Takelma Gravel Grinder Bold-Long

Canyonville, OR. June 25, 2022

Updated September 21, 2022 at 8:35 PM

Men 15-24

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 158 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 18 Philomath, OR 2:52:10.8

Men 25-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1 Stefano BARBERI 38 Reno, NV 2:37:51.3
2 47 Anthony Langford 29 Springfield, OR 2:53:52.2
3 145 Ryan Taylor 32 Central Point, OR 2:54:09.3
4 167 Patrick Parish 37 Portland, OR 2:57:05.2
5 100 Broc Atkinson 32 Medford, OR 3:04:19.6
6 159 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 26 Tualitin, OR 3:09:17.1
7 41 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 38 Portland, OR 3:15:44.7
8 4 Cameron Allen 35 Bend, OR 3:16:15.2
9 90 Todd Young 33 Portland, OR 3:27:31.0
10 51 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland, OR 3:41:47.2
11 43 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 25 Grants Pass, OR 3:43:15.0
12 70 Alex Rose 35 Happy Valley, OR 3:45:50.0
13 85 Chris Untiedt 32 Bend, OR 3:54:47.7

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 54 Phillip McNamara 43 Portland, OR 2:51:12.7
2 3 Zak Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 43 Portland, OR 2:52:33.9
3 110 Ryan Eisele 44 Dallas, OR 3:00:11.5
4 28 Sam Haines Bonk Collective 41 Hillsboro, OR 3:05:32.2
5 154 Nick Slone 43 Bend, OR 3:21:10.5
6 137 Travis Power Bonk Collective 41 Beaverton, OR 3:26:36.3
7 116 Chad Glass Bonk Collective 42 Grants Pass, OR 3:31:14.4
8 124 Terence Jacobson 42 Portland, OR 3:46:56.7

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 37 Scott Hood 49 North Bend, OR 2:59:03.7
2 128 Ben Marean 48 Eugene, OR 3:10:04.8
3 62 Stephan Niquet 46 Bend, OR 3:17:32.3
4 148 Judson Underwood 48 Henderson, NV 3:30:33.2
5 8 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 47 Salem, OR 3:33:35.4
6 156 Jason Evans 45 West Linn, OR 3:42:13.3
7 147 Joshua Underwood 49 Loma Linda, CA 3:55:16.1
8 161 Tobey O'Neal 46 Dunsmuir, CA 4:43:41.3
9 64 Kevan Olhausen 48 Bend, OR 4:52:13.4

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 132 Rick Metz 54 Portland, OR 2:54:57.2
2 31 Dan Handorff 54 Portland, OR 2:59:20.8
3 32 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 52 Portland, OR 3:01:39.7
4 49 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend, OR 3:18:56.6
5 146 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 53 Eugene, OR 3:20:50.8
6 52 Ryan Manner 52 Portland, OR 3:32:51.0
7 105 JOE BUFFALINO 51 Eugene, OR 3:43:26.0
8 58 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 52 Salem, OR 3:47:22.1
9 86 David Walko 51 Eugene, OR 3:59:26.9
10 153 John Wolf BicycleAttorney.com 54 Canby, OR 4:05:00.0
11 109 Michael Dix 51 Jacksonville, OR 4:07:22.5
12 35 Ben Hein 50 Bend, OR 4:39:10.2
13 138 Kenny Ramsdal 51 Eug, OR 4:45:07.0
14 53 Alan McDaniel 52 Portland, OR 4:57:25.0

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 134 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 55 Portland, OR 2:59:15.5
2 118 David Hill 59 Dallas, OR 3:04:47.2
3 39 Eric Horvath 59 Newport, OR 3:07:36.8
4 25 Todd Gallaher 57 Grants Pass, OR 3:19:37.9
5 46 Jeff Langford 55 Eugene, OR 3:25:17.8
6 162 Randy Nicholson 57 Grants Pass, or 3:26:54.0
7 149 Matthew Underwood 56 Yucaipa, CA 3:32:32.9
8 18 Brian Dwyer 57 Ashland, OR 3:35:36.6
9 104 David Bryant 58 Glendale, OR 3:38:20.7
10 103 Paul Brown 56 Eugene, OR 3:48:22.7
11 101 Randolph Beecham 56 Walla Walla, WA 3:51:58.4
12 68 Max Rink 59 Eugene, OR 4:35:21.2
13 125 Michael Kordus 56 Jacksonville, OR 5:16:27.9
DNF 82 Paul Stewart 58 Milwaukie, OR 0:00:00.0

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 131 Michael Metz 60 Renton, WA 3:18:45.7
2 79 John Slawta 61 Talent, OR 3:40:14.3

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 23 Brian Fessenden 68 Orinda, CA 3:18:20.9
2 144 Vic Steuber Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 67 Eugene, OR 3:40:20.5
3 164 Gregg Marioni 66 Talent, or 3:42:31.5
4 67 Mark Reynolds 67 San Diego, CA 3:44:56.8
5 26 Harry Gardner 69 Vancouver, WA 4:24:20.9
6 56 Samuel Medrano Jr 69 Bend, OR 4:47:04.7

Men 70-74

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 72 Tom Sanborn Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 70 Eugene, OR 3:31:45.8
2 77 Vincent Sikorski 71 Bend, OR 4:18:20.8
3 152 Charlie Wirtz 73 Sisters, OR 4:48:32.0
4 71 Dennis Rose 70 Portland, OR 5:10:23.4

Tandem

Num Name Team Age Time
1 150 Wendy Werthaiser 53 4:39:29.7
1 150 Sheri Massessa 4:39:29.7

Women 25-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7 Evelyn Boling 39 3:24:05.6
2 30 Amanda Hamlet Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 32 3:34:24.0
3 169 Airlia Oroszváry 33 4:09:03.7

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 168 Sari Hargand 40 Portland, OR 3:53:22.2
2 29 Sara Halterman 40 Bend, OR 4:00:02.0
3 142 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 42 Portland, OR 4:02:19.4

Women 45-49

Num Name Age City Time
1 21 Kim Ely 47 Bend, OR 3:25:37.6

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 33 Jennifer Hart 53 North Bend, OR 4:11:35.6
2 19 Karen Dwyer 54 Ashland, OR 4:42:38.2

Women 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 78 Jenny Slawta 58 Talent, OR 3:38:59.6
2 130 Donna Metz 58 Renton, WA 4:12:15.9
3 139 Stacey Romney 57 Medford, OR 4:19:00.4
4 89 Virginia Xing Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 55 Eugene, OR 4:45:44.1
5 157 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 59 Portland, OR 4:56:37.1

Women 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 65 Jennie Phillips 61 Danville, CA 3:32:05.2