Tony Kic

Event Category Date
3 Portland Cup (USGP) Singlespeed 12/7
39 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A 11/16
27 Cross Crusade #7 Category A 11/9
33 Cross Crusade #6 Category A 11/2
24 Cross Crusade #5 Category A 10/26
30 Cross Crusade #4 Category A 10/25
36 Cross Crusade #3 Category A 10/19
30 Cross Crusade #2 Category A 10/12
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 10/5
9 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 9/27
9 Hood River Double Cross #2 Senior Men A 9/21
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/14
6 Pain on the Peak Senior Men A 9/13
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/7
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1
111 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
21 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/24
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Scratch Races Men 8/23
4 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men 8/23
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/21
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17
8 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 8/16
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14
6 Sunset Criterium Senior Men 8/9
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 8/7
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/31
2 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3 7/25
DNF Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Senior Men 7/20
19 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 7/19
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/17
13 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro Men 7/14
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/13
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/10
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/10
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin Men 7/4
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3 7/4
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/3
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2
29 Monday PIR: June Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/30
11 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/25
20 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro, Semi-Pro Men 6/23-7/28
20 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro Men 6/23-7/28
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro Men 6/23
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 6/19
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/19
10 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18
10 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15
10 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3 6/14
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/12
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/12
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men 6/8
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Madison Senior Men 6/8
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Keirin Senior Men 6/8
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Senior Men 6/8
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/5
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Men 5/29
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 5/29
41 Willamette: Final General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/6
40 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men 4/6
50 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/5
24 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/5
60 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/4
58 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/4
66 Willamette: Coburg Prologue: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/3
65 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 4/3
56 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2 3/30
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/9
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 1/2 3/2-16
36 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17

30th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Category A

Event Category Date Points
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 10/5 5
5

8th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 36
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 14
10 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 16
11 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/25 15
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2 36
117

15th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
36 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17 1
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/9 1
56 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2 3/30 1
65 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 4/3 1
58 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/4 1
24 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/5 1
40 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men 4/6 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 5/29 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/5 1
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Senior Men 6/8 1
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men 6/8 1
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/12 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/12 1
10 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3 6/14 1
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 1
10 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/19 1
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro Men 6/23 1
11 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/25 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/3 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3 7/4 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin Men 7/4 1
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/10 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/10 1
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/13 1
13 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro Men 7/14 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/17 1
19 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 7/19 1
DNF Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Senior Men 7/20 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 8/7 1
6 Sunset Criterium Senior Men 8/9 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14 1
8 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 8/16 1
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/21 1
4 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men 8/23 1
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Scratch Races Men 8/23 1
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/24 1
21 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30 1
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1 1
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/7 1
6 Pain on the Peak Senior Men A 9/13 1
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/14 1
9 Hood River Double Cross #2 Senior Men A 9/21 1
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 9/27 1
9 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28 1
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 10/5 1
30 Cross Crusade #2 Category A 10/12 1
36 Cross Crusade #3 Category A 10/19 1
30 Cross Crusade #4 Category A 10/25 1
24 Cross Crusade #5 Category A 10/26 1
33 Cross Crusade #6 Category A 11/2 1
27 Cross Crusade #7 Category A 11/9 1
39 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A 11/16 1
3 Portland Cup (USGP) Singlespeed 12/7 1
63

118th — 2008 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
61 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 240
240

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 286
16 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 285
27 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 274
120 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 181
1026

15th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Men 5/29 17.000
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men 6/8 22.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 6/19 25.000
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5 15.000
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5 14.000
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/13 38.000
2 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3 7/25 25.000
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/31 22.000
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Scratch Races Men 8/23 30.000
4 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men 8/23 19.000
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28 22.000
249.667

120th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/9 2
8 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4-7/9 11
13

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3 6/14 7
6 Sunset Criterium Senior Men 8/9 15
8 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 8/16 11
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17 30
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 11
74

27th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/24 11
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/7 7
6 Pain on the Peak Senior Men A 9/13 15
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 9/14 7
9 Hood River Double Cross #2 Senior Men A 9/21 9
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 9/27 15
9 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28 9
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 10/5 2
75

61st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Cup (USGP) Singlespeed 12/7 22
22

43

portland, OR

M

2242

154

Elite

3/Novice

2

2

2

October 31, 2004

December 31, 2021