Michael Brown

Event Category Date
3 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men A 35+ 11/27
6 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ A 11/20
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/14
8 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30
9 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men A 35+ 10/9
13 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3
8 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/30
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men 35+ A 9/25
1 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ A 9/19
15 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/16
8 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/9
27 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6
51 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 9/6
17 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6
12 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5
26 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue : Combined Combined 9/4
10 Eugene Celebration Category 3 Men 9/4-6
6 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4
11 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/2
3 Central Oregon Crit Champs Category 3 8/18
7 OBRA Hillclimb TT: Combined Combined 8/15
1 OBRA Hillclimb TT Masters Men 35-39 8/15
14 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/4
11 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/28
8 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 3 Men 7/25
15 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25
136 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
14 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24
21 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/24
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men 7/23
4 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/14
8 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11
40 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/10
10 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10
5 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10
3 Central Oregon Crit Series: Combined Combined 7/7
3 Central Oregon Crit Series Open 7/7
7 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/30
DNF Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 35-44 6/27
5 NWX Crit Category 3 Men 6/25
36 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/20
10 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2/35-44 Men 6/20
138 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 3 6/19
31 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 3 Men 6/18-20
23 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 3 6/18
39 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16

12th — Series Overall: Masters 35+ A

Event Category Date Points
13 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3 6
9 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17 10
8 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30 11
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/14 15
42

19th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
159 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 478
478

179th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
39 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16 1
23 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 3 6/18 1
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 3 6/19 1
10 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2/35-44 Men 6/20 1
36 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/20 1
5 NWX Crit Category 3 Men 6/25 1
DNF Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 35-44 6/27 1
7 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/30 1
3 Central Oregon Crit Series Open 7/7 1
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 1
10 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 1
8 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 1
4 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/14 1
11 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/28 1
14 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/4 1
1 OBRA Hillclimb TT Masters Men 35-39 8/15 1
3 Central Oregon Crit Champs Category 3 8/18 1
11 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/2 1
6 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4 1
12 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 1
17 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6 1
27 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6 1
8 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/9 1
15 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/16 1
1 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ A 9/19 1
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men 35+ A 9/25 1
8 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men A 9/30 1
13 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3 1
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men A 35+ 10/9 1
9 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17 1
8 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30 1
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/14 1
6 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ A 11/20 1
3 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men A 35+ 11/27 1
34

159th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
31 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 270
100 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 201
294 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 7
478

23rd — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
23 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 278
30 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 271
39 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 262
811

100th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Hillclimb TT Masters Men 35-39 8/15 30
30

39th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 6
6 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4 10
16

30th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11 11
8 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 8
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men 7/23 18
14 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24 6
15 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25 3
10 Eugene Celebration Category 3 Men 9/4-6 6
12 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 4
56

294th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2/35-44 Men 6/20 6
6

23rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 NWX Crit Category 3 Men 6/25 11
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 14
3 Central Oregon Crit Champs Category 3 8/18 13
38

31st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ A 9/19 15
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men 35+ A 9/25 15
13 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ A 10/3 3
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men A 35+ 10/9 15
9 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ A 10/17 7
8 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30 8
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/14 12
6 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ A 11/20 20
3 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men A 35+ 11/27 13
108

51

Bend, Oregon

M

2604

606

1

3/Novice

1

3

5/Novice

January 1, 2006

December 31, 2022