz Leiweke
42 34 Hannah Thomas
43 40 Chris Mann
44 37 Hayden Mills
45 5169 Eric Hagen
46 15 Jed Brintzenhoff
47 35 Denzel Lall
48 5344 Austin Alling
49 32 Jonathan steinberg
50 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
51 4165 Ken LeGros

Open Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 845 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23
2 42 Ian Boswell 22
3 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 16
4 101 Jeremy Russell 16
5 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10
6 123 Emmett Culp 9
7 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 6
8 349 Andrej Miske 5
9 46 Eric Zugor 4
10 88 Jacob Rathe 4
11 142 Zachary Kovalcik 3
12 897 Randall Fransen 2
13 870 Craig Schommer
14 926 Ben Guernsey
15 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling
16 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling
17 838 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling
18 852 Christopher Bagg
19 112 Duncan Oliphant
20 148 James Schneider Team Dr Will Bar
21 *49*
22 632 Summer Newlands
23 339
24 117 Cliff Heaberlin
25 581* Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling
26 199 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling
27 887 Christian Tresser
28 849 Andrew Loaiza
29 824 Brad Gebhard
30 997 Christopher Raymond
31 47 John Mitchem
32 842 Terry McLeod
33 655 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
34 5380 Scott Rider
35 883 Mike Kath
36 861 Tom Ghilarducci
37 504 Mike Medina
38 *5* d... Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team
39 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing
40 538
41 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
42 50 Todd Littlehales
43 594 Hans Ibold
44 138 Tim Reinhart
45 540 Dickie Mallison
46 562 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team
47 564x
48 4213 Giovanni Cafiso
49 991 Brendon Gallant
50 686
51 872 Sam Harbison
52 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
53 878 Von Winkelmann
54 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling
55 5546 Mike Garritson
56 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
57 529 Adam Angert
58 48 Brent Casady
59 44 Steven R Holland
60 692 Xander Viray minus 1 lap
DNF 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 299 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule 18

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 422 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
2 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 11

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
2 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
3 7040 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 6
4 8188 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 5
5 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 4
6 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 3
7 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 2
8 7186 Cintia Farmer
9 33 Shantel Mitchell
10 7223 Caitlin Pellerin
11 7106 Diane Smith