Cascade Classic: Skyliners Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 13, 2007

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 379 Jason Walker Reno Wheelmen 00:00 35:03.720
2 359 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven 31:44 35:10.230
3 320 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:15 35:18.690
4 345 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 00:18 35:21.320
5 303 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:22 35:25.990
6 323 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:28 35:31.870
7 314 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:36 35:39.240
8 374 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 00:37 35:40.590
9 352 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00:37 35:40.700
10 330 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 00:42 35:45.830
11 358 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:52 35:55.320
12 309 scott springer Portland Velo 01:00 36:03.010
13 351 Soren Klingsporin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 01:01 36:04.210
14 363 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 01:07 36:10.690
15 318 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:13 36:16.720
16 304 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:13 36:16.930
17 356 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 01:18 36:21.010
18 335 Brian Loflin Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 01:19 36:22.460
19 334 Peter Nicholson Eastside Cycles/Scott 01:23 36:26.270
20 364 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 01:26 36:30.070
21 327 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 01:31 36:35.320
22 349 Matthew Barrowclough Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 01:31 36:35.770
23 325 Steve Holmes Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 01:35 36:38.020
24 332 Benjamin West Chattanooga Outdoor - SCV 01:44 36:47.910
25 302 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:47 36:50.200
26 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:49 36:52.410
27 312 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:50 36:53.820
28 378 David Williams 01:52 36:55.970
29 372 Gavin Melly 01:54 36:57.940
30 377 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 01:56 36:59.290
31 337 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:56 36:59.970
32 308 Steve Brown Portland Velo 01:57 37:00.650
33 348 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 01:59 37:02.710
34 367 Trevor Thompson Team Brain and Spine 02:02 37:05.240
35 354 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 02:02 37:05.500
36 317 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:05 37:08.380
37 322 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:06 37:09.048
38 311 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 02:09 37:12.130
39 328 Anthony Aleto Baddlands Cycling Club 02:12 37:15.660
40 339 Graham Meng Five Valley Velo 02:12 37:15.800
41 371 Hans Bielat 02:15 37:18.750
42 368 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 02:17 37:20.690
43 338 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:17 37:20.910
44 347 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 02:23 37:26.150
45 362 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 02:48 37:51.970
46 342 Zach Rogers GP Velotek 02:51 37:54.000
47 376 mike olson WebCyclery.com 02:57 38:00.880
48 344 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 02:58 38:01.780
49 326 Seth Holton AVA/Counterbalance 03:04 38:07.030
50 370 Andy Redden 03:14 38:17.210
51 353 Richard Wharton Mirage - Baylor Tom Landry 03:15 38:18.090
52 346 Scotty Carlile Hutch's-Eugene 03:20 38:23.520
53 369 Eric Zumwalt Time Factory Team 03:26 38:29.560
54 316 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:40 38:43.820
55 336 Austin Arguello United Finance 03:42 38:45.630
56 357 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:03 39:06.210
57 361 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 04:06 39:09.160
58 333 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 04:14 39:17.000
59 313 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:19 39:22.000
60 315 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:23 39:26.860
61 319 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:33 39:37.820
62 301 Brian Venable Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:39 39:42.360
63 355 Giampaolo Pesce Norcal 04:40 39:43.330
64 350 Christopher Wingfield Lake Washington Velo 04:46 39:49.750
65 360 Matt Campbell RMCC/Who's Your Daddy 05:00 40:04.010
66 307 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 05:06 40:09.910
67 340 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05:32 40:35.160
68 305 Kyle Lobisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:32 40:35.890
69 365 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 06:20 41:23.940
70 343 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 06:48 41:51.760
71 324 Christopher Gates Casa Bruno Adidas 06:48 41:52.860
72 375 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 07:04 42:07.080
73 306 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 07:12 42:15.820
74 310 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 07:33 42:36.360
75 366 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 07:43 42:46.100
76 329 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com 10:45 45:48.970
77 373 Megan Elliott 13:06 48:10.270
DNS 300 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00.000
DNS 331 lea Stralka ByrneInvent 00:00.000
DNS 341 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.000

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 448 David Larsen TGI/Hazards 00:00 36:42.02
