Austin Arguello

Event Category Date
DNF Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 9/30
5 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/23
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: September Overall Category 4/5 9/20
1 Kruger's Kermesse Junior Men 9/15
27 Kruger's Kermesse Men B 9/15
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 9/6
23 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4/5 8/30
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/30
31 PIR: August Series Category 1/2/3 8/28
13 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/28
16 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 8/26
25 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 8/25
3 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/25
1 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 Men 8/25
2 High Desert Omnium Category 3 Men 8/25-26
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/21
5 Woodland Road Race Category 3 8/19
30 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/12
37 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/12
12 Crawfish Criterium Category 3 8/11
11 CMG Events/Alpine Mortgage Series Pro/1/2 8/8
17 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/7
83 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K: Combined Combined 8/5
83 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/5
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/5
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Combined 8/5
83 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/5
15 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Senior Men 3 8/5
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/5
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/5
2 NW Challenge Harrisburg Criterium Men 3 8/4
29 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/29
4 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/29
18 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 19-39 7/16
41 Cascade Classic: Final General Classification Category 3 7/15
28 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 7/15
51 Cascade Classic: Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR Category 3 7/14
229 Cascade Classic: Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/13
74 Cascade Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 7/13
55 Cascade Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/13
29 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/3
1 OBRA Road Race Junior 15-16 7/1
20 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 6/27
38 PIR Category 1/2/3 6/19
25 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 6/17
7 OBRA Rehearsal Race Men Category 3 6/10
5 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Final General Classification Category 4 Men 6/3
12 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/3
3 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Category 4 Men 6/2
27 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/1
13 PIR: May Series Category 3/4 5/29
2 Silverton Road Race Men 4/5 5/27
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior Men 14-16 5/20
11 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/20
9 PIR Category 3/4 5/15
105 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/12
105 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/12
4 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Category 4/5 Men 5/12
7 PIR Category 3/4 5/8
18 PIR Category 3/4 5/1
34 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 4/28
21 PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/24
19 PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/24
17 PIR Category 3/4 4/24
2 Three Rivers Road Race Junior 4/22
11 PIR Category 3/4 4/17
49 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/15
49 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/15
2 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/15
10 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4 4/14
8 PIR Category 4/5 4/3
3 Piece of Cake Junior 16-18 4/1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Junior 3/18
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Junior 3/11
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/4-18
2 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Junior 3/4
63 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/25
63 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/25
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/25
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/18

31st — Cross Crusade - Estacada: Jr Men

6th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
16 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1141
1141

2199th — 2007 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 Men 8/25 1
3 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/25 1
16 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 8/26 1
3

26th — 2007 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/18 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/25 1
2 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Junior 3/4 1
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Junior 3/11 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Junior 3/18 1
3 Piece of Cake Junior 16-18 4/1 1
8 PIR Category 4/5 4/3 1
10 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4 4/14 1
2 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/15 1
11 PIR Category 3/4 4/17 1
2 Three Rivers Road Race Junior 4/22 1
17 PIR Category 3/4 4/24 1
34 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 4/28 1
18 PIR Category 3/4 5/1 1
7 PIR Category 3/4 5/8 1
4 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Category 4/5 Men 5/12 1
9 PIR Category 3/4 5/15 1
11 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/20 1
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior Men 14-16 5/20 1
2 Silverton Road Race Men 4/5 5/27 1
27 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/1 1
3 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Category 4 Men 6/2 1
12 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/3 1
7 OBRA Rehearsal Race Men Category 3 6/10 1
25 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 6/17 1
38 PIR Category 1/2/3 6/19 1
20 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 6/27 1
1 OBRA Road Race Junior 15-16 7/1 1
29 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/3 1
55 Cascade Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/13 1
74 Cascade Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 7/13 1
51 Cascade Classic: Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR Category 3 7/14 1
28 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 7/15 1
18 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 19-39 7/16 1
4 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/29 1
29 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/29 1
2 NW Challenge Harrisburg Criterium Men 3 8/4 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/5 1
15 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Senior Men 3 8/5 1
17 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/7 1
11 CMG Events/Alpine Mortgage Series Pro/1/2 8/8 1
12 Crawfish Criterium Category 3 8/11 1
37 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/12 1
30 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/12 1
5 Woodland Road Race Category 3 8/19 1
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/21 1
13 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/28 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/30 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 9/6 1
27 Kruger's Kermesse Men B 9/15 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Junior Men 9/15 1
5 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/23 1
DNF Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 9/30 1
31 Cross Crusade - Estacada Junior Men 11/11 1
54

16th — 2007 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
12 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 289
18 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 283
32 2007 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 269
1141

6th — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 294
49 2007 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 252
92 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 209
118 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 183
938

38th — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
46 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 255
54 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 247
81 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 220
722

45th — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
51 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 250
51 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 250
129 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 172
672

49th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: September Overall Category 4/5 9/20 19
19

118th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Category 4/5 Men 5/12 9.0
9.5

12th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/25 19
2 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/15 25
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/5 60
104

54th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/25 22
22

129th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Senior Men 3 8/5 2
2

7th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4 4/14 7
2 Silverton Road Race Men 4/5 5/27 25
3 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Category 4 Men 6/2 66
5 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Final General Classification Category 4 Men 6/3 51
149

1st — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/18 25
2 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Junior 3/4 25
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Junior 3/11 11
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Junior 3/18 19
3 Piece of Cake Junior 16-18 4/1 22
2 Three Rivers Road Race Junior 4/22 25
1 OBRA Road Race Junior 15-16 7/1 60
187

81st — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 High Desert Omnium Category 3 Men 8/25-26 25
25

51st — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 PIR: May Series Category 3/4 5/29 3
7 OBRA Rehearsal Race Men Category 3 6/10 26
5 Woodland Road Race Category 3 8/19 17
46

92nd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/20 2.0
12 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/3 12.0
14.5

18th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior Men 14-16 5/20 30
4 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/29 19
49

46th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 Men 8/25 30
30

51st — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 NW Challenge Harrisburg Criterium Men 3 8/4 25
12 Crawfish Criterium Category 3 8/11 4
29

32nd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Junior Men 9/15 30
5 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/23 17
47

31

Bend, OR

M

3105

3/Novice

3/Novice

2

1

2

Not a current member