Angharad Porteous

Event Category Date
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Women 1/2 11/19
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Women 1/2 11/12
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Women 1/2 11/5
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed Women 10/28
3 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Women 1/2 10/10
5 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 10/10
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Singlespeed Women 10/7
2 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Women 1/2 10/3
2 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Singlespeed Women 9/30
1 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Women 1/2 9/26
1 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/26
6 Battle at Barlow Women 1/2 9/24
3 Portland Trophy Cup Series Standings Women 1/2 9/19
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 3/4 Men 9/13
3 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/12-10/10
1 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Standings Women 1/2 9/12
1 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/12
3 GPCM: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 9/9
2 Marys Peak Hillclimb Road Race Women 1/2/3 8/13
11 Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women 7/31
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 7/5
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/28
DNF Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women 6/26
1 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/21
2 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/14
128 OBRA TT Championships: Combined Combined 6/11
4 OBRA TT Championships Women Category 1/2 6/11
2 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/7
1 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 5/31
3 Sisters Stampede Expert Women 5/28
2 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women Category 1/2/3 5/27
2 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women Category 1/2 5/27
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 5/23
DNF Tuesday Night PIR 3/4 Results 5/9
1 Kings Valley Road Race Women 1/2 4/8
28 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 Men 3/19
48 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined 3/5
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Senior Women 1/2 3/5

24th — Series Overall: Elite/Category 1 Women

Event Category Date Points
11 Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women 7/31 24
24

18th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Elite/Category 1 Women

Event Category Date Points
11 Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women 7/31 24
24

1st — Series Overall: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
1 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 5/31 100
2 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/7 70
2 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/14 70
1 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/21 100
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/28 100
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 7/5 200
640

8th — 2017 Oregon Womens Prestige Series: Women 1/2

Event Category Date Points
1 Kings Valley Road Race Women 1/2 4/8 25
2 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women Category 1/2 5/27 21
46

2nd — 2017 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Senior Women 1/2

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Senior Women 1/2 3/5 15
4 OBRA TT Championships Women Category 1/2 6/11 13
28

138th — 2017 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
77 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 224
224

77th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Singlespeed Women 9/30 14
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Singlespeed Women 10/7 10
24

12th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Category 1/2 Women

Event Category Date Points
3 GPCM: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 9/9 13
3 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/12-10/10 13
6 Battle at Barlow Women 1/2 9/24 10
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Women 1/2 11/5 15
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Women 1/2 11/12 8
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Women 1/2 11/19 30
89

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 1 Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Sisters Stampede Expert Women 5/28 13
13

5th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Road BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
1 Kings Valley Road Race Women 1/2 4/8 15
2 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women Category 1/2 5/27 14
2 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women Category 1/2/3 5/27 14
1 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 5/31 15
1 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Senior Women 5/31 15
2 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/7 14
2 Marys Peak Hillclimb Road Race Women 1/2/3 8/13 14
101

7th — 2017 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
5 2017 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Women 1/1 296
8 2017 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Women 1/1 293
9 2017 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Category 1 Women 1/1 292
12 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 1/2 Women 1/1 289
1170

8th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Senior Women 1/2 3/5 13
4 OBRA TT Championships Women Category 1/2 6/11 24
37

134th — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Senior Women 1/2 3/5 1
28 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 Men 3/19 1
1 Kings Valley Road Race Women 1/2 4/8 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR 3/4 Results 5/9 1
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 5/23 1
2 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women Category 1/2 5/27 1
2 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women Category 1/2/3 5/27 1
3 Sisters Stampede Expert Women 5/28 1
1 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 5/31 1
2 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/7 1
4 OBRA TT Championships Women Category 1/2 6/11 1
2 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/14 1
1 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/21 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women 6/26 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/28 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 7/5 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women 7/31 1
2 Marys Peak Hillclimb Road Race Women 1/2/3 8/13 1
3 GPCM: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 9/9 1
1 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/12 1
1 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Standings Women 1/2 9/12 1
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 3/4 Men 9/13 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Series Standings Women 1/2 9/19 1
6 Battle at Barlow Women 1/2 9/24 1
1 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/26 1
1 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Women 1/2 9/26 1
2 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Singlespeed Women 9/30 1
2 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Women 1/2 10/3 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Singlespeed Women 10/7 1
5 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 10/10 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Women 1/2 10/10 1
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed Women 10/28 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Women 1/2 11/5 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Women 1/2 11/12 1
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Women 1/2 11/19 1
35

34

Sisters, Oregon

F

14311

225

1

3/Novice

1

1

5/Novice

May 26, 2014

December 31, 2022