2 417 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:29 37:11.20
3 413 Andy Hagemann AE Sport 00:48 37:30.44
4 405 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:53 37:35.80
5 453 Brandon Dyer 01:21 38:03.68
6 400 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:27 38:09.28
7 442 Stefan Meister Stanford Cycling 01:37 38:19.34
8 451 Jeff DeWolf 01:48 38:30.41
9 430 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 01:50 38:32.77
10 440 Michael Kaeske Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02:11 38:53.01
11 415 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 02:24 39:06.78
12 425 Mark Loreen Fanatik Bike Co. 02:27 39:09.77
13 457 Kurt Wolfgang Wolfgang 02:39 39:21.42
14 424 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 02:46 39:28.70
15 412 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 02:52 39:34.77
16 431 Alex Farnand Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:05 39:47.41
17 441 James herzman Reno Wheelmen 03:07 39:49.33
18 444 Samuel Wilson Stanford Cycling 03:07 39:49.58
19 452 Brett Clothier-Sharman 03:10 39:52.75
20 401 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:12 39:54.41
21 445 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports 03:13 39:55.77
22 433 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:15 39:57.81
23 410 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 03:20 40:02.56
24 419 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 03:20 40:02.89
25 404 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:40 40:22.98
26 422 John Kenney Disco Velo 03:48 40:30.35
27 460 Elijah Romer 03:51 40:33.63
28 423 Tom Scully Disco Velo 03:52 40:34.86
29 449 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:03 40:45.45
30 446 Tim Kibler Team Zoka 04:05 40:47.98
31 456 Earl Zimmermann Wines of Washington 04:13 40:55.80
32 455 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 04:55 41:37.91
33 426 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. 04:59 41:41.49
34 411 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 04:59 41:41.85
35 428 Chuck Woosley United Finance 05:04 41:46.71
36 439 Jay Rutherford MSU Cycling 05:08 41:50.76
37 454 Craig Savage 05:12 41:54.91
38 416 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 05:15 41:57.54
39 427 Roger Lloyd United Finance 05:24 42:06.81
40 447 Christopher Menge Team Zoka 05:27 42:09.23
41 435 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 05:36 42:18.17
42 470 Patricia Buerkle Northstart/Web Cycling 05:40 42:22.30
43 437 Rick Johnson Hutch's-Eugene 05:53 42:35.05
44 403 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:58 42:40.77
45 429 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:06 42:48.29
46 420 John Crawford CU Cycling 06:08 42:50.15
47 436 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene 06:26 43:08.21
48 471 Henry Abel 06:30 43:12.41
49 407 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 06:33 43:15.64
50 461 Ryan McFarling 07:11 43:53.67
51 418 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa 07:22 44:04.83
52 409 Jay Brown Portland Velo 07:25 44:07.82
53 402 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 07:53 44:35.44
54 450 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:01 44:43.86
55 432 Jim Gellman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:16 48:58.81
DNS 406 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 408 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
DNS 414 Daniel O'Brien AVA/Counterbalance
DNS 421 Stephen Nowicki Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS 434 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 438 James Rusk Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS 443 Joakim Vinberg Stanford Cycling
DNS 458 Jim Trout Zoka
DNS 459 Steven Sprinkle

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 244 Chris Spence Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 00:00 32:36.92
2 221 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:51 33:27.39
3 206 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 02:24 35:00.09
4 252 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 02:25 35:01.61
5 234 Rich Thurman EMC2 Documentum 02:33 35:09.44
6 230 DAVID WORTHINGTON Labor Power 02:35 35:11.00
7 238 Tim Root Georges 02:35 35:11.20
8 254 Mark Brackenbury Team Kaos 02:41 35:17.85
9 229 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 02:42 35:18.35
10 250 Todd Gallaher AVA-Washington Combined 02:45 35:21.08
11 245 Andrew Barlow Norcal/Bike Peddler Santa Rosa 02:45 35:21.56
12 227 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 02:45 35:21.69
13 216 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 02:46 35:22.92
14 255 Marco Vasquez Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 02:47 35:23.55
15 224 Clint Gaver Team Brain and Spine 02:52 35:28.83
16 236 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:00 35:36.68
17 223 John Ford Team Brain and Spine 03:07 35:43.75
18 259 Mike Sutter wild oats/al's barber shop 03:09 35:45.82
19 249 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 03:15 35:51.03
20 228 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 03:18 35:54.40
21 217 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 03:25 36:01.38
22 239 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 03:36 36:12.70
23 247 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 03:41 36:17.91
24 232 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 03:43 36:19.57
25 200 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 03:46 36:22.52
26 222 Brenon Daly Team Brain and Spine 03:57 36:33.32
27 215 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team 04:06 36:42.11
