Rob Thompson

Event Category Date
9 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Category B 11/8
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Men Category B 11/1
DNF Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category B 10/26
79 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19
70 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/11
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/8
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 10/7
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 10/4
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/1
11 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B 9/27
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/24
12 GPRT: Zaaldercross Category B 9/20
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/17
12 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/13
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/9
10 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 9/6
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/2
22 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 8/30
3 Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings Category 3/4 8/26
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/26
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/19
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/12
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/5
22 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 3 8/2
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/29
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/28
DNF Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/27
11 Vancouver Criterium Category 3 Men 7/27
5 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 7/26
14 Gresham Criterium Category 3 7/26
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/22
17 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/21
11 Pringle Creek Criterium Men Category 3 7/20
6 Pringle Creek Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/20
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/7
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 3 7/5
10 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 7/5
14 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/2
20 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/30
11 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/25
22 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/23
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3 6/21
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 6/21
35 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/17
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/10
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/9
34 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/3
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/2
37 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 5/31
13 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 5/31
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/27
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/26
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20
24 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/19
37 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined 5/17
4 OBRA TTT Men 160-199 5/17
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13
25 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 5/10
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 5/10
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6
25 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 5/4-18
18 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 5/4
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/29
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 3/4 4/29
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/22
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/14
22 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 3/9
49 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 3/2-16

25th — Series Overall: Men B

Event Category Date Points
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/1 3
3

15th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Men B

Event Category Date Points
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/1 3
3

22nd — Series Overall: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/25 15
14 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/2 12
27

118th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
27 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 274
177 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 124
212 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 89
487

13th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 286
24 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 277
44 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 257
820

22nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
118 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 487
487

212th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA TTT Men 160-199 5/17 6
6

177th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 5/10 2
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 6/21 9
11

44th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 3/4 4/29 14
3 Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings Category 3/4 8/26 13
27

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
10 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 7/5 6
6 Pringle Creek Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/20 10
5 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 7/26 11
27

15th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 5/31 3
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 3 7/5 7
11 Pringle Creek Criterium Men Category 3 7/20 5
14 Gresham Criterium Category 3 7/26 2
11 Vancouver Criterium Category 3 Men 7/27 5
22

24th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
10 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 9/6 6
12 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/13 4
12 GPRT: Zaaldercross Category B 9/20 4
11 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B 9/27 5
15 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men B 10/1 1
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 10/4 3
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Men Category B 11/1 11
9 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Category B 11/8 14
48

19th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
22 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 3/9 1
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/14 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/22 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/29 1
18 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 5/4 1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6 1
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ 5/10 1
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13 1
4 OBRA TTT Men 160-199 5/17 1
24 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/19 1
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20 1
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/26 1
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/27 1
13 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 5/31 1
37 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 5/31 1
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/2 1
34 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/3 1
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/9 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/10 1
35 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/17 1
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 3/4 6/21 1
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3 6/21 1
22 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/23 1
11 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/25 1
20 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/30 1
14 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 7/2 1
10 St. Honoré Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 7/5 1
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 3 7/5 1
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/7 1
6 Pringle Creek Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/20 1
11 Pringle Creek Criterium Men Category 3 7/20 1
17 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/21 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/22 1
14 Gresham Criterium Category 3 7/26 1
5 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 7/26 1
11 Vancouver Criterium Category 3 Men 7/27 1
DNF Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/27 1
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/28 1
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/29 1
22 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 3 8/2 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/5 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/12 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/19 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/26 1
22 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 8/30 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/2 1
10 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 9/6 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/9 1
12 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/13 1
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/17 1
12 GPRT: Zaaldercross Category B 9/20 1
16 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/24 1
11 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category B 9/27 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/1 1
13 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 10/4 1
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 10/7 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/8 1
70 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/11 1
79 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19 1
DNF Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category B 10/26 1
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Men Category B 11/1 1
9 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Category B 11/8 1
62

51

Portland, OR

M

7164

652

2

2

3

3

5/Novice

December 31, 2008

December 31, 2022