Alex Wentz

Event Category Date
18 OBRA CCX Championship Category A 11/20
46 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/14
23 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/7
2 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Category A 11/6
31 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category A 10/31
22 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category A 10/30
25 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10/24
27 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Category A 10/17
6 Ninkrossi CX Category A 10/16
6 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Category A 10/9
34 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/3
34 Battle at Barlow Category A Men 9/26
2 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/19
1 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18
1 Hood River Double Cross: Chip Test Results Men B 9/18
1 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category B 9/12
28 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6
121 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 9/6
36 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6
7 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5
57 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue : Combined Combined 9/4
29 Eugene Celebration Category 3 Men 9/4-6
16 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/31
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/24
30 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/10
14 OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7
36 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/3
11 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 3/4 7/27
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/27
6 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14
4 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11
65 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/10
19 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10
8 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10
6 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/7
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30
12 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 3/4 6/29
12 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/29
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/23
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20
150 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
28 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Category 4/5 6/19
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 4/5 6/19
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 4/5 Men 6/18-20
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/9
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8
23 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1
8 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 3/4 5/25
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25
3 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18
8 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/4
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1
6 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/27
15 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27
16 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/13
8 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/8
19 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/6
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 Group A 3/14
3 Banana Belt Series Men 5 2/28-3/14
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 5 A 2/28
12 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20
2 Cherry Pie Men 5 A 2/13

8th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30 14
6 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/7 32
6 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14 64
110

9th — Series Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/9 70
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/23 100
170

31st — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie Men 5 A 2/13 1
12 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20 1
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 5 A 2/28 1
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 Group A 3/14 1
19 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/6 1
8 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/8 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/13 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27 1
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/4 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25 1
23 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/9 1
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18 1
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 4/5 6/19 1
28 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Category 4/5 6/19 1
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/23 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/29 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30 1
6 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/7 1
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 1
19 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 1
4 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 1
6 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/27 1
36 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/3 1
14 OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7 1
30 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/10 1
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/24 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/31 1
16 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4 1
7 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 1
36 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6 1
28 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6 1
1 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category B 9/12 1
1 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18 1
2 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/19 1
34 Battle at Barlow Category A Men 9/26 1
34 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/3 1
6 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Category A 10/9 1
6 Ninkrossi CX Category A 10/16 1
27 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Category A 10/17 1
25 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10/24 1
22 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category A 10/30 1
31 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category A 10/31 1
2 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Category A 11/6 1
23 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/7 1
46 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/14 1
18 OBRA CCX Championship Category A 11/20 1
54

116th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 297
65 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 236
533

38th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
21 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 280
27 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 274
90 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 211
765

232nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
31 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 270
270

65th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 4/5 6/19 15
15

4th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Category 4 Men 1/1 7
12 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20 6
6 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/27 10
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1 9
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 4/5 Men 6/18-20 39
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18 36
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20 39
146

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie Men 5 A 2/13 14
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 5 A 2/28 14
3 Banana Belt Series Men 5 2/28-3/14 13
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 Group A 3/14 9
50

27th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Category 3 Men 1/1 8
15 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27 1
8 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 3/4 5/25 8
12 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 3/4 6/29 4
8 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11 8
4 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 12
11 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 3/4 7/27 5
14 OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7 4
7 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 9
59

90th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 8
8

21st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29 15
1 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category B 9/12 15
1 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18 15
2 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/19 14
59

31st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
6 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Category A 10/9 10
6 Ninkrossi CX Category A 10/16 10
2 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Category A 11/6 14
34

33

Portland, OR

M

7291

2

2

2

5

Not a current member