28 204 Gregg Strome Hutch's-Eugene 04:12 36:48.91
29 214 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 04:17 36:53.89
30 203 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 04:20 36:56.81
31 233 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 04:41 37:17.51
32 248 James Robbins Paultracy.com 04:41 37:17.74
33 218 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:49 37:25.08
34 260 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 04:50 37:26.02
35 246 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 04:58 37:34.37
36 231 Edward Micek Dent Wizard Cycling Team 05:20 37:56.15
37 256 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:27 38:03.19
38 226 Stewart Bowmer AVA-Washington Combined 05:32 38:08.42
39 213 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team 05:38 38:14.64
40 263 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 05:44 38:20.75
41 240 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji 05:48 38:24.07
42 208 Daniel Shore ZteaM 05:48 38:24.29
43 201 Michael King Hutch's-Eugene 05:58 38:34.32
44 202 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene 06:01 38:37.17
45 212 Eric Ryba ZteaM 06:04 38:40.06
46 209 Tom Rosencrantz ZteaM 06:06 38:42.19
47 241 Kraig Willet Jamba Juice/TaylorMade Golf 06:12 38:48.01
48 219 Douglas Robertson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:13 38:49.74
49 205 Garth Rosengren ZteaM 06:32 39:08.51
50 207 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 07:09 39:45.60
51 225 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 07:50 40:26.59
52 220 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:06 40:42.82
53 210 Joe Amon ZteaM 08:31 41:07.59
54 253 Ronald Feldman Team Bridge City 09:03 41:39.75
55 258 Chris Bellusci 12:52 45:28.26
DNS 211 Peter Wood ZteaM
DNS 235 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNS 242 Mike Widmer Michael Widmer
DNS 243 Brad Cowley MobileMoney
DNS 251 John ODonnell Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS 257 Andrew Tilin Touchstone Climbing

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 270 Greg Leibert Labor Power 00:00 34:28.60
2 293 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:09 34:37.99
3 268 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:26 34:54.72
4 284 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:59 35:27.07
5 276 Mark Schaefer Paultracy.com 00:59 35:27.80
6 279 Steven R Holland United Finance 01:35 36:04.30
7 287 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene 01:48 36:16.79
8 296 Kim Bleth Simply Fit/Action Sports 01:56 36:24.30
9 272 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 02:04 36:32.30
10 286 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 02:18 36:46.63
11 289 Mike Slattery Sunnyside Sports 02:27 36:55.02
12 299 David Evans TiCycles 02:38 37:06.75
13 285 Ivan Meadors United Finance 02:41 37:09.79
14 275 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 02:45 37:13.95
15 292 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 02:46 37:14.62
16 282 Mathew Allen 03:24 37:52.08
17 288 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 03:25 37:53.41
18 273 Craig Steinmaus ZteaM 03:50 38:18.39
19 295 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 04:03 38:31.51
20 283 James Wellington 04:33 39:02.04
21 278 Hans Gouwens ZteaM 04:35 39:03.13
22 269 Steven ZOUMARAS Successful Living 05:03 39:31.37
23 271 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 05:05 39:33.29
24 277 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 05:56 40:24.76
25 274 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:02 40:30.84
26 280 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 06:04 40:32.34
27 281 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 06:06 40:34.38
28 294 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 06:08 40:36.81
29 297 Mike Adams United Finance 07:21 41:49.16
30 290 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:10 43:38.83
DNS 291 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
DNS 298 Duane Mulvaney Landis Cyclery

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 23 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:00 30:33.560
2 27 Ben Day Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 31:44 30:34.930
3 2 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:30 31:03.860
4 34 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 00:52 31:25.020
5 42 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:52 31:25.180
6 20 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:53 31:26.300
7 36 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team 00:56 31:29.430
8 11 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:57 31:30.490
9 1 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:58 31:31.030
10 10 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 01:02 31:35.290
11 30 Scott Moninger BMC Pro Cycling Team 01:08 31:41.080
12 3 T. Burke Swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 01:25 31:58.074
13 25 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01:27 32:00.020
14 33 David Vitoria BMC Pro Cycling Team 01:27 32:00.490
15 26 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01:27 32:00.870
16 62 Jarred BERGER Team Einstein's Cycling 01:32 32:05.400
17 5 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 01:41 32:14.920
18 31 Scott Nydam BMC Pro Cycling Team 01:52 32:25.470
19 12 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 01:55 32:28.070
20 130 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 02:00 32:33.640
21 50 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:04 32:37.620
22 80 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:09 32:42.500
