Takelma Gravel Grinder - Bold

OR. June 26, 2021

Part of the Takelma Gravel Grinder

Updated July 19, 2021 at 8:39 PM

Men 15-24

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 247 Elias Lawson 22 Ashland 2:47:08.4
2 6 Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend 2:52:41.6
3 5 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 Bend 2:56:42.3
DNS 3 Ian Brown 16 Bend 2:56:42.3
DNS 8 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 17 Corvallis 2:56:42.3

Men 25-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2 Denny Rowe III 38 Salem 2:41:52.4
2 157 Marty Moran 32 Portland 3:01:19.5
3 1 Stefano BARBERI 37 Reno 3:03:18.0
4 17 Austen Davis 30 Eugene 3:04:43.3
5 23 Cassidy Keeland 37 Bend 3:06:07.8
6 155 Ramon Martinez Mudslinger Adventure Squad 35 Independence 3:16:16.4
7 33 Stephen Snider Mudslinger Adventure Squad 37 Eugene 3:16:31.4
8 7 Cameron Allen 34 Corvallis 3:19:10.1
9 38 Rainbow Willis 38 Ashland 3:20:03.5
10 19 James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure 36 Bend 3:28:36.8
11 9 Matt Baumann 39 Eugene 3:33:41.8
12 240 Louis Kirchner 39 Portland 3:36:47.0
13 25 Dillon Maloney 31 Portland 3:42:47.1
14 16 david cowan 29 Bend 3:50:21.8
15 27 Richard Navarro 32 Portland 4:00:17.6
16 10 Andrei Bodea 31 Portland 4:18:03.0
17 12 Patrick Bringardner 38 Coos Bay 4:55:25.8
18 28 Rodrigo Prugue 33 Portland 5:30:27.2
DNS 15 Ian Campbell 29 SUTHERLIN 5:30:27.2
DNS 18 Joshua Fronek 39 Central Point 5:30:27.2
DNS 21 Sebastian Jakobsen 30 Eugene 5:30:27.2
DNS 22 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 37 Portland 5:30:27.2
DNS 24 Peter Madsen 38 Eugene 5:30:27.2
DNS 26 Alex Marganski Mudslinger Adventure Squad 34 Bend 5:30:27.2
DNS 30 Alex Rose 34 Happy Valley 5:30:27.2
DNS 35 Alex Torres-Clemens 35 Milwaukie 5:30:27.2
DNS 36 Parker Vaughan 35 Bend 5:30:27.2
DNS 37 Austin Warriner 35 Crescent City 5:30:27.2

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 71 Phillip McNamara 42 Portland 2:51:51.2
2 73 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 44 Forest Grove 2:56:18.9
3 60 Christopher Bagg 42 Portland 2:57:43.4
4 72 Joshua Nordell 44 Sisters 3:04:53.1
5 61 Aaron Bland 40 Ashland 3:08:55.6
6 64 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 3:26:19.1
7 66 John Frankforther 44 GRANTS PASS 3:28:53.2
8 68 Chad Glass 41 GRANTS PASS 3:30:32.3
9 65 richard debbout 43 Bandon 3:50:18.5
DNS 63 Ryan Chase 43 Bend 3:50:18.5
DNS 67 Scott Gage 43 Vancouver 3:50:18.5
DNS 69 Dustin Hendersen 43 Gresham 3:50:18.5

