Kristin Valentine

Event Category Date
DNF Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16
24 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women A 11/16
24 Cross Crusade #7 Women A 11/9
18 Cross Crusade #6 Women A 11/2
21 Cross Crusade #5 Women A 10/26
22 Cross Crusade #4 Women A 10/25
23 Cross Crusade #3 Women A 10/19
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Women A 10/12
23 Cross Crusade #1 Women A 10/5
11 Battle at Barlow Women A 9/28
1 Pain on the Peak Women B 9/13
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 9/7
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 9/7
6 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Novice Women 8/29
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 8/24
11 Swan Island Criterium Women 4 8/16
125 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
125 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Women 4 8/10
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Women 8/1
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/28
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/21
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/14
9 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/9
12 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/7
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 6/30
12 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/25
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 6/23-7/28
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 4 6/22
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 4 6/22
348 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
8 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 4 6/21
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Novice Women 6/20
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 4 6/20
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Women 6/13
15 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/11
8 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Women 6/8
16 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/4
1 Silverton Road Race Women Category 4 6/1
30 Monday PIR: May Series Open Women 5/26
20 Monday PIR: May Series Open Women 5/26
8 Rehearsal Road Race Women Category 4 5/24
27 Monday PIR: Series Standings Open Women 5/19
16 Monday PIR: Series Standings Open Women 5/19
15 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/19
1 Bear Springs Trap MTB Beginner Women Open 5/18
1 Bear Springs Trap MTB: Bear Springs Trap Short Track MTB Women Open 5/17
20 Monday PIR: Series Standings Open Women 5/12
11 Monday PIR: Series Standings Open Women 5/12
14 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/12
6 Monday PIR Women Open 5/5
63 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/20
63 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/20
4 Estacada Time Trial Women Category 4 4/20
14 Kings Valley Road Race Women Category 4 4/12
3 Willamette: Final General Classification Category 4 Women 4/6
3 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 4 Women 4/6
3 Willamette: General Classification Category 4 Women 4/5
3 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 4 Women 4/5
3 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 4 Women 4/4
10 Piece of Cake Road Race Women 4 3/30
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/16
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/9
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 Women 3/2-16
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/2
244 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
244 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
6 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4/5 2/24
DNF Cherry Pie RR Women 4 2/17
23 Cat 4 Womens Series Category 4 Women 1/1

30th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Women A

Event Category Date Points
18 Cross Crusade #6 Women A 11/2 1
1

16th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
15 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/11 11
12 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/25 14
9 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/9 40
65

35th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
DNF Cherry Pie RR Women 4 2/17 1
6 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4/5 2/24 1
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/2 1
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/9 1
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/16 1
10 Piece of Cake Road Race Women 4 3/30 1
3 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 4 Women 4/4 1
3 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 4 Women 4/5 1
3 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 4 Women 4/6 1
14 Kings Valley Road Race Women Category 4 4/12 1
4 Estacada Time Trial Women Category 4 4/20 1
6 Monday PIR Women Open 5/5 1
14 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/12 1
1 Bear Springs Trap MTB: Bear Springs Trap Short Track MTB Women Open 5/17 1
1 Bear Springs Trap MTB Beginner Women Open 5/18 1
15 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/19 1
8 Rehearsal Road Race Women Category 4 5/24 1
1 Silverton Road Race Women Category 4 6/1 1
16 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/4 1
8 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Women 6/8 1
15 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/11 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Women 6/13 1
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 4 6/20 1
8 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 4 6/21 1
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 4 6/22 1
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 4 6/22 1
12 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/25 1
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 6/30 1
12 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/7 1
9 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/9 1
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/14 1
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/21 1
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/28 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Women 8/1 1
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Women 4 8/10 1
11 Swan Island Criterium Women 4 8/16 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 8/24 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 9/7 1
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 9/7 1
1 Pain on the Peak Women B 9/13 1
11 Battle at Barlow Women A 9/28 1
23 Cross Crusade #1 Women A 10/5 1
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Women A 10/12 1
23 Cross Crusade #3 Women A 10/19 1
22 Cross Crusade #4 Women A 10/25 1
21 Cross Crusade #5 Women A 10/26 1
18 Cross Crusade #6 Women A 11/2 1
24 Cross Crusade #7 Women A 11/9 1
24 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women A 11/16 1
DNF Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16 1
50

2nd — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
2 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 299
4 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 297
10 2008 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Beginner Women 1/1 291
13 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 288
27 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 50
1225

40th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
17 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Women B 1/1 284
34 2008 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Sport Women 1/1 267
551

151st — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
42 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Women A 1/1 259
259

13th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
8 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Women 6/8 11
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Novice Women 6/20 13
6 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Novice Women 8/29 15
39

4th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
6 Jack Frost Time Trial Women Category 4/5 2/24 15
4 Estacada Time Trial Women Category 4 4/20 19
8 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 4 6/21 11
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Women 4 8/10 34
79

2nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/2 11
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/9 15
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/16 13
10 Piece of Cake Road Race Women 4 3/30 7
3 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 4 Women 4/4 22
3 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 4 Women 4/6 22
3 Willamette: Final General Classification Category 4 Women 4/6 22
14 Kings Valley Road Race Women Category 4 4/12 2
8 Rehearsal Road Race Women Category 4 5/24 22
1 Silverton Road Race Women Category 4 6/1 30
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 4 6/20 4
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 4 6/22 5
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 4 6/22 1
176

10th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR: Beginner Women

Event Category Date Points
1 Bear Springs Trap MTB Beginner Women Open 5/18 30
30

34th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR: Sport Women

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 6/23-7/28 7
7

27th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 4 Women 4/5 22
11 Swan Island Criterium Women 4 8/16 5
27

17th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Women B

Event Category Date Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 8/24 30
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 9/7 25
1 Pain on the Peak Women B 9/13 30
85

42nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Women A

Event Category Date Points
11 Battle at Barlow Women A 9/28 5
5

38

Portland, OR

F

3785

1

2

2

4

4

Not a current member