James Thiele

Event Category Date
38 USGP of Cyclocross Masters Men 45+ 12/5
10 Kruger's Crossing CCX Masters 50+ 11/22
18 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/15
19 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/8
11 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters Men 50+ 11/7
22 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/1
19 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/31
16 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/25
7 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings Masters Men 50+ 10/24
31 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/18
23 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/11
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/7
15 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/4
8 Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters Men 50+ 10/3-11/7
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters Men 50+ 10/3
53 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/30
32 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/23
18 Hood River Double Cross Masters Men 50+ 9/20
DNF Master's Track Championships: Points Races Masters 50-54 8/30
2 Master's Track Championships: Team Sprints Masters Men 8/30
5 Master's Track Championships: Pursuits Masters 50-54 8/30
3 Master's Track Championships: Sprints Masters 50-59 8/29
1 Master's Track Championships: 500 meter TT Men 50-54 8/29
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4/5 8/27
1 Track National Qualifier: 500 meter TT Masters Men 8/8
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8
3 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Couples 8/8
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/6
15 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Masters Men 8/5
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Sprinter 7/31
13 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: July Series Masters Men 7/28
12 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/27
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 7/24
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/20
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 2K Pursuit Masters 50+ 7/17
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 500 meter TT Masters 50+ 7/17
13 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/13
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 7/12
8 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Category 4 Men 7/11
2 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 4 Men 7/10
1 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 1 kilometer TT Masters Men 50+ 7/7
16 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/6
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Category 4/5 7/2
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series C Sprint 6/26
4 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 6/26
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 4 6/25
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/25
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: June Series Masters Men 6/23
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Masters Men 50+ 6/23
18 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 6/22-8/3
8 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 6/22
35 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/15
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Masters 50+ 6/14
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters, Omnium 6/13
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 6/13
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/11
6 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Masters Men 6/9
12 Pickett's Charge XC Men Category 2 45-54 6/7
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Masters Men 50-59 6/2
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Masters Men 50-59 6/2
99 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined 5/31
2 OBRA TTT Championships Masters 200-239 5/31
34 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 5/29
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Masters Men 50+ 5/28
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 2K 5/21
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters 50+ 5/21
4 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 5/15
37 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Combined 4/26
9 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Masters Men 50-59 4/26
48 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Combined 4/25
11 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Masters Men 50-59 4/25
49 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Combined 4/24
41 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Combined Combined 4/24
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival Masters Men 50-59 4/24-26
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Masters Men 50-59 4/24
29 King's Valley RR Masters 50+ 4/11
DNF Piece of Cake RR Masters 1/2/3 3/29
4 Banana Belt Series Masters 50+ 3/22
5 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 50+ 3/15
12 Banana Belt Series Masters 50+ 3/1
135 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/22
15 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 2/22
17 Cherry Pie Masters Men 50+ 2/15

22nd — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Masters 50+

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/4 4
16 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/25 3
18 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/15 1
8

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Date Points
37 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 807
807

10th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
17 Cherry Pie Masters Men 50+ 2/15 1
15 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 2/22 1
12 Banana Belt Series Masters 50+ 3/1 1
5 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 50+ 3/15 1
4 Banana Belt Series Masters 50+ 3/22 1
DNF Piece of Cake RR Masters 1/2/3 3/29 1
29 King's Valley RR Masters 50+ 4/11 1
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Masters Men 50-59 4/24 1
11 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Masters Men 50-59 4/25 1
9 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Masters Men 50-59 4/26 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 5/15 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters 50+ 5/21 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 2K 5/21 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Masters 200-239 5/31 1
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Masters Men 50-59 6/2 1
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Masters Men 50-59 6/2 1
12 Pickett's Charge XC Men Category 2 45-54 6/7 1
6 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Masters Men 6/9 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/11 1
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 6/13 1
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters, Omnium 6/13 1
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Masters 50+ 6/14 1
35 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/15 1
8 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 6/22 1
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Masters Men 50+ 6/23 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/25 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 6/26 1
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Category 4/5 7/2 1
16 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/6 1
1 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 1 kilometer TT Masters Men 50+ 7/7 1
2 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 4 Men 7/10 1
8 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Category 4 Men 7/11 1
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 7/12 1
13 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/13 1
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 500 meter TT Masters 50+ 7/17 1
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 2K Pursuit Masters 50+ 7/17 1
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/20 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 7/24 1
12 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Category 2 Men 45+ 7/27 1
15 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Masters Men 8/5 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/6 1
3 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Couples 8/8 1
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 1
1 Track National Qualifier: 500 meter TT Masters Men 8/8 1
1 Master's Track Championships: 500 meter TT Men 50-54 8/29 1
3 Master's Track Championships: Sprints Masters 50-59 8/29 1
5 Master's Track Championships: Pursuits Masters 50-54 8/30 1
2 Master's Track Championships: Team Sprints Masters Men 8/30 1
DNF Master's Track Championships: Points Races Masters 50-54 8/30 1
18 Hood River Double Cross Masters Men 50+ 9/20 1
32 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/23 1
53 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/30 1
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters Men 50+ 10/3 1
15 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/4 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/7 1
23 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/11 1
31 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/18 1
16 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/25 1
19 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/31 1
22 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/1 1
11 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters Men 50+ 11/7 1
19 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/8 1
18 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/15 1
10 Kruger's Crossing CCX Masters 50+ 11/22 1
38 USGP of Cyclocross Masters Men 45+ 12/5 1
65

37th — 2009 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 295
103 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 198
116 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 185
172 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 129
807

271st — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 294
294

247th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
43 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 258
258

7th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 4 6/25 1
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Category 4/5 7/2 15
2 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 4 Men 7/10 50
8 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Category 4 Men 7/11 22
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 7/12 34
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4/5 8/27 4
126

6th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Masters Men 50+ 5/28 11.000
6 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Masters Men 6/9 15.000
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters, Omnium 6/13 11.000
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Masters 50+ 6/14 19.000
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: June Series Masters Men 6/23 17.000
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 500 meter TT Masters 50+ 7/17 45.000
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 2K Pursuit Masters 50+ 7/17 45.000
13 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: July Series Masters Men 7/28 3.000
1 Track National Qualifier: 500 meter TT Masters Men 8/8 30.000
1 Master's Track Championships: 500 meter TT Men 50-54 8/29 60.000
3 Master's Track Championships: Sprints Masters 50-59 8/29 44.000
5 Master's Track Championships: Pursuits Masters 50-54 8/30 34.000
2 Master's Track Championships: Team Sprints Masters Men 8/30 16.000
350.667

43rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 6/13 5.0
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series C Sprint 6/26 19.0
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Sprinter 7/31 1.0
3 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Couples 8/8 22.0
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 9.0
56.5

116th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 2/22 1.0
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Masters Men 50-59 4/24 7.0
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival Masters Men 50-59 4/24-26 7.0
11 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Masters Men 50-59 4/25 5.0
9 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Masters Men 50-59 4/26 9.0
2 OBRA TTT Championships Masters 200-239 5/31 12.0
41.5

103rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Banana Belt Series Masters 50+ 3/1 4
5 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 50+ 3/15 17
4 Banana Belt Series Masters 50+ 3/22 19
40

304th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Pickett's Charge XC Men Category 2 45-54 6/7 4
4

172nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters Men 50+ 10/3 22.0
15 Cross Crusade Masters 50+ 10/4 1.0
11 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Masters Men 50+ 11/7 10.0
10 Kruger's Crossing CCX Masters 50+ 11/22 7.0
40.5

64

Hillsboro, OR

M

432

2

3

3

3

3

Not a current member