23 24 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02:22 32:55.130
24 7 Jose-Manuel Garcia Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:23 32:56.290
25 60 Corey COLLIER Team Einstein's Cycling 02:26 32:59.960
26 81 Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:28 33:01.230
27 47 Scott Zwizanski Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:41 33:14.650
28 138 Thomas Githens Fast Friday 02:43 33:16.480
29 6 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 02:45 33:18.680
30 40 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:45 33:18.980
31 35 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 02:49 33:22.750
32 118 Andrew Boone Kenda/Raleigh Racing 02:51 33:24.520
33 43 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:54 33:27.490
34 51 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:58 33:31.920
35 54 Chuck Coyle Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 02:59 33:32.180
36 15 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 03:11 33:44.210
37 21 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 03:16 33:49.730
38 66 Patrick McGlynn Team Einstein's Cycling 03:19 33:52.370
39 135 Anthony Aker Fast Friday 03:19 33:52.590
40 124 Todd Yezefski Nerac Pro Cycling 03:21 33:54.590
41 111 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 03:32 34:05.260
42 45 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:34 34:07.610
43 37 michael sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 03:40 34:13.570
44 145 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 03:41 34:14.500
45 72 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:48 34:21.610
46 4 Ivan Domiguez Toyota-United Pro Cycling 03:51 34:24.900
47 44 Garett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:54 34:27.530
48 122 Matt Landen Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 03:55 34:28.190
49 134 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 03:58 34:31.000
50 82 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 03:59 34:32.000
51 103 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:01 34:34.380
52 71 Adam Jensen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:06 34:39.840
53 8 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 04:06 34:39.850
54 63 Jon Mullen Team Einstein's Cycling 04:15 34:48.010
55 41 Brian Sheedy Bissell Pro Cycling Team 04:16 34:49.210
56 67 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 04:29 35:02.400
57 22 BEn Brooks Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 04:31 35:04.140
58 102 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:33 35:06.200
59 55 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 04:37 35:10.700
60 91 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 04:40 35:13.300
61 73 Carson Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:42 35:15.950
62 14 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 04:43 35:16.150
63 114 Frank Zoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 04:43 35:16.350
64 100 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:43 35:16.890
65 13 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 04:43 35:16.910
66 65 Matthew Cianciulli Team Einstein's Cycling 04:47 35:20.390
67 52 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 04:47 35:20.760
68 125 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:51 35:24.540
69 104 Aaron Olson T-Mobile Pro Team 04:55 35:28.290
70 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:55 35:28.360
71 113 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 05:02 35:35.060
72 133 Patrick CARO Schroeder Iron/Incycle 05:02 35:35.940
73 121 Ian Gray Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 05:05 35:38.880
74 139 Brian KENDALL 05:07 35:40.490
75 129 Kyle W. Colavito Rideclean 05:09 35:42.990
76 132 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com 05:16 35:49.160
77 119 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 05:17 35:50.790
78 110 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 05:17 35:50.810
79 64 Joseph Saperstein Team Einstein's Cycling 05:39 36:12.470
80 131 Jared Pitroski Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 05:41 36:14.140
81 74 Josh Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:41 36:14.900
82 53 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 05:42 36:15.980
83 128 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 05:52 36:25.940
84 106 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:53 36:26.290
85 109 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 05:54 36:27.490
86 46 Robbie King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:55 36:28.050
87 127 Remi McManus Razzignators 05:59 36:32.570
88 123 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 06:02 36:35.470
89 107 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:15 36:48.950
90 32 Dan Schmatz BMC Pro Cycling Team 06:21 36:54.960
91 142 Zac Coolman Team WM 06:28 37:01.580
92 83 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 06:34 37:07.910
93 77 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:36 37:09.230
94 92 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 06:46 37:19.190
95 116 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 06:48 37:21.800
96 75 Nathan Rouse Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:14 37:47.930
97 115 Jared Gilyard Eclipse Racing 07:29 38:02.690
98 108 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 07:42 38:15.560
99 70 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:43 38:16.480
100 112 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 07:50 38:23.480
101 56 Daniel Ramsay Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 08:20 38:53.480
102 141 shawn howard war 15:20 45:53.720