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 100 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 54 Portland 2:55:59.0
2 98 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 53 Portland 3:00:51.3
3 91 Dan Handorff 53 Portland 3:06:11.8
4 95 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Ashland 3:10:29.5
5 96 Carl Loeffler 50 Eugene 3:10:44.7
6 249 Maikey Lopera 52 Eugene 3:29:16.8
7 90 Rich George 50 Portland 3:37:10.5
8 94 Jeff Langford 54 Eugene 3:38:20.0
9 103 Niall OKelly 51 Portland 3:39:34.4
10 105 David Pettigrew 52 Corvallis 3:49:02.9
11 99 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 50 Medford 4:05:14.8
12 102 Joseph OBrien 52 Brush Prairie 4:41:18.3
13 89 Ron Boyce 54 Tigard 5:12:42.6
DNF 110 Michael Thoen 50 Portland 5:12:42.6
DNS 85 Carl Anderson 50 MILL CITY 5:12:42.6
DNS 86 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 51 Corvallis 5:12:42.6
DNS 92 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 52 Aurora 5:12:42.6
DNS 93 Stephen Hofkin 54 redding 5:12:42.6
DNS 104 Michael Papenfus 53 Albany 5:12:42.6
DNS 106 Damon Roberts 51 Yakima 5:12:42.6
DNS 108 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 50 Tigard 5:12:42.6
DNS 109 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 51 Portland 5:12:42.6

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 119 David Hill 58 Dallas 3:16:20.8
2 123 Michael Metz BicycleAttorney.com 59 Roseburg 3:22:17.3
3 118 Charles Hall 58 Eugene 3:30:35.3
4 114 Tim Craig 67 Eugene 3:35:11.4
5 125 Julian Ospina 57 Coos Bay 4:03:39.5
6 156 57 Medford 4:17:58.0
DNS 111 Max Bennett 58 Phoenix 4:17:58.0
DNS 113 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 56 Corvallis 4:17:58.0
DNS 115 John Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 58 Portland 4:17:58.0
DNS 117 Todd Gallaher 56 GRANTS PASS 4:17:58.0
DNS 120 Eric Horvath 58 SOUTH BEACH 4:17:58.0
DNS 121 Kyle Kotwica 57 Corvallis 4:17:58.0
DNS 122 Matthew Martel 56 Portland 4:17:58.0
DNS 124 Joan Murphy 56 San Francisco 4:17:58.0
DNS 128 Paul Stewart 57 Milwaukie 4:17:58.0

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 137 David Leedom Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 64 Springfield 3:29:51.0
2 135 Warren F.X. Hurley 63 Yakima 3:53:39.9
DNS 134 Stephen Hemminger 64 Aurora 3:53:39.9

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 147 Frank Winters 65 Susanville 3:07:36.5
2 146 Paul Wertzberger 65 Mount Shasta 3:25:33.6
3 141 Michael Longmire 67 Adair Village 3:30:51.4
4 145 Dennis Rose 69 Portland 4:54:46.0
5 143 Mark Reynolds 66 San Diego 5:04:03.8
DNS 140 Robert Irving 67 Lake Oswego 5:04:03.8

Men 70-74

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 150 Mark Kovacic 72 Susanville 3:50:25.3
2 242 Lautence Kluck 73 Eureka 4:15:51.0
DNS 152 Vincent Sikorski 62 Bend 4:15:51.0

Men 75+

Num Name Age City Time
1 154 Lew Broxson 76 Corvallis 5:09:39.9

Women 15-24

Num Name Age City Time
1 75 Maeghan Easler 24 Corvallis 3:09:26.8

Women 25-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 42 Sarah Burke 26 Bend 3:22:59.2
2 40 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Portland 3:24:42.6
3 43 Lindsay Nader 37 Sacramento 4:12:34.8
4 41 SARA BOUSKA 37 Bend 4:14:06.2
5 44 Erin O'hagain 38 Sacramento 4:26:18.3
6 39 Brandi Blazier 37 Ashland 5:47:54.6
DNS 45 Kristian Pettyjohn 33 Bend 5:47:54.6

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 243 Liza Gualandi 44 Bend 3:58:47

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 54 Amy VanTassel 45 Portland 3:32:49.4
2 53 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 49 Portland 4:15:38.4
3 50 Carol Aron 47 North Bend 4:32:03.8
DNS 52 Kalli Phillips 46 Eugene 4:32:03.8

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 57 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 51 Camas 4:06:50.4
DNS 58 Jennifer Hart 52 North Bend 4:06:50.4

Women 55-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 130 Donna Metz BicycleAttorney.com Roseburg 4:50:44.8
DNS 131 Jenny Slawta Talent 4:50:44.8