Michael Brown

Event Category Date
8 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 1/2 11/19
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5
2 Corvallis Cross Classic Masters 1/2 35+ Men 11/4
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 1/2 10/15
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: OCTOBER 3RD Category 1/2 Masters Men 10/4
7 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 10/4
6 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 9/28
8 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 35+ 1/2 9/23
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 9/21
19 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 1/2 9/16
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 9/13
8 Corn Cross 1 Masters 35+ 1/2 9/10
11 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 1/2 9/9
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 1/2/3 8/9
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 8/9
9 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/6
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 8/2
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 7/12
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 7/5
13 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters Men 40+ 7/2
17 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters Men 40+ Criterium 7/1
20 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 6/7
7 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men Eddy 6/7
19 Hammer Velo Crit Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 6/3
6 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Expert Men 45+ 5/28
6 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Men 45+ 5/28
6 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 45+ 5/28
25 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/24
7 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men Eddy 5/24
7 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Expert (Category 1) Men 45+ 5/20
28 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/17
7 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 3 5/17
7 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 1 Men 45+ 5/13
20 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/10
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men Eddy 5/10
3 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 1 Expert Men 45+ 5/7
4 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Open A 5/3
6 Bear Springs Trap Expert Men 45+ 4/30
3 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 1 Expert Men 45+ 4/15
3 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 1 Men 45+ 4/15
5 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 40-49 4/1

8th — Series Overall: Masters 35+ 1/2

Event Category Date Points
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7 8
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8 6
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 1/2 10/15 10
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28 10
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29 14
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 4
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12 7
59

78th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 1/2 9/9 5
8 Corn Cross 1 Masters 35+ 1/2 9/10 8
8 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 35+ 1/2 9/23 8
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7 5
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8 3
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 1/2 10/15 7
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28 7
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29 11
2 Corvallis Cross Classic Masters 1/2 35+ Men 11/4 14
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 1
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12 4
8 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 1/2 11/19 16
89

46th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 8/9 8
8

65th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/6 14
14

196th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters Men 40+ 7/2 3
3

60th — 2017 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
46 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 255
49 2017 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 252
507

49th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 3 5/17 9
9

271st — 2017 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
67 2017 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 234
234

67th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men Eddy 5/10 11
11

4th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
24 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 856
856

24th — 2017 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 2017 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 292
65 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 236
78 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 223
196 2017 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 105
856

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 40-49 4/1 11
3 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 1 Men 45+ 4/15 13
6 Bear Springs Trap Expert Men 45+ 4/30 10
7 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 1 Men 45+ 5/13 9
7 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Expert (Category 1) Men 45+ 5/20 9
6 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 45+ 5/28 10
6 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Men 45+ 5/28 10
72

73rd — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 40-49 4/1 1
3 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 1 Men 45+ 4/15 1
3 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 1 Expert Men 45+ 4/15 1
6 Bear Springs Trap Expert Men 45+ 4/30 1
4 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Open A 5/3 1
3 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 1 Expert Men 45+ 5/7 1
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men Eddy 5/10 1
7 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 1 Men 45+ 5/13 1
7 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men 3 5/17 1
7 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Expert (Category 1) Men 45+ 5/20 1
7 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men Eddy 5/24 1
6 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 45+ 5/28 1
6 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Men 45+ 5/28 1
6 Sisters Stampede Category 1 Expert Men 45+ 5/28 1
19 Hammer Velo Crit Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 6/3 1
7 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Men Eddy 6/7 1
17 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters Men 40+ Criterium 7/1 1
13 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters Men 40+ 7/2 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 7/5 1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 7/12 1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 8/2 1
9 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/6 1
8 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3 8/9 1
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 1/2/3 8/9 1
11 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 1/2 9/9 1
8 Corn Cross 1 Masters 35+ 1/2 9/10 1
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 9/13 1
19 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 1/2 9/16 1
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 9/21 1
8 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 35+ 1/2 9/23 1
6 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 9/28 1
7 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Masters Men 10/4 1
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: OCTOBER 3RD Category 1/2 Masters Men 10/4 1
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/7 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 1/2 10/8 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 1/2 10/15 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/28 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29 1
2 Corvallis Cross Classic Masters 1/2 35+ Men 11/4 1
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 1
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 11/12 1
8 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 1/2 11/19 1
42

52

Bend, Oregon

M

2604

606

1

3/Novice

1

3

5/Novice

January 1, 2006

December 31, 2023