James Thiele

Event Category Date
13 Kruger's Crossing Masters Men B 35+ 12/3
25 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Masters C 11/19
29 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 11/12
40 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 11/5
11 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Masters 35+ 11/4
41 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/29
46 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/22
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/15
36 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Masters B 35+ 10/8
18 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Masters 35+ 10/7
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/1
25 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Masters B 35+ 9/24
5 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Masters 8/29
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Mixed Teams 8/29
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 8/28
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 8/22
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 8/21
8 Falls City Firecracker MTB Sport 40-49 8/20
8 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 40-49 - Kilometer 8/19
10 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - 200m 8/15
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - Kilo 8/15
9 Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times Masters - 500m 8/15
9 Mst/Jr Track Races - Omnium Masters 30+ Omnium 8/15
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Sport Men 45+ 8/14
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale Sport Men 45+ 8/14
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40+ 8/13
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters - Australian Pursuit 8/8
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 8/7
100 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/6
100 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Combined 8/6
100 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/6
11 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Masters Men 45-49 8/6
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 8/5
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 7/31
3 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters 7/25
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 7/24
8 Oakridge Fat Tire MTB Sport 40+ 7/23
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 3000m Pursuit 7/18
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men U45 7/17
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Kilometer 7/11
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 7/10
8 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 7/7
9 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/7
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 7/4
28 OBRA Road Race Masters 40+ 7/1
4 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Men 40+ 6/27
56 Monday PIR - June Series Masters 4/5 6/26
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 30+ and 40+ 3000m Pursuit 6/20
23 Mt Tabor Series Masters 6/14
48 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 6/10
6 Mst/Jr Track Races - Omnium Men 40+ 6/6
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 40+ Kilo 6/6
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 40+ 500m 6/6
48 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/5
12 Picketts Charge (State Championships) MTB Sport Men 40-49 6/3
20 Monday PIR - May Series Masters Men Category 4/5 5/29
6 Monday PIR Category 4/5 5/29
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 5/28
35 Swan Island Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5/21
25 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 40+ 4/5 5/21
123 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/20
123 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/20
6 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Masters Men 160-199 5/20
11 Cascade Chainbreaker MTB Sport Men 40+ 5/14
23 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/1
42 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined 4/30
42 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/30
42 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/30
6 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 4/30
37 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 4/23
36 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 4/23
261 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/22
23 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 4/22
44 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 4/21
67 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/9
68 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/9
17 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/9
28 Kings Valley Road Race Masters Men 40+ 4/8
18 Piece of Cake Masters 4/5 Men 4/2
7 20th Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Sport Men 40+ 3/26
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 3/19
39 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 3/12
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 3/5
23 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40+ 2/19

11th — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
23 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40+ 2/19 1.00
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 3/5 1.00
39 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 3/12 1.00
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 3/19 1.00
7 20th Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Sport Men 40+ 3/26 1.00
18 Piece of Cake Masters 4/5 Men 4/2 1.00
17 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/9 1.00
44 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 4/21 1.00
23 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/1 1.00
11 Cascade Chainbreaker MTB Sport Men 40+ 5/14 1.00
6 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Masters Men 160-199 5/20
25 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 40+ 4/5 5/21 1.00
35 Swan Island Criterium Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5/21 1.00
6 Monday PIR Category 4/5 5/29 1.00
12 Picketts Charge (State Championships) MTB Sport Men 40-49 6/3 1.00
48 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/5 1.00
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 40+ 500m 6/6 1.00
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 40+ Kilo 6/6 1.00
23 Mt Tabor Series Masters 6/14 1.00
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 30+ and 40+ 3000m Pursuit 6/20 1.00
28 OBRA Road Race Masters 40+ 7/1 1.00
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 7/4 1.00
9 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/7 1.00
8 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 7/7 1.00
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 7/10 1.00
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Kilometer 7/11 1.00
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men U45 7/17 1.00
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 3000m Pursuit 7/18 1.00
8 Oakridge Fat Tire MTB Sport 40+ 7/23 1.00
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 7/24 1.00
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 7/31 1.00
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 8/5
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 45+ 8/7 1.00
5 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters - Australian Pursuit 8/8 1.00
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale Sport Men 45+ 8/14 1.00
8 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 40-49 - Kilometer 8/19 1.00
8 Falls City Firecracker MTB Sport 40-49 8/20 1.00
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 8/21 1.00
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 8/22 1.00
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 8/28 1.00
7 Mst/Jr Track Races Mixed Teams 8/29
25 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Masters B 35+ 9/24 1.00
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/1 1.00
18 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Masters 35+ 10/7 1.00
36 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Masters B 35+ 10/8 1.00
48 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/15 1.00
46 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/22 1.00
41 Cross Crusade Masters B 35+ 10/29 1.00
11 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Masters 35+ 11/4 1.00
13 Kruger's Crossing Masters Men B 35+ 12/3 1.00
48.25

333rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
67 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 234
234

21st — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
20 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 281
21 2006 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Sport Masters Men 1/1 280
125 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 176
206 2006 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 95
279 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 50
882

67th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 8/5 22
22

20th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Men 40+ 6/27 19
8 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 7/7 33
9 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/7 27
3 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters 7/25 22
8 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 40-49 - Kilometer 8/19 22
5 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Masters 8/29 17
140

125th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 4/30 15
6 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Masters Men 160-199 5/20 7
11 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Masters Men 45-49 8/6 10
32

279th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters Men 40+ 3/5 1
1

21st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR: Sport Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 20th Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Sport Men 40+ 3/26 13
11 Cascade Chainbreaker MTB Sport Men 40+ 5/14 5
12 Picketts Charge (State Championships) MTB Sport Men 40-49 6/3 8
8 Oakridge Fat Tire MTB Sport 40+ 7/23 11
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Sport Men 45+ 8/14 19
8 Falls City Firecracker MTB Sport 40-49 8/20 11
67

206th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Masters 35+ 11/4 5
13 Kruger's Crossing Masters Men B 35+ 12/3 3
8

64

Hillsboro, OR

M

432

2

3

3

3

3

Not a current member